Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 6
The Injury Clinic 8,000m
2024-05-19
Venue: Fyansford

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 32 Damien Jerinic* 56:10 1:20 54:50 6:51 Masters - Male Male
2 35 Daniel O'Brien* 56:13 18:20 37:53 4:44 Veterans - Male Male
3 34 Samuel Lewis* 56:58 21:50 35:08 4:23 Under 40 - Male Male
4 175 Kate Bramley 57:14 26:50 30:24 3:48 Under 40 - Female Female Winner
5 38 Michael Ryde* 57:15 30:20 26:55 3:21 Under 40 - Male Male
6 1354 Claudia Paul 57:18 17:20 39:58 4:59 Under 20 - Female Female
7 1240 Adam Ryan 57:39 26:50 30:49 3:51 Veterans - Male Male
8 825 Stuart Pretty 57:51 19:20 38:31 4:48 Legends - Male Male
9 1292 Despina Giannios* 58:00 21:50 36:10 4:31 Veterans - Female Female
10 1251 Michael Minney 58:06 27:10 30:56 3:52 Under 40 - Male Male
11 36 Tony Desailly* 58:11 18:20 39:51 4:58 Legends - Male Male
12 302 Sean Thompson 58:15 21:40 36:35 4:34 Under 40 - Male Male
13 1281 Liam Drady 58:17 30:00 28:17 3:32 Under 40 - Male Male
14 26 Noah Jones* 58:18 24:30 33:48 4:13 Under 20 - Male Male
15 1116 Barney Ellis 58:20 21:30 36:50 4:36 Veterans - Male Male
16 1336 Hugh Fleet-Barry* 58:21 28:30 29:51 3:43 Under 40 - Male Male
17 1378 Lindsay Hamilton* 58:36 11:10 47:26 5:55 Under 40 - Female Female
18 1418 Bridget Ure* 58:36 19:10 39:26 4:55 Veterans - Female Female
19 634 Mitch Geall 58:48 18:20 40:28 5:03 Legends - Male Male
20 1041 Matthew Petersen 58:57 25:00 33:57 4:14 Veterans - Male Male
21 1388 Owen Evans* 59:03 19:10 39:53 4:59 Legends - Male Male
22 482 Sharon Pedersen 59:05 22:30 36:35 4:34 Masters - Female Female
23 1380 Shane McMurrich 59:06 12:30 46:36 5:49 Masters - Male Male
24 1404 Pip Minney* 59:10 25:10 34:00 4:15 Under 40 - Female Female
25 37 Debra Donnelly* 59:16 16:20 42:56 5:22 Veterans - Female Female
26 1407 Ryan Cross* 59:16 30:00 29:16 3:39 Veterans - Male Male
27 1405 Peter James* 59:27 28:40 30:47 3:50 Veterans - Male Male
28 1393 Hamish Renkin* 59:28 30:20 29:08 3:38 Under 20 - Male Male
29 456 Carol Crawford 59:32 16:50 42:42 5:20 Legends - Female Female
30 1209 Damian Woodberry 59:34 18:40 40:54 5:06 Veterans - Male Male
31 921 Geoff Marshall 59:35 3:20 56:15 7:01 Super - Vets Male Male
32 362 Craig Perri* 59:36 26:10 33:26 4:10 Veterans - Male Male
33 1063 Bea Kirk* 59:37 22:40 36:57 4:37 Under 40 - Female Female
34 1385 Hilary Hughes* 59:39 16:40 42:59 5:22 Under 40 - Female Female
35 1166 Michele Henshaw 59:43 10:30 49:13 6:09 Legends - Female Female
36 1402 Karlee McConnell* 59:47 20:10 39:37 4:57 Under 40 - Female Female
37 692 Geoff Clark 59:49 16:00 43:49 5:28 Super - Vets Male Male
38 1373 Dianne Marshall 59:53 21:00 38:53 4:51 Veterans - Female Female
39 1308 Jane White 1:00:15 23:20 36:55 4:36 Veterans - Female Female
40 618 Jeff Walker 1:00:16 13:20 46:56 5:52 Super - Vets Male Male
41 1391 Tanya Staehr* 1:00:22 21:10 39:12 4:54 Veterans - Female Female
42 1360 Patrick Dwyer 1:00:23 29:00 31:23 3:55 Under 40 - Male Male
43 1401 Steven Paul* 1:00:27 20:30 39:57 4:59 Masters - Male Male
44 1097 Susan Howell 1:00:29 22:20 38:09 4:46 Legends - Female Female
45 131 Wayne Veitch 1:00:35 26:40 33:55 4:14 Under 40 - Male Male
46 1125 Joanna MacCarthy (MM) 1:00:36 0:10 1:00:26 7:33 Veterans - Female Female Magic Money Winner
47 1079 Nick Masters* 1:00:38 16:50 43:48 5:28 Veterans - Male Male
48 1395 Kyle Anset* 1:00:40 22:30 38:10 4:46 Under 40 - Male Male
49 1348 John "JJ" O'Shannassy* 1:00:40 26:40 34:00 4:15 Veterans - Male Male
50 317 Kim Wright 1:00:47 19:50 40:57 5:07 Veterans - Female Female
51 1188 Leo Pye 1:00:49 18:30 42:19 5:17 Legends - Male Male
52 188 Daryl Hurst 1:00:52 15:10 45:42 5:42 Super - Vets Male Male
53 1351 Karly Douglas 1:01:01 13:00 48:01 6:00 Under 40 - Female Female
54 788 Max Wright 1:01:07 20:40 40:27 5:03 Super - Vets Male Male
55 1165 Laura Bliss (MM) 1:01:18 8:40 52:38 6:34 Under 40 - Female Female
56 1038 Ray Meesen 1:01:22 21:20 40:02 5:00 Legends - Male Male
57 33 Gerard Quirke* 1:01:31 24:30 37:01 4:37 Veterans - Male Male
58 1398 Peter O'Donnell* 1:01:36 22:30 39:06 4:53 Masters - Male Male
59 609 Julie Elkin (MM) 1:01:43 0:30 1:01:13 7:39 Legends - Female Female
60 1303 Ruth Kimpton 1:01:46 21:40 40:06 5:00 Masters - Female Female
61 629 Vin Gasper 1:01:50 19:50 42:00 5:15 Super - Vets Male Male
62 1289 Alison Godbehear 1:02:11 13:20 48:51 6:06 Veterans - Female Female
63 1390 Tim Cleeland* 1:02:22 24:20 38:02 4:45 Under 40 - Male Male
64 957 Kevin McNulty 1:02:29 22:40 39:49 4:58 Legends - Male Male
65 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:02:34 14:10 48:24 6:03 Super - Vets Male Male
66 1350 Kerryn Bruce 1:02:36 2:20 1:00:16 7:32 Masters - Female Female
67 360 Sara Taylor-Wilson 1:02:44 11:30 51:14 6:24 Veterans - Female Female
68 97 Rory Costelloe* 1:02:45 15:20 47:25 5:55 Legends - Male Male
69 1392 Craig Renkin* 1:02:50 21:40 41:10 5:08 Masters - Male Male
70 1316 Peter Fuller (MM) 1:03:09 23:50 39:19 4:54 Super - Vets Male Male
71 331 Rob Solly 1:03:11 23:30 39:41 4:57 Masters - Male Male
72 1267 Navid Rashid 1:03:25 22:00 41:25 5:10 Masters - Male Male
73 917 Michael Orelli 1:04:05 4:30 59:35 7:26 Super - Vets Male Male
74 1315 Pravesh Balgobin* 1:04:06 8:50 55:16 6:54 Under 40 - Male Male
75 854 Pattie Galvin 1:04:31 13:00 51:31 6:26 Legends - Female Female
76 1415 Jez Johnstone* 1:04:34 20:50 43:44 5:28 Under 20 - Female Female
77 1287 Kristoffer Greaves 1:05:12 16:00 49:12 6:09 Legends - Male Male
78 338 Travis Ingles 1:05:54 13:10 52:44 6:35 Veterans - Male Male
79 829 John Willigen 1:06:49 3:20 1:03:29 7:56 Super - Vets Male Male
80 271 Robyn Little DNF 13:10 DNF Masters - Female Female