Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 5
Triathlon Adventures Geelong 5,000m
2024-05-12
Venue: Waurn Ponds (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 1393 Hamish Renkin* 16:53 3:22 Under 20 - Male Male New
2 1407 Ryan Cross* 17:08 3:25 Veterans - Male Male New
3 349 Grant Simpson* 17:16 3:27 Masters - Male Male New
4 1336 Hugh Fleet-Barry* 17:38 3:31 Under 40 - Male Male Back
5 1263 Hamilton Mack 17:45 3:33 Under 40 - Male Male Back
6 1408 David Cummins* 17:48 3:33 Veterans - Male Male New
7 1156 Michael Morton 17:54 3:34 Veterans - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
8 30 Isaac Hedley* 18:23 3:40 Under 20 - Male Male New
9 175 Kate Bramley 18:29 3:41 Under 40 - Female Female Back
10 1405 Peter James* 18:40 3:44 Veterans - Male Male New
11 1324 Edward James 18:57 3:47 Under 40 - Male Male Back
12 15 Mitchell Stack* 19:01 3:48 Under 40 - Male Male New
13 1414 Shane Goodall* 19:06 3:49 Veterans - Male Male New
14 27 Liana Fitzpatrick* 19:10 3:50 Under 40 - Female Female New
15 1370 Jacob Luca 19:21 3:52 Veterans - Male Male Back
16 273 Matthew Maiden* 19:23 3:52 Masters - Male Male New
17 1255 Alister Ward 19:36 3:55 Masters - Male Male Back
18 1348 John "JJ" O'Shannassy* 19:51 3:58 Veterans - Male Male New
19 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 19:56 3:59 Veterans - Male Male Back
20 1404 Pip Minney 20:00 4:00 Under 40 - Female Female New
21 362 Craig Perri* 20:03 4:00 Veterans - Male Male New
22 1041 Matthew Petersen 20:17 4:03 Veterans - Male Male Back
23 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 20:30 4:06 Masters - Male Male Back
24 28 Alana Park* 20:44 4:08 Under 40 - Female Female New
25 482 Sharon Pedersen 20:51 4:10 Masters - Female Female Middle
26 1085 Andrew McGrillen* 20:53 4:10 Under 40 - Male Male New
27 1308 Jane White 20:59 4:11 Veterans - Female Female Back
28 1406 Katie Cross* 21:19 4:15 Veterans - Female Female New
29 835 David Elward 21:21 4:16 Super - Vets Male Male Back
30 31 Tahlee Van Roosmaben* 21:41 4:20 Under 40 - Female Female New
31 1395 Kyle Anset* 21:51 4:22 Under 40 - Male Male New
32 1409 Adele Bartram* 21:58 4:23 Under 40 - Female Female New
33 331 Rob Solly 22:03 4:24 Masters - Male Male Back
34 1398 Peter O'Donnell* 22:07 4:25 Masters - Male Male New
35 1316 Peter Fuller 22:20 4:28 Super - Vets Male Male Back
36 302 Sean Thompson 22:28 4:29 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
37 1116 Barney Ellis 22:30 4:30 Veterans - Male Male Middle
38 1352 Sabine Hamilton 22:40 4:32 Under 40 - Female Female Middle Middle Marker Winner
39 1097 Susan Howell 22:48 4:33 Legends - Female Female Middle
40 1391 Tanya Staehr* 22:56 4:35 Veterans - Female Female New
41 1279 Andrew Thompson 22:56 4:35 Veterans - Male Male Back
42 629 Vin Gasper 22:59 4:35 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
43 1341 Stuart Borwick 23:07 4:37 Masters - Male Male Middle
44 957 Kevin McNulty 23:07 4:37 Legends - Male Male Middle
45 825 Stuart Pretty 23:07 4:37 Legends - Male Male Middle
46 1401 Steven Paul* 23:18 4:39 Masters - Male Male New
47 140 Demetrius Churkovich 23:23 4:40 Legends - Male Male Middle
48 1388 Owen Evans* 23:43 4:44 Legends - Male Male New New Runners Winner
49 317 Kim Wright 23:46 4:45 Veterans - Female Female Middle
50 1373 Dianne Marshall 23:51 4:46 Veterans - Female Female Middle
51 1115 Susan Andrews 23:51 4:46 Masters - Female Female Middle
52 1304 Eloise Gordon 23:52 4:46 Veterans - Female Female Middle
53 1209 Damian Woodberry 23:52 4:46 Veterans - Male Male Middle
54 1069 Rachel Ryan 24:00 4:48 Veterans - Female Female Middle
55 356 John Morton 24:04 4:48 Legends - Male Male Middle
56 334 Linda Solly 24:08 4:49 Masters - Female Female Middle
57 1107 Murray Long 24:25 4:53 Legends - Male Male Middle
58 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward 24:39 4:55 Masters - Female Female Front
59 1415 Jez Johnstone* 24:42 4:56 Under 20 - Female Female New
60 29 Jaime Lee Bell* 24:49 4:57 Veterans - Female Female New
61 894 Colleen Stephens 25:14 5:02 Super - Vets Female Female Front
62 456 Carol Crawford 25:20 5:04 Legends - Female Female Front
63 1354 Claudia Paul 25:43 5:08 Under 20 - Female Female Middle
64 1079 Nick Masters* 25:50 5:10 Veterans - Male Male New
65 188 Daryl Hurst 26:00 5:12 Super - Vets Male Male Front
66 692 Geoff Clark 26:18 5:15 Super - Vets Male Male Front
67 1109 Madeline Crawford 26:22 5:16 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
68 1307 Dawn Fraser 26:31 5:18 Veterans - Female Female Front
69 1366 Kristen Evans 26:59 5:23 Veterans - Female Female Middle
70 1416 Olivia Marr* 27:08 5:25 Under 40 - Female Female New
71 1353 Harley Kairn 27:12 5:26 Veterans - Male Male Front
72 18 Caroline Morel* 27:47 5:33 Veterans - Female Female New
73 1412 Kahlia Elsdon* 28:20 5:40 Under 40 - Female Female New
74 1380 Shane McMurrich 28:20 5:40 Masters - Male Male Front
75 618 Jeff Walker 28:30 5:42 Super - Vets Male Male Front
76 884 Wayne Hunt 28:37 5:43 Legends - Male Male Front
77 854 Pattie Galvin 28:47 5:45 Legends - Female Female Front
78 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 28:50 5:46 Legends - Male Male Front
79 1378 Lindsay Hamilton* 29:01 5:48 Under 40 - Female Female New
80 1150 Frank Engelsman 29:23 5:52 Super - Vets Male Male Front
81 1166 Michele Henshaw 29:28 5:53 Legends - Female Female Front
82 1287 Kristoffer Greaves 29:40 5:56 Legends - Male Male Front
83 360 Sara Taylor-Wilson 29:58 5:59 Veterans - Female Female Front
84 1289 Alison Godbehear* 30:14 6:02 Veterans - Female Female New
85 1165 Laura Bliss 30:36 6:07 Under 40 - Female Female Front
86 1052 Mary Harrison* 31:27 6:17 Legends - Female Female New
87 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 32:46 6:33 Legends - Female Female Front
88 917 Michael Orelli 34:41 6:56 Super - Vets Male Male Front
89 829 John Willigen 34:50 6:58 Super - Vets Male Male Front
90 1379 Karen Richens 35:32 7:06 Under 40 - Female Female Front Front Marker Winner
91 609 Julie Elkin 36:28 7:17 Legends - Female Female Front
92 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 36:34 7:18 Veterans - Female Female Front
93 846 John Caulfield 49:18 9:51 Super - Vets Male Male Front