Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 14
Active Feet 10,000m
2024-07-14
Venue: Barwon Valley Park (SS)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 1393 Hamish Renkin 34:47 3:28 Under 20 - Male Male New
2 1407 Ryan Cross 34:52 3:29 Veterans - Male Male New
3 1281 Liam Drady 35:00 3:30 Under 40 - Male Male Back
4 1263 Hamilton Mack 36:24 3:38 Under 40 - Male Male Back
5 1324 Edward James 36:38 3:39 Under 40 - Male Male Back
6 349 Grant Simpson* 36:46 3:40 Masters - Male Male New
7 175 Kate Bramley 36:54 3:41 Under 40 - Female Female Back Back Marker Winner
8 1094 Steven Curtain 37:29 3:44 Veterans - Male Male Back
9 1251 Michael Minney 37:38 3:45 Under 40 - Male Male Back
10 1336 Hugh Fleet-Barry 37:40 3:46 Under 40 - Male Male Back
11 77 Richard Thomson* 37:55 3:47 Veterans - Male Male New
12 67 Samuel Willersdorf* 38:52 3:53 Under 40 - Male Male New
13 131 Wayne Veitch 38:59 3:53 Under 40 - Male Male Back
14 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 39:18 3:55 Veterans - Male Male Back
15 57 Aaron Vague* 39:21 3:56 Under 40 - Male Male New
16 1096 Dan Wright 39:23 3:56 Veterans - Male Male Back
17 1370 Jacob Luca 39:27 3:56 Veterans - Male Male Back
18 27 Liana Fitzpatrick* 39:29 3:56 Under 40 - Female Female New
19 1414 Shane Goodall 39:47 3:58 Veterans - Male Male New
20 1255 Alister Ward 40:00 4:00 Masters - Male Male Back
21 1422 Zdenko Coric* 40:15 4:01 Legends - Male Male New
22 362 Craig Perri 40:46 4:04 Veterans - Male Male New
23 82 Brett Davis* 40:50 4:05 Under 40 - Male Male New
24 79 Sam Kidd* 41:05 4:06 Under 40 - Male Male New
25 1279 Andrew Thompson 41:33 4:09 Veterans - Male Male Back
26 70 Tom Edwards* 41:40 4:10 Veterans - Male Male New
27 72 Sam Jenkin* 42:07 4:12 Veterans - Male Male New
28 78 Dylan Tabb* 42:21 4:14 Under 40 - Male Male New
29 76 Bec Mckeon* 43:03 4:18 Under 40 - Female Female New
30 1085 Andrew McGrillen 43:58 4:23 Under 40 - Male Male New
31 1404 Pip Minney 44:19 4:25 Under 40 - Female Female New
32 593 Charlie El-Hage* 44:40 4:28 Legends - Male Male New
33 1178 Zoran Krstevski 44:48 4:28 Masters - Male Male Back
34 1377 David Homewood* 44:55 4:29 Under 40 - Male Male New
35 302 Sean Thompson 44:56 4:29 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
36 1395 Kyle Anset 45:00 4:30 Under 40 - Male Male New
37 1115 Susan Andrews 45:02 4:30 Masters - Female Female Middle
38 1116 Barney Ellis 45:12 4:31 Veterans - Male Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
39 1292 Despina Giannios* 45:23 4:32 Veterans - Female Female New
40 1063 Bea Kirk 45:32 4:33 Under 40 - Female Female New
41 1409 Adele Bartram 45:37 4:33 Under 40 - Female Female New
42 71 Monique Sant* 46:44 4:40 Under 40 - Female Female New
43 1332 Stephan Beaulac 47:05 4:42 Masters - Male Male Middle
44 1392 Craig Renkin 47:15 4:43 Masters - Male Male New
45 81 Laura Berkeley* 47:39 4:45 Veterans - Female Female New
46 1352 Sabine Hamilton 47:50 4:47 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
47 1267 Navid Rashid* 48:04 4:48 Masters - Male Male Middle
48 140 Demetrius Churkovich 48:05 4:48 Legends - Male Male Middle
49 1373 Dianne Marshall 48:19 4:49 Veterans - Female Female Middle
50 69 Matthew Long* 48:34 4:51 Veterans - Male Male New
51 1398 Peter O'Donnell 48:39 4:51 Masters - Male Male New
52 317 Kim Wright 48:45 4:52 Veterans - Female Female Middle
53 80 Thomas White* 48:46 4:52 Veterans - Male Male New
54 1418 Bridget Ure* 48:47 4:52 Veterans - Female Female New
55 1425 Natalie Mann* 48:51 4:53 Under 40 - Female Female New
56 1391 Tanya Staehr 48:52 4:53 Veterans - Female Female New
57 629 Vin Gasper 48:54 4:53 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
58 1421 Sean Charleson* 48:57 4:53 Masters - Male Male New
59 1401 Steven Paul 48:57 4:53 Masters - Male Male New
60 68 Sish Shand* 48:59 4:53 Masters - Male Male New
61 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward 49:00 4:54 Masters - Female Female Front Front Marker Winner
62 1424 Jaime Lee Bell* 49:16 4:55 Veterans - Female Female New New Runners Winner
63 1038 Ray Meesen 49:21 4:56 Legends - Male Male Middle
64 1390 Tim Cleeland 49:38 4:57 Under 40 - Male Male New
65 1388 Owen Evans 49:40 4:58 Legends - Male Male New
66 1010 Ian Jenkins* 49:47 4:58 Masters - Male Male New
67 37 Debra Donnelly* 49:49 4:58 Veterans - Female Female New
68 634 Mitch Geall 49:58 4:59 Legends - Male Male Middle
69 376 Alan Jenkins 50:15 5:01 Legends - Male Male Middle
70 108 Geoff Anset 50:53 5:05 Masters - Male Male New
71 1188 Leo Pye 51:02 5:06 Legends - Male Male Middle
72 456 Carol Crawford 51:26 5:08 Legends - Female Female Front
73 894 Colleen Stephens 52:16 5:13 Super - Vets Female Female Front
74 14 Bailey Ward* 52:17 5:13 Under 40 - Male Male New
75 825 Stuart Pretty 53:38 5:21 Legends - Male Male Middle
76 1341 Stuart Borwick 53:48 5:22 Masters - Male Male Middle
77 188 Daryl Hurst 53:51 5:23 Super - Vets Male Male Front
78 1362 Meagan Farley 53:53 5:23 Under 40 - Female Female Front
79 74 Clare Harris* 54:31 5:27 Under 40 - Female Female New
80 1423 Caroline Morel 54:46 5:28 Veterans - Female Female New
81 1353 Harley Kairn 57:00 5:42 Veterans - Male Male Front
82 1380 Shane McMurrich 57:13 5:43 Masters - Male Male Front
83 884 Wayne Hunt 58:10 5:49 Legends - Male Male Front
84 854 Pattie Galvin 58:22 5:50 Legends - Female Female Front
85 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:00:41 6:04 Super - Vets Male Male Front
86 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:01:12 6:07 Legends - Male Male Front
87 1166 Michele Henshaw 1:01:15 6:07 Legends - Female Female Front
88 1052 Mary Harrison* 1:01:47 6:10 Legends - Female Female New
89 1165 Laura Bliss 1:03:03 6:18 Under 40 - Female Female Front
90 360 Sara Taylor-Wilson* 1:04:41 6:28 Veterans - Female Female Front
91 1072 Boota Singh* 1:05:22 6:32 Legends - Male Male New
92 1403 Kate Allan* 1:06:25 6:38 Under 40 - Female Female New
93 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:07:10 6:43 Legends - Female Female Front
94 75 Michael Iacono* 1:08:53 6:53 Veterans - Male Male New
95 1320 Wendy Parker* 1:08:53 6:53 Masters - Female Female New
96 921 Geoff Marshall 1:10:21 7:02 Super - Vets Male Male Front
97 917 Michael Orelli 1:11:16 7:07 Super - Vets Male Male Front
98 1350 Kerryn Bruce 1:12:22 7:14 Masters - Female Female Front
99 1379 Karen Richens 1:12:46 7:16 Under 40 - Female Female Front
100 795 Marie Blood 1:30:08 9:00 Super - Vets Female Female Front
101 846 John Caulfield 1:45:12 10:31 Super - Vets Male Male Front
102 434 Tony McRae DNF Veterans - Male Male Back
102 1209 Damian Woodberry DNF Veterans - Male Male Middle