Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 11
Beyond 8,000m
2024-06-23
Venue: Ocean Grove Riverside

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 712 Ken Walker* 47:44 3:30 44:14 5:31 Legends - Male Male
2 1423 Caroline Morel* 55:39 14:40 40:59 5:07 Veterans - Female Female
3 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 57:12 4:20 52:52 6:36 Legends - Female Female Winner
4 1403 Kate Allan* 57:27 4:20 53:07 6:38 Under 40 - Female Female
5 1420 David Nagle* 57:31 16:10 41:21 5:10 Masters - Male Male
6 53 Montana Jones* 57:33 20:00 37:33 4:41 Under 40 - Female Female
7 1279 Andrew Thompson 57:34 26:20 31:14 3:54 Veterans - Male Male
8 1116 Barney Ellis 57:42 20:30 37:12 4:39 Veterans - Male Male
9 1255 Alister Ward 57:46 25:10 32:36 4:04 Masters - Male Male
10 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 57:58 23:10 34:48 4:21 Masters - Male Male
11 758 Luke Ryan 58:15 24:30 33:45 4:13 Veterans - Male Male
12 1096 Dan Wright 58:18 26:20 31:58 3:59 Veterans - Male Male
13 1178 Zoran Krstevski 58:23 23:00 35:23 4:25 Masters - Male Male
14 634 Mitch Geall 58:27 18:10 40:17 5:02 Legends - Male Male
15 692 Geoff Clark 58:28 14:40 43:48 5:28 Super - Vets Male Male
16 1115 Susan Andrews 58:36 21:10 37:26 4:40 Masters - Female Female
17 1303 Ruth Kimpton 58:38 21:30 37:08 4:38 Masters - Female Female
18 108 Geoff Anset* 58:41 15:40 43:01 5:22 Masters - Male Male
19 1409 Adele Bartram 58:44 22:20 36:24 4:33 Under 40 - Female Female
20 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward 58:46 17:50 40:56 5:07 Masters - Female Female
21 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 58:53 26:00 32:53 4:06 Veterans - Male Male
22 854 Pattie Galvin 59:01 12:00 47:01 5:52 Legends - Female Female
23 1209 Damian Woodberry 59:06 18:50 40:16 5:02 Veterans - Male Male
24 629 Vin Gasper 59:09 20:00 39:09 4:53 Super - Vets Male Male
25 1155 Luke Haines 59:13 27:30 31:43 3:57 Veterans - Male Male
26 1414 Shane Goodall* 59:14 26:50 32:24 4:03 Veterans - Male Male
27 1401 Steven Paul 59:14 20:40 38:34 4:49 Masters - Male Male
28 1041 Matthew Petersen 59:15 25:30 33:45 4:13 Veterans - Male Male
29 835 David Elward 59:16 23:10 36:06 4:30 Super - Vets Male Male
30 1156 Michael Morton 59:17 27:30 31:47 3:58 Veterans - Male Male
31 921 Geoff Marshall 59:19 3:30 55:49 6:58 Super - Vets Male Male
32 1362 Meagan Farley 59:20 18:00 41:20 5:10 Under 40 - Female Female
33 456 Carol Crawford 59:25 17:00 42:25 5:18 Legends - Female Female
34 1210 Felicity Kavanagh 59:31 22:00 37:31 4:41 Veterans - Female Female
35 1395 Kyle Anset 59:36 22:40 36:56 4:37 Under 40 - Male Male
36 52 Luke Considine* 59:38 28:30 31:08 3:53 Veterans - Male Male
37 1094 Steven Curtain 59:46 28:20 31:26 3:55 Veterans - Male Male
38 317 Kim Wright 59:50 20:00 39:50 4:58 Veterans - Female Female
39 131 Wayne Veitch (MM) 59:54 26:50 33:04 4:08 Under 40 - Male Male Magic Money Winner
40 188 Daryl Hurst 59:58 14:40 45:18 5:39 Super - Vets Male Male
41 1063 Bea Kirk* 1:00:01 22:50 37:11 4:38 Under 40 - Female Female
42 1392 Craig Renkin (MM) 1:00:05 21:50 38:15 4:46 Masters - Male Male
43 1304 Eloise Gordon 1:00:06 20:20 39:46 4:58 Veterans - Female Female
44 434 Tony McRae 1:00:09 23:30 36:39 4:34 Veterans - Male Male
45 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:00:19 0:20 59:59 7:29 Veterans - Female Female
46 1393 Hamish Renkin 1:00:28 30:30 29:58 3:44 Under 20 - Male Male
47 1165 Laura Bliss 1:00:35 8:50 51:45 6:28 Under 40 - Female Female
48 1388 Owen Evans 1:00:36 20:00 40:36 5:04 Legends - Male Male
49 1069 Rachel Ryan 1:00:36 19:40 40:56 5:07 Veterans - Female Female
50 1391 Tanya Staehr 1:00:37 21:20 39:17 4:54 Veterans - Female Female
51 1385 Hilary Hughes 1:00:40 17:30 43:10 5:23 Under 40 - Female Female
52 1038 Ray Meesen 1:00:43 21:30 39:13 4:54 Legends - Male Male
53 349 Grant Simpson* 1:00:44 29:50 30:54 3:51 Masters - Male Male
54 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:01:02 22:40 38:22 4:47 Masters - Female Female
55 376 Alan Jenkins (MM) 1:01:07 19:50 41:17 5:09 Legends - Male Male
56 609 Julie Elkin 1:01:13 0:00 1:01:13 7:39 Legends - Female Female
57 1236 Adam Kavanagh (MM) 1:01:31 26:00 35:31 4:26 Veterans - Male Male
58 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:01:39 24:50 36:49 4:36 Under 40 - Male Male
59 1424 Jaime Lee Bell* 1:01:47 20:40 41:07 5:08 Veterans - Female Female
60 1380 Shane McMurrich 1:01:53 12:40 49:13 6:09 Masters - Male Male
61 1348 John O'Shannassy 1:02:16 26:50 35:26 4:25 Veterans - Male Male
62 917 Michael Orelli 1:02:24 3:50 58:34 7:19 Super - Vets Male Male
63 51 Paul Townshend* 1:02:34 20:40 41:54 5:14 Legends - Male Male
64 829 John Willigen 1:02:38 3:30 59:08 7:23 Super - Vets Male Male
65 1354 Claudia Paul 1:02:48 17:50 44:58 5:37 Under 20 - Female Female
66 1404 Pip Minney 1:02:52 26:00 36:52 4:36 Under 40 - Female Female
67 1316 Peter Fuller 1:02:53 24:00 38:53 4:51 Super - Vets Male Male
68 1379 Karen Richens 1:03:47 3:00 1:00:47 7:35 Under 40 - Female Female
69 1397 Rachel Kirk* 1:04:06 6:30 57:36 7:12 Under 40 - Female Female
70 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:04:33 20:20 44:13 5:31 Under 40 - Female Female
71 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:05:28 15:20 50:08 6:16 Legends - Male Male
72 1378 Lindsay Hamilton 1:06:56 11:20 55:36 6:57 Under 40 - Female Female
73 846 John Caulfield 1:09:17 -12:50 1:22:07 10:15 Super - Vets Male Male
74 360 Sara Taylor-Wilson 1:10:32 10:20 1:00:12 7:31 Veterans - Female Female
75 1350 Kerryn Bruce 1:10:32 7:10 1:03:22 7:55 Masters - Female Female
76 957 Kevin McNulty 1:10:59 22:50 48:09 6:01 Legends - Male Male
77 795 Marie Blood DNF -10:50 DNF Super - Vets Female Female