Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 8
Corrective Chiropractic 7,000m
2022-06-05
Venue: Drysdale

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 28 Pip Minney* 49:20 14:30 34:50 4:58 Under 40 - Female Female
2 957 Kevin McNulty 49:47 17:45 32:02 4:34 Legends - Male Male Winner
3 1109 Madeline Crawford 50:08 15:15 34:53 4:59 Under 40 - Female Female
4 1259 Luke Considine 50:10 21:50 28:20 4:02 Veterans - Male Male
5 712 Ken Walker 50:12 18:20 31:52 4:33 Legends - Male Male
6 1188 Leo Pye 50:14 12:45 37:29 5:21 Legends - Male Male
7 1155 Luke Haines 50:26 21:55 28:31 4:04 Veterans - Male Male
8 1291 Ed Kelly 50:31 22:10 28:21 4:03 Veterans - Male Male
9 1336 Hugh Fleet* 50:38 22:45 27:53 3:59 Under 40 - Male Male
10 1236 Adam Kavanagh 50:40 20:10 30:30 4:21 Under 40 - Male Male
11 1233 Paul Posterino 50:41 22:25 28:16 4:02 Under 40 - Male Male
12 1156 Michael Morton 50:49 20:20 30:29 4:21 Veterans - Male Male
13 321 Alison Muscroft 50:55 16:05 34:50 4:58 Veterans - Female Female
14 618 Jeff Walker 50:58 11:05 39:53 5:41 Super - Vets Male Male
15 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 51:01 21:35 29:26 4:12 Veterans - Male Male
16 1115 Susan Andrews 51:08 15:45 35:23 5:03 Masters - Female Female
17 175 Kate Bramley 51:12 21:30 29:42 4:14 Under 40 - Female Female
18 1083 Colin Rose* 51:16 18:55 32:21 4:37 Veterans - Male Male
19 1255 Alister Ward 51:19 19:20 31:59 4:34 Masters - Male Male
20 1251 Michael Minney 51:20 20:55 30:25 4:20 Under 40 - Male Male
21 339 Michael Thomas* 51:24 18:10 33:14 4:44 Veterans - Male Male
22 1096 Dan Wright 51:35 21:40 29:55 4:16 Veterans - Male Male
23 302 Sean Thompson 51:41 18:35 33:06 4:43 Under 40 - Male Male
24 1209 Damian Woodberry 51:54 13:20 38:34 5:30 Veterans - Male Male
25 1287 Kristoffer Greaves (MM) 51:56 13:10 38:46 5:32 Legends - Male Male Magic Money Winner
26 456 Carol Crawford (MM) 52:09 11:35 40:34 5:47 Masters - Female Female
27 1297 Brett Ingles 52:21 14:55 37:26 5:20 Veterans - Male Male
28 27 Darryl Brown* 52:30 15:40 36:50 5:15 Masters - Male Male
29 1178 Zoran Krstevski 52:32 19:00 33:32 4:47 Masters - Male Male
30 1240 Adam Ryan* 52:33 21:55 30:38 4:22 Under 40 - Male Male
31 1220 Kartina Bahari 52:42 14:15 38:27 5:29 Under 40 - Female Female
32 1324 Edward James 53:05 22:10 30:55 4:25 Under 40 - Male Male
33 1150 Frank Engelsman (MM) 53:06 9:50 43:16 6:10 Super - Vets Male Male
34 1294 Jodie Bish 53:15 14:00 39:15 5:36 Under 40 - Female Female
35 1328 Marcus Smith* 53:20 18:35 34:45 4:57 Veterans - Male Male
36 1341 Stuart Borwick* 53:27 15:10 38:17 5:28 Masters - Male Male
37 301 Colin Hatton 53:28 15:50 37:38 5:22 Legends - Male Male
38 629 Vin Gasper 53:28 16:20 37:08 5:18 Super - Vets Male Male
39 274 Karla Gilbert (MM) 53:28 13:25 40:03 5:43 Veterans - Female Female
40 376 Alan Jenkins 53:49 12:55 40:54 5:50 Legends - Male Male
41 825 Stuart Pretty 54:08 15:50 38:18 5:28 Masters - Male Male
42 697 Fred Barnett 54:23 1:05 53:18 7:36 Super - Vets Female Female
43 1122 Aaron Herbert 54:51 16:35 38:16 5:28 Veterans - Male Male
44 854 Pattie Galvin (MM) 55:12 13:40 41:32 5:56 Legends - Female Female
45 1232 Elizabeth Baeck 55:56 13:55 42:01 6:00 Under 40 - Female Female
46 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 56:00 6:10 49:50 7:07 Masters - Female Female
47 1107 Murray Long 56:09 14:30 41:39 5:57 Legends - Male Male
48 338 Travis Ingles 56:26 9:35 46:51 6:41 Veterans - Male Male
49 295 Matthew Hobbs* 56:27 12:00 44:27 6:21 Veterans - Male Male
50 609 Julie Elkin 56:47 2:15 54:32 7:47 Legends - Female Female
51 917 Michael Orelli 58:11 6:25 51:46 7:23 Super - Vets Male Male
52 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 58:59 0:50 58:09 8:18 Veterans - Female Female
53 829 John Willigen 59:42 4:20 55:22 7:54 Super - Vets Male Male