Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 3
Pro Feet Podiatry 8,000m
2022-05-01
Venue: Portarlington

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1083 Colin Rose* 56:24 20:55 35:29 4:26 Veterans - Male Male
2 741 Genevieve Pape* 57:19 19:45 37:34 4:41 Masters - Female Female
3 894 Colleen Stephens* 59:37 16:30 43:07 5:23 Super - Vets Female Female
4 1233 Paul Posterino 59:43 29:35 30:08 3:46 Under 40 - Male Male Winner
5 835 David Elward 59:52 25:30 34:22 4:17 Super - Vets Male Male
6 12 Aleksandar Radmanovic* 59:58 27:45 32:13 4:01 Under 40 - Male Male
7 712 Ken Walker 1:00:05 26:25 33:40 4:12 Legends - Male Male
8 957 Kevin McNulty 1:00:09 25:30 34:39 4:19 Legends - Male Male
9 1294 Jodie Bish* 1:00:12 19:45 40:27 5:03 Under 40 - Female Female
10 1259 Luke Considine 1:00:18 28:55 31:23 3:55 Veterans - Male Male
11 1291 Ed Kelly 1:00:30 30:30 30:00 3:45 Veterans - Male Male
12 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:00:35 22:10 38:25 4:48 Legends - Male Male
13 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:00:47 22:30 38:17 4:47 Under 40 - Female Female
14 1255 Alister Ward 1:00:50 27:20 33:30 4:11 Masters - Male Male
15 1304 Eloise Gordon* 1:00:51 17:30 43:21 5:25 Veterans - Female Female
16 1220 Kartina Bahari* 1:00:57 20:50 40:07 5:00 Under 40 - Female Female
17 456 Carol Crawford 1:00:58 18:25 42:33 5:19 Masters - Female Female
18 1330 Samuel Willersdorf* 1:01:11 28:50 32:21 4:02 Under 40 - Male Male
19 1251 Michael Minney 1:01:14 29:05 32:09 4:01 Under 40 - Male Male
20 758 Luke Ryan 1:01:20 25:30 35:50 4:28 Veterans - Male Male
21 1287 Kristoffer Greaves 1:01:22 20:15 41:07 5:08 Legends - Male Male
22 1096 Dan Wright 1:01:25 30:00 31:25 3:55 Veterans - Male Male
23 1312 Pat Hagan 1:01:25 33:10 28:15 3:31 Under 40 - Male Male
24 854 Pattie Galvin 1:01:25 20:50 40:35 5:04 Legends - Female Female
25 900 Ralph Wright 1:01:27 20:15 41:12 5:09 Masters - Male Male
26 697 Fred Barnett (MM) 1:01:28 6:25 55:03 6:52 Super - Vets Female Female Magic Money Winner
27 1316 Peter Fuller* 1:01:32 22:15 39:17 4:54 Super - Vets Male Male
28 1328 Marcus Smith* 1:01:44 25:35 36:09 4:31 Veterans - Male Male
29 634 Mitch Geall 1:01:52 23:05 38:47 4:50 Legends - Male Male
30 1324 Edward James* 1:02:06 30:30 31:36 3:57 Under 40 - Male Male
31 2 Stuart Borwick* 1:02:08 22:30 39:38 4:57 Masters - Male Male
32 1209 Damian Woodberry 1:02:08 20:25 41:43 5:12 Veterans - Male Male
33 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:02:24 24:10 38:14 4:46 Veterans - Male Male
34 302 Sean Thompson 1:02:26 26:25 36:01 4:30 Under 40 - Male Male
35 1097 Susan Howell 1:02:32 24:40 37:52 4:44 Legends - Female Female
36 618 Jeff Walker 1:02:45 19:05 43:40 5:27 Super - Vets Male Male
37 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:02:46 16:25 46:21 5:47 Super - Vets Male Male
38 1008 Darren Martyn 1:03:00 21:05 41:55 5:14 Masters - Male Male
39 582 Julian Colebrook 1:03:02 14:15 48:47 6:05 Legends - Male Male
40 921 Geoff Marshall 1:03:06 9:10 53:56 6:44 Super - Vets Male Male
41 829 John Willigen 1:03:10 10:10 53:00 6:37 Super - Vets Male Male
42 274 Karla Gilbert 1:03:19 20:30 42:49 5:21 Veterans - Female Female
43 1281 Liam Drady 1:03:22 30:55 32:27 4:03 Under 40 - Male Male
44 376 Alan Jenkins 1:03:51 20:00 43:51 5:28 Legends - Male Male
45 301 Colin Hatton 1:04:07 23:20 40:47 5:05 Legends - Male Male
46 1297 Brett Ingles 1:04:12 22:15 41:57 5:14 Veterans - Male Male
47 1222 Hannah Peart 1:04:16 15:05 49:11 6:08 Under 40 - Female Female
48 5 Joe Peart* 1:04:17 15:05 49:12 6:09 Under 20 - Male Male
49 11 Ned Liston* 1:04:17 15:05 49:12 6:09 Under 40 - Male Male
50 338 Travis Ingles 1:04:23 15:10 49:13 6:09 Veterans - Male Male
51 1107 Murray Long 1:04:46 21:45 43:01 5:22 Legends - Male Male
52 1232 Elizabeth Baeck* 1:04:49 20:40 44:09 5:31 Under 40 - Female Female
53 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:04:53 6:10 58:43 7:20 Veterans - Female Female
54 825 Stuart Pretty 1:04:57 23:20 41:37 5:12 Masters - Male Male
55 917 Michael Orelli 1:04:59 12:30 52:29 6:33 Super - Vets Male Male
56 1079 Nick Masters 1:05:11 21:45 43:26 5:25 Veterans - Male Male
57 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:05:19 17:45 47:34 5:56 Legends - Male Male
58 1213 Mark Humphrey 1:06:42 25:50 40:52 5:06 Legends - Male Male
59 1103 Tim Stewart* 1:07:42 23:20 44:22 5:32 Under 40 - Male Male
60 795 Marie Blood 1:07:48 0:00 1:07:48 8:28 Super - Vets Female Female
61 609 Julie Elkin 1:08:23 10:40 57:43 7:12 Legends - Female Female
62 884 Wayne Hunt 1:08:40 18:25 50:15 6:16 Legends - Male Male
63 108 Geoff Anset 1:08:58 22:30 46:28 5:48 Masters - Male Male
64 486 Jonathan Davis 1:09:18 18:25 50:53 6:21 Veterans - Male Male
65 1290 Billie Davis 1:10:04 12:40 57:24 7:10 Under 40 - Female Female
66 295 Matthew Hobbs* 1:12:26 15:05 57:21 7:10 Veterans - Male Male