Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 23
Newgrove Benchtops 4,000m
2022-09-18
Venue: Geelong Canoe Club (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 9 Peter Robertson* 27:51 11:00 16:51 4:12 Under 40 - Male Male
2 1315 Pravesh Balgobin 28:59 5:00 23:59 5:59 Under 40 - Male Male Winner
3 1344 Jen Jackman* 30:01 11:00 19:01 4:45 Veterans - Female Female
4 1094 Steven Curtain 30:07 15:00 15:07 3:46 Under 40 - Male Male
5 1332 Stephan Beaulac 30:10 13:00 17:10 4:17 Masters - Male Male
6 1316 Peter Fuller 30:11 13:00 17:11 4:17 Super - Vets Male Male
7 692 Geoff Clark 30:12 11:00 19:12 4:48 Super - Vets Male Male
8 1333 Michael Ryde* 30:16 16:00 14:16 3:34 Under 40 - Male Male
9 376 Alan Jenkins 30:18 11:00 19:18 4:49 Legends - Male Male
10 1155 Luke Haines 30:24 16:00 14:24 3:36 Veterans - Male Male
11 1083 Colin Rose 30:37 15:00 15:37 3:54 Veterans - Male Male
12 1267 Navid Rashid 30:39 13:00 17:39 4:24 Masters - Male Male
13 1156 Michael Morton 30:42 15:00 15:42 3:55 Veterans - Male Male
14 825 Stuart Pretty 30:44 13:00 17:44 4:26 Masters - Male Male
15 338 Travis Ingles 30:45 9:00 21:45 5:26 Veterans - Male Male
16 356 John Morton 30:47 12:00 18:47 4:41 Legends - Male Male
17 1151 Coral Bridgland 30:52 5:00 25:52 6:28 Super - Vets Female Female
18 697 Fred Barnett 30:57 5:00 25:57 6:29 Super - Vets Female Female
19 1150 Frank Engelsman 30:59 9:00 21:59 5:29 Super - Vets Male Male
20 1096 Dan Wright 31:02 16:00 15:02 3:45 Veterans - Male Male
21 1220 Kartina Bahari 31:05 12:00 19:05 4:46 Under 40 - Female Female
22 334 Linda Solly 31:08 12:00 19:08 4:47 Veterans - Female Female
23 1312 Pat Hagan 31:10 18:00 13:10 3:17 Under 40 - Male Male
24 782 James Foran 31:11 14:00 17:11 4:17 Masters - Male Male
25 1109 Madeline Crawford 31:12 14:00 17:12 4:18 Under 40 - Female Female
26 317 Kim Wright 31:15 12:00 19:15 4:48 Veterans - Female Female
27 921 Geoff Marshall 31:18 4:00 27:18 6:49 Super - Vets Male Male
28 456 Carol Crawford 31:18 11:00 20:18 5:04 Masters - Female Female
29 1041 Matthew Petersen 31:25 14:00 17:25 4:21 Veterans - Male Male
30 1232 Elizabeth Baeck 31:26 12:00 19:26 4:51 Under 40 - Female Female
31 1305 Louise Brennan 31:26 14:00 17:26 4:21 Veterans - Female Female
32 1291 Ed Kelly 31:31 17:00 14:31 3:37 Veterans - Male Male
33 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 31:36 3:00 28:36 7:09 Veterans - Female Female
34 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 31:37 17:00 14:37 3:39 Veterans - Male Male
35 618 Jeff Walker* 31:39 6:00 25:39 6:24 Super - Vets Male Male
36 829 John Willigen 31:40 6:00 25:40 6:25 Super - Vets Male Male
37 989 Paul Austin 31:42 4:00 27:42 6:55 Legends - Male Male
38 788 Max Wright 31:58 13:00 18:58 4:44 Super - Vets Male Male
39 188 Daryl Hurst 32:01 11:00 21:01 5:15 Legends - Male Male
40 629 Vin Gasper 32:10 13:00 19:10 4:47 Super - Vets Male Male
41 8 Kirstie Newcombe* 32:15 11:00 21:15 5:18 Under 40 - Female Female
42 1336 Hugh Fleet 32:48 18:00 14:48 3:42 Under 40 - Male Male
43 302 Sean Thompson 32:50 14:00 18:50 4:42 Under 40 - Male Male
44 712 Ken Walker 32:53 15:00 17:53 4:28 Legends - Male Male
45 917 Michael Orelli 32:58 7:00 25:58 6:29 Super - Vets Male Male
46 1135 Zytel Hircoe 33:16 11:00 22:16 5:34 Veterans - Female Female
47 795 Marie Blood 33:22 0:00 33:22 8:20 Super - Vets Female Female
48 1307 Dawn Fraser 34:02 8:00 26:02 6:30 Veterans - Female Female
49 846 John Caulfield* 35:31 0:00 35:31 8:52 Super - Vets Male Male

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 23
Newgrove Benchtops 3,000m
2022-09-18
Venue: Geelong Canoe Club (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 9 Peter Robertson* 20:55 8:15 12:40 4:13 Under 40 - Male Male
2 1315 Pravesh Balgobin 21:17 3:45 17:32 5:50 Under 40 - Male Male Winner
3 1344 Jen Jackman* 22:26 8:15 14:11 4:43 Veterans - Female Female
4 376 Alan Jenkins 22:31 8:15 14:16 4:45 Legends - Male Male
5 1316 Peter Fuller 22:38 9:45 12:53 4:17 Super - Vets Male Male
6 1333 Michael Ryde* 22:46 12:00 10:46 3:35 Under 40 - Male Male
7 1332 Stephan Beaulac 22:47 9:45 13:02 4:20 Masters - Male Male
8 1094 Steven Curtain 22:50 11:15 11:35 3:51 Under 40 - Male Male
9 1155 Luke Haines 22:55 12:00 10:55 3:38 Veterans - Male Male
10 1267 Navid Rashid 22:59 9:45 13:14 4:24 Masters - Male Male
11 692 Geoff Clark 23:01 8:15 14:46 4:55 Super - Vets Male Male
12 1083 Colin Rose 23:05 11:15 11:50 3:56 Veterans - Male Male
13 356 John Morton 23:11 9:00 14:11 4:43 Legends - Male Male
14 1150 Frank Engelsman 23:12 6:45 16:27 5:29 Super - Vets Male Male
15 338 Travis Ingles 23:12 6:45 16:27 5:29 Veterans - Male Male
16 1156 Michael Morton 23:13 11:15 11:58 3:59 Veterans - Male Male
17 825 Stuart Pretty 23:14 9:45 13:29 4:29 Masters - Male Male
18 1312 Pat Hagan 23:17 13:30 9:47 3:15 Under 40 - Male Male
19 1151 Coral Bridgland 23:22 3:45 19:37 6:32 Super - Vets Female Female
20 1096 Dan Wright 23:24 12:00 11:24 3:48 Veterans - Male Male
21 782 James Foran 23:26 10:30 12:56 4:18 Masters - Male Male
22 1109 Madeline Crawford 23:27 10:30 12:57 4:19 Under 40 - Female Female
23 1220 Kartina Bahari 23:29 9:00 14:29 4:49 Under 40 - Female Female
24 334 Linda Solly 23:36 9:00 14:36 4:52 Veterans - Female Female
25 697 Fred Barnett 23:38 3:45 19:53 6:37 Super - Vets Female Female
26 1291 Ed Kelly 23:44 12:45 10:59 3:39 Veterans - Male Male
27 917 Michael Orelli 23:46 5:15 18:31 6:10 Super - Vets Male Male
28 317 Kim Wright 23:48 9:00 14:48 4:56 Veterans - Female Female
29 1305 Louise Brennan 23:48 10:30 13:18 4:26 Veterans - Female Female
30 1232 Elizabeth Baeck 23:55 9:00 14:55 4:58 Under 40 - Female Female
31 829 John Willigen 23:56 4:30 19:26 6:28 Super - Vets Male Male
32 618 Jeff Walker* 24:00 4:30 19:30 6:30 Super - Vets Male Male
33 456 Carol Crawford 24:01 8:15 15:46 5:15 Masters - Female Female
34 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 24:05 12:45 11:20 3:46 Veterans - Male Male
35 1041 Matthew Petersen 24:09 10:30 13:39 4:33 Veterans - Male Male
36 629 Vin Gasper 24:13 9:45 14:28 4:49 Super - Vets Male Male
37 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 24:25 2:15 22:10 7:23 Veterans - Female Female
38 921 Geoff Marshall 24:31 3:00 21:31 7:10 Super - Vets Male Male
39 989 Paul Austin 24:34 3:00 21:34 7:11 Legends - Male Male
40 788 Max Wright 24:37 9:45 14:52 4:57 Super - Vets Male Male
41 188 Daryl Hurst 24:39 8:15 16:24 5:28 Legends - Male Male
42 1336 Hugh Fleet 24:48 13:30 11:18 3:46 Under 40 - Male Male
43 302 Sean Thompson 25:04 10:30 14:34 4:51 Under 40 - Male Male
44 795 Marie Blood 25:40 0:00 25:40 8:33 Super - Vets Female Female
45 1135 Zytel Hircoe 25:51 8:15 17:36 5:52 Veterans - Female Female
46 1307 Dawn Fraser 28:37 6:00 22:37 7:32 Veterans - Female Female

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 23
Newgrove Benchtops 2,000m
2022-09-18
Venue: Geelong Canoe Club (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1312 Pat Hagan 12:03 6:00 6:03 3:01 Under 40 - Male Male Winner
2 1151 Coral Bridgland 12:06 0:10 11:56 5:58 Super - Vets Female Female
3 1267 Navid Rashid 12:09 3:50 8:19 4:09 Masters - Male Male
4 1094 Steven Curtain 12:20 5:00 7:20 3:40 Under 40 - Male Male
5 1155 Luke Haines 12:22 5:25 6:57 3:28 Veterans - Male Male
6 1332 Stephan Beaulac 12:23 4:05 8:18 4:09 Masters - Male Male
7 1083 Colin Rose 12:23 4:50 7:33 3:46 Veterans - Male Male
8 1291 Ed Kelly 12:24 5:25 6:59 3:29 Veterans - Male Male
9 376 Alan Jenkins 12:26 3:15 9:11 4:35 Legends - Male Male
10 1109 Madeline Crawford 12:27 4:05 8:22 4:11 Under 40 - Female Female
11 338 Travis Ingles 12:30 2:20 10:10 5:05 Veterans - Male Male
12 1316 Peter Fuller 12:31 4:05 8:26 4:13 Super - Vets Male Male
13 1315 Pravesh Balgobin 12:38 1:50 10:48 5:24 Under 40 - Male Male
14 356 John Morton 12:41 3:30 9:11 4:35 Legends - Male Male
15 1220 Kartina Bahari 12:50 3:20 9:30 4:45 Under 40 - Female Female
16 692 Geoff Clark 12:54 3:00 9:54 4:57 Super - Vets Male Male
17 1232 Elizabeth Baeck 12:57 3:00 9:57 4:58 Under 40 - Female Female
18 1333 Michael Ryde* 12:58 5:55 7:03 3:31 Under 40 - Male Male
19 1305 Louise Brennan 13:09 4:00 9:09 4:34 Veterans - Female Female
20 697 Fred Barnett 13:15 0:00 13:15 6:37 Super - Vets Female Female