Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 22
Intersport De Grandi 21,100m
2022-09-11
Venue: Barwon Valley

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 2:20:58 58:45 1:22:13 3:53 Veterans - Male Male Winner
2 1096 Dan Wright 2:21:15 59:05 1:22:10 3:53 Veterans - Male Male
3 58 Mark Clayton* 2:22:36 1:01:35 1:21:01 3:50 Veterans - Male Male
4 1324 Edward James 2:23:52 1:04:00 1:19:52 3:47 Under 40 - Male Male
5 1263 Hamilton Mack 2:24:15 55:55 1:28:20 4:11 Under 40 - Male Male
6 1094 Steven Curtain 2:24:18 53:50 1:30:28 4:17 Under 40 - Male Male
7 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward 2:24:54 28:50 1:56:04 5:30 Masters - Female Female
8 1233 Paul Posterino 2:25:13 1:04:20 1:20:53 3:50 Under 40 - Male Male
9 1316 Peter Fuller (MM) 2:25:14 42:10 1:43:04 4:53 Super - Vets Male Male Magic Money Winner
10 1156 Michael Morton 2:26:18 54:30 1:31:48 4:21 Veterans - Male Male
11 965 Jeanette Austin 2:26:22 26:25 1:59:57 5:41 Legends - Female Female
12 356 John Morton 2:26:27 39:00 1:47:27 5:05 Legends - Male Male
13 1315 Pravesh Balgobin 2:26:35 0:00 2:26:35 6:56 Under 40 - Male Male
14 140 Demetrius Churkovich 2:26:37 42:55 1:43:42 4:54 Legends - Male Male
15 1305 Louise Brennan 2:26:49 46:05 1:40:44 4:46 Veterans - Female Female
16 273 Matthew Maiden 2:27:16 50:20 1:36:56 4:35 Masters - Male Male
17 1291 Ed Kelly (MM) 2:27:28 1:02:55 1:24:33 4:00 Veterans - Male Male
18 825 Stuart Pretty 2:28:28 43:15 1:45:13 4:59 Masters - Male Male
19 1220 Kartina Bahari 2:28:39 38:20 1:50:19 5:13 Under 40 - Female Female
20 1109 Madeline Crawford 2:28:53 46:45 1:42:08 4:50 Under 40 - Female Female
21 456 Carol Crawford 2:29:08 29:55 1:59:13 5:39 Masters - Female Female
22 1281 Liam Drady 2:29:29 1:01:10 1:28:19 4:11 Under 40 - Male Male
23 1267 Navid Rashid 2:29:53 42:10 1:47:43 5:06 Masters - Male Male
24 1216 Marcus Gniel 2:30:05 37:40 1:52:25 5:19 Veterans - Male Male
25 1294 Jodie Bish 2:30:10 35:55 1:54:15 5:24 Under 40 - Female Female
26 376 Alan Jenkins 2:30:12 29:35 2:00:37 5:42 Legends - Male Male
27 1150 Frank Engelsman 2:31:20 22:10 2:09:10 6:07 Super - Vets Male Male
28 1209 Damian Woodberry 2:31:39 39:00 1:52:39 5:20 Veterans - Male Male
29 1083 Colin Rose 2:31:40 54:30 1:37:10 4:36 Veterans - Male Male
30 1188 Leo Pye 2:31:55 38:00 1:53:55 5:23 Legends - Male Male
31 317 Kim Wright 2:34:20 34:30 1:59:50 5:40 Veterans - Female Female
32 1302 Jason Mears 2:35:05 50:20 1:44:45 4:57 Veterans - Male Male
33 1041 Matthew Petersen 2:39:39 50:40 1:48:59 5:09 Veterans - Male Male
34 989 Paul Austin 3:04:24 0:00 3:04:24 8:44 Legends - Male Male
35 1255 Alister Ward DNF 51:40 DNF Masters - Male Male

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 22
Intersport De Grandi - Half Marathon Invitational 21,100m
2022-09-11
Venue: Barwon Valley

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 4 Ryan Marino* 1:15:10 3:33 Under 40 - Male Male
2 34 Andy Swann* 1:26:12 4:05 Under 40 - Male Male
3 64 Peter Smith* 1:28:34 4:11 Under 40 - Male Male
4 87 Ben Carracher* 1:32:30 4:23 Under 40 - Male Male
5 1224 Zac Boothroyd* 1:33:09 4:24 Under 40 - Male Male
6 40 Riley Richardson* 1:35:16 4:30 Under 40 - Male Male
7 84 Matthew Bowden* 1:39:16 4:42 Masters - Male Male
8 2 Harry Seath-Jones* 1:41:02 4:47 Under 20 - Male Male
9 7 Patrick Robinson* 1:42:17 4:50 Under 40 - Male Male
10 21 Molly Voss* 1:43:36 4:54 Under 40 - Female Female
11 49 Luciano Devoto* 1:43:37 4:54 Veterans - Male Male
12 85 Matt Owen* 1:44:47 4:57 Veterans - Male Male
13 83 Sarah Delahunty* 1:51:59 5:18 Under 40 - Female Female
14 80 Mark Cheel* 1:54:49 5:26 Veterans - Male Male
15 81 Gregory Tobin* 1:54:49 5:26 Veterans - Male Male
16 1 Brenton Parry* 1:59:42 5:40 Under 40 - Male Male
17 78 James Osborne* 1:59:52 5:40 Masters - Male Male
18 77 George Selleck* 1:59:53 5:40 Under 40 - Male Male
19 79 Nine Mok* 2:11:11 6:13 Veterans - Male Male
20 89 Lee-Anne Eylward* 2:16:37 6:28 Under 40 - Female Female

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 22
Intersport De Grandi 5,000m
2022-09-11
Venue: Barwon Valley

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 1343 Tony Van* 16:59 3:23 Veterans - Male Male
2 3 Leigh Scukovic* 17:52 3:34 Veterans - Male Male
3 175 Kate Bramley 18:29 3:41 Under 40 - Female Female
4 82 Simon Whelan* 18:45 3:45 Veterans - Male Male
5 782 James Foran 21:20 4:16 Masters - Male Male
6 712 Ken Walker 21:26 4:17 Legends - Male Male
7 1178 Zoran Krstevski 22:06 4:25 Masters - Male Male
8 1341 Stuart Borwick 22:39 4:31 Masters - Male Male Handicap Winner
9 788 Max Wright 24:24 4:52 Super - Vets Male Male
10 90 James Davis* 24:25 4:53 Under 40 - Male Male
11 629 Vin Gasper 24:45 4:57 Super - Vets Male Male
12 302 Sean Thompson 26:21 5:16 Under 40 - Male Male
13 618 Jeff Walker 26:51 5:22 Super - Vets Male Male
14 88 Clare Bunworth* 27:16 5:27 Under 40 - Female Female
15 86 Andrew Barton* 27:16 5:27 Veterans - Male Male
16 188 Daryl Hurst 27:18 5:27 Legends - Male Male
17 1287 Kristoffer Greaves 28:34 5:42 Legends - Male Male
18 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 29:00 5:48 Legends - Male Male
19 73 Kristen Evans* 29:34 5:54 Under 40 - Female Female
20 917 Michael Orelli 31:36 6:19 Super - Vets Male Male
21 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 31:39 6:19 Masters - Female Female
22 829 John Willigen 31:44 6:20 Super - Vets Male Male
23 697 Fred Barnett 33:30 6:42 Super - Vets Female Female
24 921 Geoff Marshall 34:00 6:48 Super - Vets Male Male
25 6 Carolyn Thompson* 34:29 6:53 Legends - Female Female
26 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 36:44 7:20 Veterans - Female Female
27 846 John Caulfield* 47:24 9:28 Super - Vets Male Male