Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 20
The Injury Clinic 8,000m
2022-08-28
Venue: Anglesea

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 917 Michael Orelli 1:02:09 12:10 49:59 6:14 Super - Vets Male Male Winner
2 1209 Damian Woodberry 1:02:55 23:35 39:20 4:55 Veterans - Male Male
3 618 Jeff Walker 1:03:25 19:50 43:35 5:26 Super - Vets Male Male
4 465 Nicky Angus 1:03:30 20:40 42:50 5:21 Masters - Female Female
5 692 Geoff Clark 1:03:33 23:05 40:28 5:03 Super - Vets Male Male
6 782 James Foran 1:03:37 27:50 35:47 4:28 Masters - Male Male
7 1155 Luke Haines 1:03:41 32:55 30:46 3:50 Veterans - Male Male
8 1216 Marcus Gniel 1:03:41 24:00 39:41 4:57 Veterans - Male Male
9 1094 Steven Curtain 1:03:48 31:10 32:38 4:04 Under 40 - Male Male
10 758 Luke Ryan 1:03:52 28:40 35:12 4:24 Veterans - Male Male
11 1156 Michael Morton 1:04:00 30:40 33:20 4:10 Veterans - Male Male
12 825 Stuart Pretty 1:04:07 26:30 37:37 4:42 Masters - Male Male
13 456 Carol Crawford 1:04:10 21:10 43:00 5:22 Masters - Female Female
14 72 Kate Ingwersen* 1:04:13 18:55 45:18 5:39 Veterans - Female Female
15 1291 Ed Kelly 1:04:23 34:00 30:23 3:47 Veterans - Male Male
16 1233 Paul Posterino 1:04:24 34:30 29:54 3:44 Under 40 - Male Male
17 376 Alan Jenkins 1:04:27 21:10 43:17 5:24 Legends - Male Male
18 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:04:29 26:25 38:04 4:45 Legends - Male Male
19 1267 Navid Rashid 1:04:38 26:10 38:28 4:48 Masters - Male Male
20 1294 Jodie Bish 1:04:45 23:45 41:00 5:07 Under 40 - Female Female
21 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:04:47 18:55 45:52 5:44 Super - Vets Male Male
22 894 Colleen Stephens 1:04:49 21:10 43:39 5:27 Super - Vets Female Female
23 317 Kim Wright 1:04:54 23:10 41:44 5:13 Veterans - Female Female
24 835 David Elward 1:04:55 30:10 34:45 4:20 Super - Vets Male Male
25 41 Jamie Ruta* 1:05:00 32:40 32:20 4:02 Under 40 - Male Male
26 356 John Morton 1:05:09 24:55 40:14 5:01 Legends - Male Male
27 965 Jeanette Austin 1:05:19 20:10 45:09 5:38 Legends - Female Female
28 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward 1:05:23 21:10 44:13 5:31 Masters - Female Female
29 1188 Leo Pye 1:05:24 24:30 40:54 5:06 Legends - Male Male
30 1259 Luke Considine 1:05:28 34:15 31:13 3:54 Veterans - Male Male
31 1178 Zoran Krstevski 1:05:28 29:30 35:58 4:29 Masters - Male Male
32 1115 Susan Andrews 1:05:31 27:35 37:56 4:44 Masters - Female Female
33 1220 Kartina Bahari (MM) 1:05:41 24:40 41:01 5:07 Under 40 - Female Female Magic Money Winner
34 334 Linda Solly 1:05:46 23:30 42:16 5:17 Veterans - Female Female
35 697 Fred Barnett 1:05:55 9:05 56:50 7:06 Super - Vets Female Female
36 515 Glenn Wrest 1:06:00 26:40 39:20 4:55 Masters - Male Male
37 1125 Joanna MacCarthy (MM) 1:06:02 5:10 1:00:52 7:36 Veterans - Female Female
38 1302 Jason Mears 1:06:03 29:10 36:53 4:36 Veterans - Male Male
39 331 Rob Solly 1:06:07 27:05 39:02 4:52 Masters - Male Male
40 1336 Hugh Fleet 1:06:48 35:30 31:18 3:54 Under 40 - Male Male
41 1232 Elizabeth Baeck 1:06:53 23:05 43:48 5:28 Under 40 - Female Female
42 1341 Stuart Borwick 1:07:08 25:05 42:03 5:15 Masters - Male Male
43 634 Mitch Geall (MM) 1:07:26 24:25 43:01 5:22 Legends - Male Male
44 1279 Andrew Thompson 1:08:21 31:35 36:46 4:35 Under 40 - Male Male
45 1287 Kristoffer Greaves 1:09:03 23:30 45:33 5:41 Legends - Male Male
46 829 John Willigen 1:09:09 12:40 56:29 7:03 Super - Vets Male Male
47 582 Julian Colebrook 1:09:12 16:15 52:57 6:37 Legends - Male Male
48 1329 Shaun Coffey 1:10:20 29:10 41:10 5:08 Under 40 - Male Male
49 629 Vin Gasper 1:10:43 26:40 44:03 5:30 Super - Vets Male Male
50 305 Rachael Thompson* 1:12:21 30:15 42:06 5:15 Under 40 - Female Female
51 989 Paul Austin 1:12:26 8:40 1:03:46 7:58 Legends - Male Male
52 957 Kevin McNulty DNF 30:00 DNF Legends - Male Male