Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 19
Carol and Terry Crawford Funerals 8,000m
2022-08-21
Venue: Waurn Ponds

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1315 Pravesh Balgobin* (MM) 1:01:10 7:10 54:00 6:45 Under 40 - Male Male Magic Money Winner
2 70 Sebastian Phoenix* 1:02:14 22:55 39:19 4:54 Legends - Male Male
3 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:02:21 26:30 35:51 4:28 Under 40 - Female Female Winner
4 376 Alan Jenkins 1:02:28 21:10 41:18 5:09 Legends - Male Male
5 66 Jen Jackman* 1:02:30 22:50 39:40 4:57 Veterans - Female Female
6 1216 Marcus Gniel (MM) 1:02:31 24:00 38:31 4:48 Veterans - Male Male
7 40 Riley Richardson* 1:02:34 26:50 35:44 4:28 Under 40 - Male Male
8 692 Geoff Clark 1:02:39 23:05 39:34 4:56 Super - Vets Male Male
9 175 Kate Bramley 1:02:44 32:25 30:19 3:47 Under 40 - Female Female
10 456 Carol Crawford 1:02:51 21:10 41:41 5:12 Masters - Female Female
11 618 Jeff Walker 1:02:54 19:50 43:04 5:23 Super - Vets Male Male
12 465 Nicky Angus 1:03:03 20:40 42:23 5:17 Masters - Female Female
13 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1:03:05 32:25 30:40 3:50 Veterans - Male Male
14 917 Michael Orelli 1:03:07 12:10 50:57 6:22 Super - Vets Male Male
15 1316 Peter Fuller (MM) 1:03:07 26:10 36:57 4:37 Super - Vets Male Male
16 1094 Steven Curtain 1:03:15 31:10 32:05 4:00 Under 40 - Male Male
17 825 Stuart Pretty 1:03:15 26:30 36:45 4:35 Masters - Male Male
18 921 Geoff Marshall (MM) 1:03:23 9:35 53:48 6:43 Super - Vets Male Male
19 1083 Colin Rose 1:03:23 30:50 32:33 4:04 Veterans - Male Male
20 317 Kim Wright (MM) 1:03:25 23:10 40:15 5:01 Veterans - Female Female
21 1333 Michael Ryde* 1:03:26 32:15 31:11 3:53 Under 40 - Male Male
22 1343 Tony Van* 1:03:26 34:30 28:56 3:37 Veterans - Male Male
23 63 Jane White* 1:03:30 29:50 33:40 4:12 Veterans - Female Female
24 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward 1:03:30 21:10 42:20 5:17 Masters - Female Female
25 1324 Edward James 1:03:32 34:25 29:07 3:38 Under 40 - Male Male
26 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:03:33 18:55 44:38 5:34 Super - Vets Male Male
27 1341 Stuart Borwick 1:03:36 25:05 38:31 4:48 Masters - Male Male
28 356 John Morton 1:03:38 24:55 38:43 4:50 Legends - Male Male
29 965 Jeanette Austin (MM) 1:03:40 20:10 43:30 5:26 Legends - Female Female
30 1305 Louise Brennan 1:03:42 27:35 36:07 4:30 Veterans - Female Female
31 835 David Elward 1:03:46 30:10 33:36 4:12 Super - Vets Male Male
32 782 James Foran 1:03:48 29:05 34:43 4:20 Masters - Male Male
33 21 Molly Voss* 1:03:48 26:15 37:33 4:41 Under 40 - Female Female
34 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:03:50 26:25 37:25 4:40 Legends - Male Male
35 1255 Alister Ward 1:03:54 29:45 34:09 4:16 Masters - Male Male
36 854 Pattie Galvin 1:03:57 22:15 41:42 5:12 Legends - Female Female
37 894 Colleen Stephens 1:04:02 21:10 42:52 5:21 Super - Vets Female Female
38 1291 Ed Kelly 1:04:09 34:00 30:09 3:46 Veterans - Male Male
39 957 Kevin McNulty 1:04:12 30:00 34:12 4:16 Legends - Male Male
40 71 Chris Chatham* 1:04:15 30:55 33:20 4:10 Veterans - Male Male
41 1279 Andrew Thompson 1:04:18 31:35 32:43 4:05 Under 40 - Male Male
42 1155 Luke Haines 1:04:21 32:55 31:26 3:55 Veterans - Male Male
43 1332 Stephan Beaulac 1:04:23 26:50 37:33 4:41 Masters - Male Male
44 1312 Pat Hagan 1:04:23 36:25 27:58 3:29 Under 40 - Male Male
45 1096 Dan Wright 1:04:24 32:30 31:54 3:59 Veterans - Male Male
46 1107 Murray Long 1:04:25 23:35 40:50 5:06 Legends - Male Male
47 1188 Leo Pye 1:04:28 24:30 39:58 4:59 Legends - Male Male
48 5 Joe Peart* 1:04:30 29:35 34:55 4:21 Under 20 - Male Male
49 1233 Paul Posterino 1:04:30 34:30 30:00 3:45 Under 40 - Male Male
50 1342 Bryan Woods* 1:04:41 16:25 48:16 6:02 Veterans - Male Male
51 1294 Jodie Bish 1:04:42 23:45 40:57 5:07 Under 40 - Female Female
52 697 Fred Barnett 1:04:52 9:05 55:47 6:58 Super - Vets Female Female
53 1116 Barney Ellis 1:04:56 28:30 36:26 4:33 Veterans - Male Male
54 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:05:06 6:50 58:16 7:17 Veterans - Female Female
55 846 John Caulfield* 1:05:09 0:00 1:05:09 8:08 Super - Vets Male Male
56 1220 Kartina Bahari 1:05:13 25:20 39:53 4:59 Under 40 - Female Female
57 515 Glenn Wrest 1:05:30 26:40 38:50 4:51 Masters - Male Male
58 1222 Hannah Peart 1:05:52 18:15 47:37 5:57 Under 40 - Female Female
59 634 Mitch Geall 1:06:07 24:25 41:42 5:12 Legends - Male Male
60 338 Travis Ingles 1:06:17 19:20 46:57 5:52 Veterans - Male Male
61 712 Ken Walker 1:06:38 30:15 36:23 4:32 Legends - Male Male
62 108 Geoff Anset 1:06:41 22:10 44:31 5:33 Masters - Male Male
63 829 John Willigen 1:06:49 12:40 54:09 6:46 Super - Vets Male Male
64 1115 Susan Andrews 1:07:39 27:35 40:04 5:00 Masters - Female Female
65 1232 Elizabeth Baeck 1:08:35 23:05 45:30 5:41 Under 40 - Female Female
66 1041 Matthew Petersen 1:08:42 29:30 39:12 4:54 Veterans - Male Male
67 1329 Shaun Coffey 1:08:45 29:10 39:35 4:56 Under 40 - Male Male
68 1072 Boota Singh* 1:09:02 22:10 46:52 5:51 Legends - Male Male
69 1307 Dawn Fraser 1:09:13 16:10 53:03 6:37 Veterans - Female Female
70 305 Rachael Thompson* 1:11:46 28:15 43:31 5:26 Under 40 - Female Female
71 302 Sean Thompson 1:15:00 28:15 46:45 5:50 Under 40 - Male Male
72 989 Paul Austin DNF 8:40 DNF Legends - Male Male
72 1240 Adam Ryan* DNF 33:30 DNF Under 40 - Male Male