Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 17
The Injury Clinic 8,000m
2022-08-07
Venue: Fyansford

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 49 Luciano Devoto* 1:00:32 23:35 36:57 4:37 Veterans - Male Male
2 1038 Ray Meesen 1:02:41 20:50 41:51 5:13 Legends - Male Male Winner
3 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1:02:47 32:15 30:32 3:49 Veterans - Male Male
4 1156 Michael Morton 1:02:59 30:40 32:19 4:02 Veterans - Male Male
5 618 Jeff Walker 1:03:01 19:50 43:11 5:23 Super - Vets Male Male
6 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:03:02 18:55 44:07 5:30 Super - Vets Male Male
7 854 Pattie Galvin 1:03:14 22:15 40:59 5:07 Legends - Female Female
8 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:03:19 26:30 36:49 4:36 Under 40 - Female Female
9 692 Geoff Clark 1:03:21 23:05 40:16 5:02 Super - Vets Male Male
10 1209 Damian Woodberry 1:03:33 23:35 39:58 4:59 Veterans - Male Male
11 331 Rob Solly 1:03:40 27:05 36:35 4:34 Masters - Male Male
12 41 Jamie Ruta* 1:03:45 32:15 31:30 3:56 Under 40 - Male Male
13 782 James Foran 1:03:58 29:05 34:53 4:21 Masters - Male Male
14 825 Stuart Pretty 1:04:00 26:30 37:30 4:41 Masters - Male Male
15 1324 Edward James 1:04:07 34:25 29:42 3:42 Under 40 - Male Male
16 465 Nicky Angus 1:04:12 20:40 43:32 5:26 Masters - Female Female
17 835 David Elward 1:04:13 30:10 34:03 4:15 Super - Vets Male Male
18 1083 Colin Rose 1:04:17 30:50 33:27 4:10 Veterans - Male Male
19 1155 Luke Haines 1:04:19 32:55 31:24 3:55 Veterans - Male Male
20 1233 Paul Posterino 1:04:23 34:30 29:53 3:44 Under 40 - Male Male
21 356 John Morton 1:04:24 24:55 39:29 4:56 Legends - Male Male
22 1297 Brett Ingles 1:04:28 26:10 38:18 4:47 Veterans - Male Male
23 1216 Marcus Gniel 1:04:30 24:30 40:00 5:00 Veterans - Male Male
24 1315 Pravesh Balgobin 1:04:31 7:10 57:21 7:10 Under 40 - Male Male
25 965 Jeanette Austin 1:04:32 20:10 44:22 5:32 Legends - Female Female
26 317 Kim Wright 1:04:32 23:10 41:22 5:10 Veterans - Female Female
27 1096 Dan Wright 1:04:34 32:50 31:44 3:58 Veterans - Male Male
28 921 Geoff Marshall 1:04:37 10:15 54:22 6:47 Super - Vets Male Male
29 1316 Peter Fuller 1:04:42 26:10 38:32 4:49 Super - Vets Male Male
30 1263 Hamilton Mack 1:04:43 32:15 32:28 4:03 Under 40 - Male Male
31 1312 Pat Hagan 1:04:46 36:25 28:21 3:32 Under 40 - Male Male
32 957 Kevin McNulty 1:04:47 30:00 34:47 4:20 Legends - Male Male
33 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:04:51 26:25 38:26 4:48 Legends - Male Male
34 1279 Andrew Thompson 1:04:54 31:35 33:19 4:09 Under 40 - Male Male
35 301 Colin Hatton 1:04:55 25:35 39:20 4:55 Legends - Male Male
36 1259 Luke Considine 1:04:56 34:15 30:41 3:50 Veterans - Male Male
37 1094 Steven Curtain 1:05:00 31:10 33:50 4:13 Under 40 - Male Male
38 1291 Ed Kelly 1:05:01 34:00 31:01 3:52 Veterans - Male Male
39 302 Sean Thompson 1:05:09 28:40 36:29 4:33 Under 40 - Male Male
40 1305 Louise Brennan 1:05:12 27:35 37:37 4:42 Veterans - Female Female
41 1188 Leo Pye 1:05:15 24:30 40:45 5:05 Legends - Male Male
42 1342 Bryan Woods* 1:05:22 17:05 48:17 6:02 Veterans - Male Male
43 48 Hamish Wishart* 1:05:24 35:10 30:14 3:46 Under 40 - Male Male
44 1267 Navid Rashid 1:05:27 26:10 39:17 4:54 Masters - Male Male
45 1294 Jodie Bish 1:05:29 24:25 41:04 5:08 Under 40 - Female Female
46 1220 Kartina Bahari 1:05:39 25:20 40:19 5:02 Under 40 - Female Female
47 334 Linda Solly 1:05:43 23:30 42:13 5:16 Veterans - Female Female
48 1311 Daniel Goodwin* 1:05:54 26:15 39:39 4:57 Under 40 - Male Male
49 697 Fred Barnett 1:06:02 9:05 56:57 7:07 Super - Vets Female Female
50 1116 Barney Ellis 1:06:09 28:30 37:39 4:42 Veterans - Male Male
51 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:06:21 13:35 52:46 6:35 Masters - Female Female
52 1341 Stuart Borwick 1:06:27 25:45 40:42 5:05 Masters - Male Male
53 376 Alan Jenkins 1:06:34 21:10 45:24 5:40 Legends - Male Male
54 917 Michael Orelli 1:06:40 12:10 54:30 6:48 Super - Vets Male Male
55 894 Colleen Stephens 1:06:42 22:10 44:32 5:34 Super - Vets Female Female
56 1240 Adam Ryan* 1:06:44 33:30 33:14 4:09 Under 40 - Male Male
57 1336 Hugh Fleet 1:06:49 35:30 31:19 3:54 Under 40 - Male Male
58 4 Zdenko Coric* 1:07:00 29:10 37:50 4:43 Legends - Male Male
59 47 Ashlee Williams* 1:07:36 18:55 48:41 6:05 Under 40 - Female Female
60 1329 Shaun Coffey 1:07:36 29:10 38:26 4:48 Under 40 - Male Male
61 629 Vin Gasper 1:07:43 26:40 41:03 5:07 Super - Vets Male Male
62 829 John Willigen (MM) 1:07:59 12:40 55:19 6:54 Super - Vets Male Male Magic Money Winner
63 634 Mitch Geall 1:08:35 26:00 42:35 5:19 Legends - Male Male
64 108 Geoff Anset 1:09:03 22:10 46:53 5:51 Masters - Male Male
65 338 Travis Ingles 1:09:16 19:20 49:56 6:14 Veterans - Male Male
66 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:09:26 6:50 1:02:36 7:49 Veterans - Female Female
67 1229 Connor Thompson 1:09:41 26:30 43:11 5:23 Under 40 - Male Male
68 795 Marie Blood 1:10:39 0:00 1:10:39 8:49 Super - Vets Female Female
69 1307 Dawn Fraser 1:10:56 17:30 53:26 6:40 Veterans - Female Female
70 989 Paul Austin 1:13:56 8:40 1:05:16 8:09 Legends - Male Male