Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 16
The Happy Runner 10,000m
2022-07-31
Venue: Torquay

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen* 50:07 10:10 39:57 3:59 Veterans - Male Male
2 1 Fiona Luca* 1:07:57 15:20 52:37 5:15 Veterans - Female Female
3 356 John Morton 1:09:32 18:20 51:12 5:07 Legends - Male Male Winner
4 1255 Alister Ward 1:10:01 26:10 43:51 4:23 Masters - Male Male
5 618 Jeff Walker 1:10:08 13:50 56:18 5:37 Super - Vets Male Male
6 1209 Damian Woodberry 1:10:12 18:30 51:42 5:10 Veterans - Male Male
7 1316 Peter Fuller 1:10:24 20:50 49:34 4:57 Super - Vets Male Male
8 854 Pattie Galvin 1:10:29 16:50 53:39 5:21 Legends - Female Female
9 825 Stuart Pretty 1:10:33 22:10 48:23 4:50 Masters - Male Male
10 305 Rachael Thompson* 1:10:42 17:50 52:52 5:17 Under 40 - Female Female
11 1038 Ray Meesen 1:10:44 15:00 55:44 5:34 Legends - Male Male
12 175 Kate Bramley 1:10:49 30:10 40:39 4:03 Under 40 - Female Female
13 835 David Elward 1:10:55 26:40 44:15 4:25 Super - Vets Male Male
14 302 Sean Thompson 1:11:10 24:50 46:20 4:38 Under 40 - Male Male
15 1155 Luke Haines 1:11:14 30:10 41:04 4:06 Veterans - Male Male
16 1233 Paul Posterino 1:11:19 32:10 39:09 3:54 Under 40 - Male Male
17 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward (MM) 1:11:21 15:30 55:51 5:35 Masters - Female Female Magic Money Winner
18 20 Clare Newton* 1:11:28 20:20 51:08 5:06 Under 40 - Female Female
19 957 Kevin McNulty 1:11:29 26:30 44:59 4:29 Legends - Male Male
20 1083 Colin Rose 1:11:31 27:30 44:01 4:24 Veterans - Male Male
21 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:11:49 22:00 49:49 4:58 Legends - Male Male
22 1220 Kartina Bahari 1:11:56 20:40 51:16 5:07 Under 40 - Female Female
23 331 Rob Solly 1:11:58 22:50 49:08 4:54 Masters - Male Male
24 465 Nicky Angus (MM) 1:12:09 14:50 57:19 5:43 Masters - Female Female
25 921 Geoff Marshall 1:12:22 1:50 1:10:32 7:03 Super - Vets Male Male
26 1150 Frank Engelsman (MM) 1:12:27 12:40 59:47 5:58 Super - Vets Male Male
27 376 Alan Jenkins 1:12:27 15:30 56:57 5:41 Legends - Male Male
28 1341 Stuart Borwick 1:12:43 21:10 51:33 5:09 Masters - Male Male
29 1188 Leo Pye 1:12:51 19:40 53:11 5:19 Legends - Male Male
30 697 Fred Barnett 1:12:56 0:20 1:12:36 7:15 Super - Vets Female Female
31 1115 Susan Andrews 1:12:57 23:30 49:27 4:56 Masters - Female Female
32 334 Linda Solly 1:13:02 18:20 54:42 5:28 Veterans - Female Female
33 1294 Jodie Bish 1:13:05 19:30 53:35 5:21 Under 40 - Female Female
34 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:13:07 6:00 1:07:07 6:42 Masters - Female Female
35 1096 Dan Wright 1:13:15 30:20 42:55 4:17 Veterans - Male Male
36 1343 Tony Van* 1:13:52 34:30 39:22 3:56 Veterans - Male Male
37 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick (MM) 1:14:01 15:00 59:01 5:54 Legends - Male Male
38 1232 Elizabeth Baeck (MM) 1:14:08 17:50 56:18 5:37 Under 40 - Female Female
39 1297 Brett Ingles 1:14:12 21:40 52:32 5:15 Veterans - Male Male
40 338 Travis Ingles 1:14:15 13:10 1:01:05 6:06 Veterans - Male Male
41 894 Colleen Stephens 1:14:38 16:40 57:58 5:47 Super - Vets Female Female
42 629 Vin Gasper 1:14:49 22:20 52:29 5:14 Super - Vets Male Male
43 1166 Michele Henshaw 1:14:59 9:40 1:05:19 6:31 Legends - Female Female
44 322 Nigel Muscroft 1:15:53 28:30 47:23 4:44 Veterans - Male Male
45 829 John Willigen 1:16:38 5:40 1:10:58 7:05 Super - Vets Male Male
46 917 Michael Orelli 1:17:25 4:10 1:13:15 7:19 Super - Vets Male Male
47 1041 Matthew Petersen 1:20:27 26:40 53:47 5:22 Veterans - Male Male
48 989 Paul Austin 1:34:04 1:30 1:32:34 9:15 Legends - Male Male