Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 14
Active Feet 10,000m
2022-07-17
Venue: Barwon Valley (SS)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 1312 Pat Hagan 34:15 3:25 Under 40 - Male Male Back
2 1283 Damien Turner* 34:17 3:25 Veterans - Male Male New
3 27 Jarron Cole* 35:39 3:33 Under 40 - Male Male New
4 32 Shaine Webber* 35:49 3:34 Under 40 - Male Male New
5 1259 Luke Considine 36:44 3:40 Veterans - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
6 1324 Edward James 36:57 3:41 Under 40 - Male Male New
7 1291 Ed Kelly 37:05 3:42 Veterans - Male Male Back
8 175 Kate Bramley 37:09 3:42 Under 40 - Female Female Back
9 30 Anthony Brown* 37:16 3:43 Veterans - Male Male New
10 1233 Paul Posterino 37:32 3:45 Under 40 - Male Male Back
11 25 Tommy Smith* 38:38 3:51 Under 40 - Male Male New
12 1281 Liam Drady 38:51 3:53 Under 40 - Male Male Back
13 34 Andy Swann* 39:41 3:58 Under 40 - Male Male New
14 33 Liam Green* 40:00 4:00 Under 40 - Male Male New
15 1156 Michael Morton 40:02 4:00 Veterans - Male Male Back
16 1263 Hamilton Mack 40:15 4:01 Under 40 - Male Male Back
17 1094 Steven Curtain 40:30 4:03 Under 40 - Male Male Back
18 1083 Colin Rose 41:17 4:07 Veterans - Male Male New New Runners Winner
19 835 David Elward 41:18 4:07 Super - Vets Male Male Back
20 19 Alex Finlay* 41:19 4:07 Legends - Male Male New
21 1251 Michael Minney 41:19 4:07 Under 40 - Male Male Back
22 712 Ken Walker 41:37 4:09 Legends - Male Male Back
23 1293 Reagan Peart 42:46 4:16 Under 40 - Male Male Back
24 1279 Andrew Thompson 42:54 4:17 Under 40 - Male Male Back
25 29 Taz Parke* 43:07 4:18 Under 40 - Male Male New
26 1329 Shaun Coffey 43:20 4:20 Under 40 - Male Male New
27 782 James Foran 43:31 4:21 Masters - Male Male Back
28 1041 Matthew Petersen 44:01 4:24 Veterans - Male Male New
29 302 Sean Thompson 44:01 4:24 Under 40 - Male Male Back
30 1109 Madeline Crawford 44:24 4:26 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
31 28 Alana Park* 44:32 4:27 Under 40 - Female Female New
32 1305 Louise Brennan 45:16 4:31 Veterans - Female Female Middle
33 321 Alison Muscroft 45:26 4:32 Veterans - Female Female New
34 515 Glenn Wrest 46:16 4:37 Masters - Male Male Middle
35 1115 Susan Andrews 46:34 4:39 Masters - Female Female Middle
36 1332 Stephan Beaulac* 46:37 4:39 Masters - Male Male New
37 825 Stuart Pretty 47:25 4:44 Masters - Male Male Middle
38 331 Rob Solly 47:43 4:46 Masters - Male Male Middle
39 1267 Navid Rashid 47:48 4:46 Masters - Male Male New
40 1220 Kartina Bahari 48:11 4:49 Under 40 - Female Female New
41 1316 Peter Fuller 48:20 4:50 Super - Vets Male Male New
42 1341 Stuart Borwick 48:28 4:50 Masters - Male Male New
43 356 John Morton 48:40 4:52 Legends - Male Male Middle
44 1209 Damian Woodberry 49:08 4:54 Veterans - Male Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
45 634 Mitch Geall 49:22 4:56 Legends - Male Male New
46 1297 Brett Ingles 49:34 4:57 Veterans - Male Male Middle
47 629 Vin Gasper 49:59 4:59 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
48 334 Linda Solly 50:17 5:01 Veterans - Female Female Middle
49 1188 Leo Pye 50:20 5:02 Legends - Male Male Middle
50 274 Karla Gilbert 50:29 5:02 Veterans - Female Female Middle
51 854 Pattie Galvin 50:36 5:03 Legends - Female Female Middle
52 317 Kim Wright 50:52 5:05 Veterans - Female Female Middle
53 1294 Jodie Bish 51:24 5:08 Under 40 - Female Female New
54 1107 Murray Long 53:18 5:19 Legends - Male Male Middle
55 1038 Ray Meesen 53:29 5:20 Legends - Male Male Middle
56 692 Geoff Clark 53:41 5:22 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
57 376 Alan Jenkins 53:53 5:23 Legends - Male Male Middle
58 618 Jeff Walker 54:11 5:25 Super - Vets Male Male Front
59 465 Nicky Angus 55:05 5:30 Masters - Female Female Middle
60 1232 Elizabeth Baeck 55:16 5:31 Under 40 - Female Female New
61 965 Jeanette Austin 55:56 5:35 Legends - Female Female New
62 24 Katie Belshaw* 56:07 5:36 Under 40 - Female Female New
63 1304 Eloise Gordon 56:35 5:39 Veterans - Female Female Front
64 1150 Frank Engelsman 56:36 5:39 Super - Vets Male Male Front
65 35 Junie Baptiste-Poitevien* 57:54 5:47 Under 40 - Female Female New
66 18 Caroline Morel* 57:56 5:47 Veterans - Female Female New
67 884 Wayne Hunt 58:42 5:52 Legends - Male Male Front
68 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 59:47 5:58 Legends - Male Male Front
69 1222 Hannah Peart 1:00:09 6:00 Under 40 - Female Female Front
70 20 Laura McGrane* 1:01:57 6:11 Under 40 - Female Female New
71 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:02:36 6:15 Masters - Female Female Front
72 338 Travis Ingles 1:03:24 6:20 Veterans - Male Male Front
73 917 Michael Orelli 1:05:38 6:33 Super - Vets Male Male Front
74 921 Geoff Marshall 1:06:08 6:36 Super - Vets Male Male Front
75 697 Fred Barnett 1:06:33 6:39 Super - Vets Female Female Front Front Marker Winner
76 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:08:03 6:48 Super - Vets Female Female Front
77 1315 Pravesh Balgobin* 1:13:20 7:20 Under 40 - Male Male New
78 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:15:01 7:30 Veterans - Female Female Front
79 989 Paul Austin* 1:27:28 8:44 Legends - Male Male New