Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 13
Beyond 8,000m
2022-07-10
Venue: Ocean Grove Riverside

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 16 Shane Bennett* 59:30 23:05 36:25 4:33 Under 40 - Male Male
2 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:01:56 24:50 37:06 4:38 Legends - Male Male Winner
3 1209 Damian Woodberry 1:02:00 22:25 39:35 4:56 Veterans - Male Male
4 1305 Louise Brennan* 1:02:06 25:50 36:16 4:32 Veterans - Female Female
5 1342 Bryan Woods* 1:02:12 15:05 47:07 5:53 Veterans - Male Male
6 456 Carol Crawford 1:02:23 21:05 41:18 5:09 Masters - Female Female
7 1297 Brett Ingles 1:02:38 25:35 37:03 4:37 Veterans - Male Male
8 854 Pattie Galvin 1:02:40 21:45 40:55 5:06 Legends - Female Female
9 21 Molly Voss* 1:02:45 25:35 37:10 4:38 Under 40 - Female Female
10 515 Glenn Wrest 1:02:57 25:50 37:07 4:38 Masters - Male Male
11 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1:03:00 32:30 30:30 3:48 Veterans - Male Male
12 825 Stuart Pretty (MM) 1:03:04 26:00 37:04 4:38 Masters - Male Male Magic Money Winner
13 1259 Luke Considine 1:03:08 33:05 30:03 3:45 Veterans - Male Male
14 835 David Elward 1:03:10 29:30 33:40 4:12 Super - Vets Male Male
15 965 Jeanette Austin 1:03:11 19:35 43:36 5:27 Legends - Female Female
16 618 Jeff Walker 1:03:13 19:50 43:23 5:25 Super - Vets Male Male
17 1188 Leo Pye 1:03:14 24:00 39:14 4:54 Legends - Male Male
18 15 Oliver Lewry* 1:03:17 36:00 27:17 3:24 Under 40 - Male Male
19 1236 Adam Kavanagh 1:03:20 30:55 32:25 4:03 Under 40 - Male Male
20 957 Kevin McNulty 1:03:23 29:30 33:53 4:14 Legends - Male Male
21 1155 Luke Haines 1:03:32 32:25 31:07 3:53 Veterans - Male Male
22 1291 Ed Kelly 1:03:37 33:30 30:07 3:45 Veterans - Male Male
23 1220 Kartina Bahari 1:03:38 24:15 39:23 4:55 Under 40 - Female Female
24 712 Ken Walker 1:03:42 29:45 33:57 4:14 Legends - Male Male
25 274 Karla Gilbert 1:03:59 22:30 41:29 5:11 Veterans - Female Female
26 1263 Hamilton Mack 1:04:04 31:45 32:19 4:02 Under 40 - Male Male
27 1324 Edward James (MM) 1:04:08 33:50 30:18 3:47 Under 40 - Male Male
28 317 Kim Wright 1:04:10 23:10 41:00 5:07 Veterans - Female Female
29 4 Adam Creed* 1:04:15 26:55 37:20 4:40 Masters - Male Male
30 302 Sean Thompson 1:04:17 28:10 36:07 4:30 Under 40 - Male Male
31 692 Geoff Clark (MM) 1:04:19 22:30 41:49 5:13 Super - Vets Male Male
32 1341 Stuart Borwick 1:04:24 25:10 39:14 4:54 Masters - Male Male
33 1107 Murray Long 1:04:25 23:05 41:20 5:10 Legends - Male Male
34 1332 Stephan Beaulac* 1:04:26 26:15 38:11 4:46 Masters - Male Male
35 1096 Dan Wright 1:04:28 32:30 31:58 3:59 Veterans - Male Male
36 1038 Ray Meesen 1:04:32 21:35 42:57 5:22 Legends - Male Male
37 1267 Navid Rashid 1:04:34 25:35 38:59 4:52 Masters - Male Male
38 1336 Hugh Fleet 1:04:35 34:55 29:40 3:42 Under 40 - Male Male
38 1032 Daryl Burns 1:04:35 34:55 29:40 3:42 Veterans - Male Male
40 1232 Elizabeth Baeck 1:04:38 22:30 42:08 5:16 Under 40 - Female Female
41 697 Fred Barnett 1:04:38 9:05 55:33 6:56 Super - Vets Female Female
42 1109 Madeline Crawford (MM) 1:04:42 25:30 39:12 4:54 Under 40 - Female Female
43 1251 Michael Minney 1:04:53 32:15 32:38 4:04 Under 40 - Male Male
43 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:04:53 14:55 49:58 6:14 Masters - Female Female
45 1278 Mac Fox 1:04:55 35:50 29:05 3:38 Under 40 - Male Male
46 1329 Shaun Coffey 1:05:03 29:20 35:43 4:27 Under 40 - Male Male
47 894 Colleen Stephens (MM) 1:05:05 21:35 43:30 5:26 Super - Vets Female Female
48 1294 Jodie Bish 1:05:29 23:50 41:39 5:12 Under 40 - Female Female
49 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:05:30 5:05 1:00:25 7:33 Veterans - Female Female
50 1315 Pravesh Balgobin* 1:05:30 5:05 1:00:25 7:33 Under 40 - Male Male
51 1304 Eloise Gordon 1:05:34 20:50 44:44 5:35 Veterans - Female Female
52 338 Travis Ingles 1:05:40 18:50 46:50 5:51 Veterans - Male Male
53 1302 Jason Mears 1:05:48 28:40 37:08 4:38 Veterans - Male Male
54 17 Patrick Oughtred* 1:06:10 27:30 38:40 4:50 Under 40 - Male Male
55 1041 Matthew Petersen 1:06:12 30:15 35:57 4:29 Veterans - Male Male
56 884 Wayne Hunt 1:06:15 21:05 45:10 5:38 Legends - Male Male
57 1316 Peter Fuller 1:06:15 24:40 41:35 5:11 Super - Vets Male Male
58 9 Genevieve Pape* 1:06:22 29:10 37:12 4:39 Masters - Female Female
59 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:06:42 20:25 46:17 5:47 Legends - Male Male
60 917 Michael Orelli 1:06:56 13:05 53:51 6:43 Super - Vets Male Male
61 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:07:22 18:25 48:57 6:07 Super - Vets Male Male
62 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:07:29 11:10 56:19 7:02 Super - Vets Female Female
63 629 Vin Gasper 1:07:33 26:10 41:23 5:10 Super - Vets Male Male
64 1216 Marcus Gniel 1:07:36 24:00 43:36 5:27 Veterans - Male Male
65 1326 May Fox* 1:08:06 29:45 38:21 4:47 Under 40 - Female Female
66 465 Nicky Angus 1:08:17 23:35 44:42 5:35 Masters - Female Female
67 795 Marie Blood 1:08:51 0:00 1:08:51 8:36 Super - Vets Female Female
68 989 Paul Austin* 1:10:30 0:00 1:10:30 8:48 Legends - Male Male
69 1135 Zytel Hircoe DNF 21:50 DNF Veterans - Female Female