Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 10
Windows by Geoff Case 10,000m
2022-06-19
Venue: You Yangs

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 21 Molly Voss* 1:07:50 14:00 53:50 5:23 Under 40 - Female Female
2 1251 Michael Minney 1:08:25 24:00 44:25 4:26 Under 40 - Male Male Winner
3 1291 Ed Kelly 1:08:40 26:40 42:00 4:12 Veterans - Male Male
4 1155 Luke Haines 1:08:49 25:40 43:09 4:18 Veterans - Male Male
5 1233 Paul Posterino 1:09:22 27:00 42:22 4:14 Under 40 - Male Male
6 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1:09:25 25:50 43:35 4:21 Veterans - Male Male
7 712 Ken Walker 1:09:27 20:40 48:47 4:52 Legends - Male Male
8 331 Rob Solly 1:09:29 18:20 51:09 5:06 Masters - Male Male
9 1297 Brett Ingles 1:09:31 16:20 53:11 5:19 Veterans - Male Male
10 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:09:40 17:00 52:40 5:16 Under 40 - Female Female
11 1115 Susan Andrews 1:09:56 17:30 52:26 5:14 Masters - Female Female
12 1096 Dan Wright 1:10:11 26:00 44:11 4:25 Veterans - Male Male
13 37 Tegan Geall* 1:10:14 19:50 50:24 5:02 Under 40 - Female Female
14 1324 Edward James 1:10:23 26:40 43:43 4:22 Under 40 - Male Male
15 758 Luke Ryan 1:10:33 20:20 50:13 5:01 Veterans - Male Male
16 1083 Colin Rose* 1:10:53 22:20 48:33 4:51 Veterans - Male Male
17 957 Kevin McNulty 1:11:01 22:00 49:01 4:54 Legends - Male Male
18 1336 Hugh Fleet* 1:11:07 28:50 42:17 4:13 Under 40 - Male Male
19 302 Sean Thompson 1:11:17 21:30 49:47 4:58 Under 40 - Male Male
20 1281 Liam Drady 1:11:20 27:10 44:10 4:25 Under 40 - Male Male
21 1156 Michael Morton 1:11:33 24:00 47:33 4:45 Veterans - Male Male
22 515 Glenn Wrest 1:11:39 17:40 53:59 5:23 Masters - Male Male
23 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:11:43 16:10 55:33 5:33 Legends - Male Male
24 618 Jeff Walker 1:11:47 10:50 1:00:57 6:05 Super - Vets Male Male
25 1220 Kartina Bahari 1:11:48 15:20 56:28 5:38 Under 40 - Female Female
26 1332 Stephan Beaulac* 1:12:04 18:00 54:04 5:24 Masters - Male Male
27 1209 Damian Woodberry 1:12:20 12:50 59:30 5:57 Veterans - Male Male
28 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:12:24 8:10 1:04:14 6:25 Super - Vets Male Male
29 1094 Steven Curtain 1:12:24 23:30 48:54 4:53 Under 40 - Male Male
30 22 Tony Desailly* 1:12:26 12:20 1:00:06 6:00 Masters - Male Male
31 1116 Barney Ellis 1:12:50 20:10 52:40 5:16 Veterans - Male Male
32 1216 Marcus Gniel 1:13:02 15:10 57:52 5:47 Veterans - Male Male
33 1294 Jodie Bish 1:13:06 15:00 58:06 5:48 Under 40 - Female Female
34 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward 1:13:51 12:20 1:01:31 6:09 Masters - Female Female
35 39 Kate Ingwersen* 1:13:54 9:00 1:04:54 6:29 Veterans - Female Female
36 456 Carol Crawford 1:14:01 11:30 1:02:31 6:15 Masters - Female Female
37 1302 Jason Mears* 1:14:18 21:00 53:18 5:19 Veterans - Male Male
38 1287 Kristoffer Greaves 1:14:25 13:50 1:00:35 6:03 Legends - Male Male
39 965 Jeanette Austin* 1:14:26 9:40 1:04:46 6:28 Legends - Female Female
40 854 Pattie Galvin 1:14:54 13:10 1:01:44 6:10 Legends - Female Female
41 1341 Stuart Borwick* 1:15:17 16:40 58:37 5:51 Masters - Male Male
42 38 Candice Protheroe* 1:16:02 9:50 1:06:12 6:37 Under 40 - Female Female
43 301 Colin Hatton 1:16:20 17:30 58:50 5:53 Legends - Male Male
44 317 Kim Wright 1:16:22 14:20 1:02:02 6:12 Veterans - Female Female
45 629 Vin Gasper 1:16:44 17:50 58:54 5:53 Super - Vets Male Male
46 334 Linda Solly 1:17:46 15:20 1:02:26 6:14 Veterans - Female Female
47 1166 Michele Henshaw 1:17:48 5:10 1:12:38 7:15 Legends - Female Female
48 1267 Navid Rashid* 1:18:35 17:10 1:01:25 6:08 Masters - Male Male
49 338 Travis Ingles 1:19:19 8:40 1:10:39 7:03 Veterans - Male Male
50 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:19:46 0:00 1:19:46 7:58 Super - Vets Female Female
51 697 Fred Barnett 1:20:00 0:00 1:20:00 8:00 Super - Vets Female Female
52 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:20:41 3:50 1:16:51 7:41 Masters - Female Female
53 376 Alan Jenkins 1:20:49 13:30 1:07:19 6:43 Legends - Male Male
54 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:22:42 10:40 1:12:02 7:12 Legends - Male Male
55 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:31:17 0:00 1:31:17 9:07 Veterans - Female Female
56 40 Martin Wischer* 1:31:38 23:10 1:08:28 6:50 Masters - Male Male
57 1008 Darren Martyn DNF 12:50 DNF Masters - Male Male

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 10
Windows by Geoff Case 5,000m
2022-06-19
Venue: You Yangs

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 829 John Willigen 38:32 7:42 Super - Vets Male Male
2 921 Geoff Marshall 39:51 7:58 Super - Vets Male Male Handicap Winner
3 641 Dale Jennings 1:08:49 13:45 Super - Vets Male Male