Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 1
Steigen 5,000m
2022-04-03
Venue: Waurn Ponds (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 1312 Pat Hagan* 16:26 3:17 Under 40 - Male Male
2 1278 Mac Fox* 16:34 3:18 Under 40 - Male Male
3 1 Declan Hargreaves* 17:10 3:26 Under 40 - Male Male
4 1096 Dan Wright 17:49 3:33 Veterans - Male Male
5 1291 Ed Kelly 17:54 3:34 Veterans - Male Male
6 1259 Luke Considine 18:11 3:38 Veterans - Male Male
7 1324 Edward James* 18:13 3:38 Under 40 - Male Male
8 1233 Paul Posterino 18:19 3:39 Under 40 - Male Male
9 1314 Tyler Haslinger* 18:48 3:45 Under 40 - Male Male
10 1333 Michael Ryde* 19:14 3:50 Under 40 - Male Male
11 1156 Michael Morton 19:22 3:52 Veterans - Male Male
12 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 19:28 3:53 Veterans - Male Male
13 1094 Steven Curtain 19:29 3:53 Under 40 - Male Male Handicap Winner
14 1251 Michael Minney 19:46 3:57 Under 40 - Male Male
15 1330 Samuel Willersdorf* 19:48 3:57 Under 40 - Male Male
16 1240 Adam Ryan* 19:49 3:57 Under 40 - Male Male
17 1255 Alister Ward 19:55 3:59 Masters - Male Male
18 1177 Dave Card 19:59 3:59 Veterans - Male Male
19 712 Ken Walker 20:14 4:02 Legends - Male Male
20 835 David Elward 20:20 4:04 Super - Vets Male Male
21 1041 Matthew Petersen* 20:35 4:07 Veterans - Male Male
22 1178 Zoran Krstevski 20:41 4:08 Masters - Male Male
23 957 Kevin McNulty 20:49 4:09 Legends - Male Male
24 1329 Shaun Coffey* 20:54 4:10 Under 40 - Male Male
25 1217 Peter Jennings 20:56 4:11 Veterans - Male Male
26 1302 Jason Mears* 21:07 4:13 Veterans - Male Male
27 4 Zdenko Coric* 21:09 4:13 Legends - Male Male
28 1327 Andrew Quinlan* 21:22 4:16 Veterans - Male Male
29 1303 Ruth Kimpton 21:39 4:19 Masters - Female Female
30 1328 Marcus Smith* 21:40 4:20 Veterans - Male Male
31 1093 Andy Bruschi* 21:41 4:20 Masters - Male Male
32 302 Sean Thompson 22:11 4:26 Under 40 - Male Male
33 1332 Stephan Beaulac* 22:13 4:26 Masters - Male Male
34 1305 Louise Brennan 22:29 4:29 Veterans - Female Female
35 515 Glenn Wrest 22:38 4:31 Masters - Male Male
36 1313 Denise White* 22:40 4:32 Veterans - Female Female
37 629 Vin Gasper 23:11 4:38 Super - Vets Male Male
38 1316 Peter Fuller* 23:14 4:38 Super - Vets Male Male
39 2 Stuart Borwick* 23:18 4:39 Masters - Male Male
40 1297 Brett Ingles 23:25 4:41 Veterans - Male Male
41 634 Mitch Geall 23:30 4:42 Legends - Male Male
42 1122 Aaron Herbert 23:56 4:47 Veterans - Male Male
43 1331 Katie Hayes* 23:58 4:47 Veterans - Female Female
44 1220 Kartina Bahari* 23:58 4:47 Under 40 - Female Female
45 356 John Morton 24:03 4:48 Legends - Male Male
46 1188 Leo Pye 24:20 4:52 Legends - Male Male
47 1109 Madeline Crawford 24:26 4:53 Under 40 - Female Female
48 1294 Jodie Bish* 24:31 4:54 Under 40 - Female Female
49 1209 Damian Woodberry 24:43 4:56 Veterans - Male Male
50 1287 Kristoffer Greaves* 24:43 4:56 Legends - Male Male
51 1079 Nick Masters 24:58 4:59 Veterans - Male Male
52 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward 24:59 4:59 Masters - Female Female
53 295 Matthew Hobbs* 25:31 5:06 Veterans - Male Male
54 274 Karla Gilbert* 25:41 5:08 Veterans - Female Female
55 456 Carol Crawford 25:58 5:11 Masters - Female Female
56 1232 Elizabeth Baeck* 26:03 5:12 Under 40 - Female Female
57 376 Alan Jenkins 26:19 5:15 Legends - Male Male
58 1304 Eloise Gordon* 26:27 5:17 Veterans - Female Female
59 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 26:50 5:22 Legends - Male Male
60 618 Jeff Walker 26:59 5:23 Super - Vets Male Male
61 965 Jeanette Austin* 27:09 5:25 Legends - Female Female
62 894 Colleen Stephens* 27:17 5:27 Super - Vets Female Female
63 967 Kate Hammond 27:36 5:31 Legends - Female Female
64 1150 Frank Engelsman 27:43 5:32 Super - Vets Male Male
65 108 Geoff Anset 28:10 5:38 Masters - Male Male
66 338 Travis Ingles 28:18 5:39 Veterans - Male Male
67 1166 Michele Henshaw 28:55 5:47 Legends - Female Female
68 1135 Zytel Hircoe 28:58 5:47 Veterans - Female Female
69 371 David Simpson 29:07 5:49 Legends - Male Male
70 1222 Hannah Peart 29:43 5:56 Under 40 - Female Female
71 5 Joe Peart* 29:43 5:56 Under 20 - Male Male
72 884 Wayne Hunt 29:47 5:57 Legends - Male Male
73 271 Robyn Little 29:53 5:58 Masters - Female Female
74 917 Michael Orelli 30:34 6:06 Super - Vets Male Male
75 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 31:06 6:13 Masters - Female Female
76 829 John Willigen 31:15 6:15 Super - Vets Male Male
77 921 Geoff Marshall 32:32 6:30 Super - Vets Male Male
78 989 Paul Austin* 32:40 6:32 Legends - Male Male
79 1249 Jennifer Patterson* 32:54 6:34 Legends - Female Female
80 609 Julie Elkin 32:57 6:35 Legends - Female Female
81 1307 Dawn Fraser* 33:06 6:37 Veterans - Female Female
82 697 Fred Barnett 33:13 6:38 Super - Vets Female Female
83 3 Carolyn Thompson* 33:40 6:44 Legends - Female Female
84 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 33:51 6:46 Veterans - Female Female
85 1151 Coral Bridgland 34:53 6:58 Super - Vets Female Female
86 1315 Pravesh Balgobin* 35:52 7:10 Under 40 - Male Male