Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 9
ProFeet Podiatry 8,000m
2021-06-20
Venue: Balyang (SS)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 1278 Mac Fox* 28:09 3:31 Under 40 - Male Male New New Runners Winner
2 1096 Dan Wright 28:15 3:31 Veterans - Male Male Back
3 1032 Daryl Burns 28:24 3:33 Veterans - Male Male Back
4 1291 Ed Kelly* 28:44 3:35 Veterans - Male Male New
5 1281 Liam Drady* 28:49 3:36 Under 40 - Male Male New
6 175 Kate Bramley 29:30 3:41 Under 40 - Female Female Back
7 1259 Luke Considine 30:50 3:51 Veterans - Male Male Back
8 1251 Michael Minney 31:11 3:53 Under 40 - Male Male Back
9 1236 Adam Kavanagh* 31:47 3:58 Under 40 - Male Male New
10 1156 Michael Morton 31:53 3:59 Under 40 - Male Male Back
11 796 Marc Clayton 32:22 4:02 Masters - Male Male Back
12 1255 Alister Ward 32:29 4:03 Masters - Male Male Back
13 712 Ken Walker 32:34 4:04 Legends - Male Male Back
14 434 Tony McRae 33:05 4:08 Veterans - Male Male Back
15 1260 Tim Davis 33:06 4:08 Veterans - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
16 957 Kevin McNulty 33:25 4:10 Legends - Male Male Back
17 1279 Andrew Thompson* 33:29 4:11 Under 40 - Male Male New
18 835 David Elward 33:33 4:11 Super - Vets Male Male Back
19 273 Matthew Maiden 34:00 4:15 Masters - Male Male Back
20 305 Rachael Thompson 34:14 4:16 Under 40 - Female Female Back
21 782 James Foran 34:39 4:19 Veterans - Male Male Back
22 1306 Corey White* 35:17 4:24 Under 40 - Male Male New
23 758 Luke Ryan 35:23 4:25 Veterans - Male Male Middle
24 1303 Ruth Kimpton* 35:27 4:25 Masters - Female Female New
25 1094 Steven Curtain 35:35 4:26 Under 40 - Male Male New
26 629 Vin Gasper 35:44 4:28 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
27 1115 Susan Andrews 35:56 4:29 Veterans - Female Female Middle
28 515 Glenn Wrest 36:25 4:33 Masters - Male Male Middle
29 302 Sean Thompson 36:32 4:34 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
30 1275 Nick Madden 36:50 4:36 Veterans - Male Male Back
31 140 Demetrius Churkovich 37:08 4:38 Legends - Male Male Middle
32 1196 Claire Davis* 37:20 4:40 Under 40 - Female Female Back
33 825 Stuart Pretty 37:28 4:41 Masters - Male Male Middle
34 1216 Marcus Gniel 38:02 4:45 Veterans - Male Male Middle
35 356 John Morton 38:06 4:45 Legends - Male Male Middle
36 173 Wayne McCorkell* 38:15 4:46 Masters - Male Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
37 1292 Despina Giannios* 38:40 4:50 Veterans - Female Female New
38 1209 Damian Woodberry 38:47 4:50 Veterans - Male Male Middle
39 376 Alan Jenkins 39:47 4:58 Masters - Male Male Middle
40 317 Kim Wright* 39:51 4:58 Veterans - Female Female Middle
41 854 Pattie Galvin 40:01 5:00 Legends - Female Female Middle
42 108 Geoff Anset 40:14 5:01 Masters - Male Male Middle
43 900 Ralph Wright 40:28 5:03 Masters - Male Male Middle
44 134 Fiona Gilks 40:30 5:03 Veterans - Female Female Front Front Marker Winner
45 34 Paul Smith* 40:30 5:03 Veterans - Male Male New
46 1265 Kim McFadden 41:02 5:07 Masters - Female Female Front
47 1038 Ray Meesen 41:07 5:08 Masters - Male Male Middle
48 1300 Estelle Davis* 41:12 5:09 Under 40 - Female Female New
49 1309 Andrew Piva* 41:21 5:10 Veterans - Male Male New
50 456 Carol Crawford 41:43 5:12 Masters - Female Female Front
51 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward* 41:56 5:14 Masters - Female Female New
52 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 42:10 5:16 Legends - Male Male Front
53 1008 Darren Martyn* 42:38 5:19 Masters - Male Male New
54 465 Nicky Angus 42:44 5:20 Masters - Female Female Middle
55 1296 Paul Ryan* 42:50 5:21 Veterans - Male Male New
56 967 Kate Hammond 42:59 5:22 Legends - Female Female Front
57 1150 Frank Engelsman 43:21 5:25 Super - Vets Male Male Front
58 29 Ashley Wembridge* 44:20 5:32 Under 40 - Female Female New
59 1222 Hannah Peart 44:25 5:33 Under 40 - Female Female Front
60 1129 Grant Baensch 44:40 5:35 Veterans - Male Male Front
61 486 Jonathan Davis 44:43 5:35 Under 40 - Male Male Front
62 1297 Brett Ingles* 44:47 5:35 Veterans - Male Male New
63 884 Wayne Hunt 45:19 5:39 Legends - Male Male Front
64 1289 Alison Goodbehear* 45:23 5:40 Veterans - Female Female New
65 1287 Kristoffer Greaves* 45:44 5:43 Legends - Male Male New
66 1079 Nick Masters 46:00 5:45 Veterans - Male Male Middle
67 1234 Jenny Palmer 46:14 5:46 Legends - Female Female Front
68 357 Jeanette Morton 46:37 5:49 Legends - Female Female Front
69 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 46:44 5:50 Masters - Female Female Front
70 582 Julian Colebrook 47:47 5:58 Legends - Male Male Front
71 917 Michael Orelli 47:54 5:59 Super - Vets Male Male Front
72 1235 Jocelyn Hepburn 48:01 6:00 Veterans - Female Female Front
73 371 David Simpson 49:00 6:07 Legends - Male Male Middle
74 1290 Billie Davis* 49:08 6:08 Under 40 - Female Female New
75 829 John Willigen 49:30 6:11 Super - Vets Male Male Front
76 338 Travis Ingles* 50:36 6:19 Veterans - Male Male New
77 697 Fred Barnett 51:53 6:29 Super - Vets Female Female Front
78 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 52:06 6:30 Veterans - Female Female Front
79 1151 Coral Bridgland 52:40 6:35 Super - Vets Female Female Front
80 609 Julie Elkin 54:21 6:47 Legends - Female Female Front
81 1167 Diane Shiells 55:33 6:56 Masters - Female Female Front
82 795 Marie Blood 1:05:40 8:12 Super - Vets Female Female Front
83 641 Dale Jennings 1:21:04 10:08 Super - Vets Male Male Front