Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 8
ProFeet Podiatry 7,000m
2021-06-13
Venue: Drysdale

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 31 Zachary Norton* 51:59 27:05 24:54 3:33 Under 20 - Male Male
2 1279 Andrew Thompson* 52:45 21:20 31:25 4:29 Under 40 - Male Male
3 33 Adam Griffith* 52:54 21:20 31:34 4:30 Under 40 - Male Male
4 1156 Michael Morton 53:29 23:40 29:49 4:15 Under 40 - Male Male Winner
5 758 Luke Ryan 53:41 20:55 32:46 4:40 Veterans - Male Male
6 1278 Mac Fox* 54:04 26:00 28:04 4:00 Under 40 - Male Male
7 27 Adam Hilton* 54:11 23:05 31:06 4:26 Under 40 - Male Male
8 1291 Ed Kelly* 54:14 26:35 27:39 3:57 Veterans - Male Male
9 20 Clare Holman* 54:20 14:55 39:25 5:37 Under 40 - Female Female
10 618 Jeff Walker 54:26 16:55 37:31 5:21 Super - Vets Male Male
11 1259 Luke Considine 54:32 25:10 29:22 4:11 Veterans - Male Male
12 1155 Luke Haines 54:37 26:15 28:22 4:03 Veterans - Male Male
13 175 Kate Bramley 54:41 26:00 28:41 4:05 Under 40 - Female Female
14 712 Ken Walker (MM) 54:42 23:55 30:47 4:23 Legends - Male Male Magic Money Winner
15 1032 Daryl Burns 54:51 26:35 28:16 4:02 Veterans - Male Male
16 1263 Hamilton Mack (MM) 55:03 25:25 29:38 4:14 Under 40 - Male Male
17 1281 Liam Drady* 55:05 27:05 28:00 4:00 Under 40 - Male Male
18 629 Vin Gasper 55:16 20:55 34:21 4:54 Super - Vets Male Male
19 1216 Marcus Gniel 55:24 18:40 36:44 5:14 Veterans - Male Male
20 1096 Dan Wright 55:26 26:15 29:11 4:10 Veterans - Male Male
21 1236 Adam Kavanagh* 55:28 24:15 31:13 4:27 Under 40 - Male Male
22 825 Stuart Pretty (MM) 55:31 20:10 35:21 5:03 Masters - Male Male
23 957 Kevin McNulty 55:32 22:50 32:42 4:40 Legends - Male Male
24 1299 Sarah Palmer* 55:33 17:15 38:18 5:28 Under 40 - Female Female
25 30 Brodie Edge* 55:34 10:15 45:19 6:28 Under 40 - Male Male
26 1192 Patrick Oughtred (MM) 55:36 21:40 33:56 4:50 Under 40 - Male Male
27 1290 Billie Davis* 55:37 11:05 44:32 6:21 Under 40 - Female Female
28 1307 Dawn Fraser* 55:49 9:05 46:44 6:40 Veterans - Female Female
29 1251 Michael Minney (MM) 55:51 26:00 29:51 4:15 Under 40 - Male Male
30 305 Rachael Thompson 55:51 23:40 32:11 4:35 Under 40 - Female Female
31 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 55:55 24:35 31:20 4:28 Veterans - Male Male
32 1255 Alister Ward 56:08 24:30 31:38 4:31 Masters - Male Male
33 1308 Jane White* 56:09 24:25 31:44 4:32 Veterans - Female Female
34 1303 Ruth Kimpton* 56:13 22:10 34:03 4:51 Masters - Female Female
35 1209 Damian Woodberry 56:26 18:35 37:51 5:24 Veterans - Male Male
36 134 Fiona Gilks 56:29 15:45 40:44 5:49 Veterans - Female Female
37 900 Ralph Wright 56:33 17:45 38:48 5:32 Masters - Male Male
38 173 Wayne McCorkell* 56:37 20:20 36:17 5:11 Masters - Male Male
39 1094 Steven Curtain* 56:38 23:20 33:18 4:45 Under 40 - Male Male
40 317 Kim Wright* 56:50 17:15 39:35 5:39 Veterans - Female Female
41 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward* 56:58 17:15 39:43 5:40 Masters - Female Female
42 1150 Frank Engelsman 57:00 14:20 42:40 6:05 Super - Vets Male Male
43 515 Glenn Wrest 57:03 21:30 35:33 5:04 Masters - Male Male
44 32 Renee Fuller* 57:08 23:40 33:28 4:46 Veterans - Female Female
45 29 Ashley Wembridge* 57:14 13:10 44:04 6:17 Under 40 - Female Female
46 482 Sharon Pedersen 57:21 22:40 34:41 4:57 Veterans - Female Female
47 1265 Kim McFadden 57:40 16:55 40:45 5:49 Masters - Female Female
48 1284 Pam Tindal* 57:46 18:00 39:46 5:40 Legends - Female Female
49 854 Pattie Galvin 57:52 18:10 39:42 5:40 Legends - Female Female
50 28 Tony Brooks* 57:53 12:00 45:53 6:33 Legends - Male Male
51 1206 Chris Hayes* 57:55 20:25 37:30 5:21 Masters - Male Male
52 1129 Grant Baensch (MM) 57:56 13:10 44:46 6:23 Veterans - Male Male
53 274 Karla Gilbert* 57:58 17:25 40:33 5:47 Under 40 - Female Female
54 338 Travis Ingles* 58:14 8:45 49:29 7:04 Veterans - Male Male
55 108 Geoff Anset 58:14 19:45 38:29 5:29 Masters - Male Male
56 1235 Jocelyn Hepburn 58:30 12:15 46:15 6:36 Veterans - Female Female
57 1275 Nick Madden 58:45 23:20 35:25 5:03 Veterans - Male Male
58 829 John Willigen 59:11 8:50 50:21 7:11 Super - Vets Male Male
59 360 Sara Taylor* 59:24 12:50 46:34 6:39 Veterans - Female Female
60 1288 Anna Robb* 59:26 12:00 47:26 6:46 Under 40 - Female Female
61 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:00:42 10:00 50:42 7:14 Veterans - Female Female
62 1135 Zytel Hircoe 1:01:00 16:50 44:10 6:18 Veterans - Female Female
63 1038 Ray Meesen 1:01:18 18:40 42:38 6:05 Masters - Male Male
64 486 Jonathan Davis 1:01:20 16:05 45:15 6:27 Under 40 - Male Male
65 609 Julie Elkin 1:01:27 9:20 52:07 7:26 Legends - Female Female
66 1196 Claire Davis* 1:02:26 25:05 37:21 5:20 Under 40 - Female Female
67 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:02:35 10:25 52:10 7:27 Super - Vets Female Female
68 692 Geoff Clark 1:05:04 18:40 46:24 6:37 Super - Vets Male Male
69 371 David Simpson 1:05:21 18:00 47:21 6:45 Legends - Male Male
70 641 Dale Jennings 1:17:21 0:00 1:17:21 11:03 Super - Vets Male Male