Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 3
Darriwill Farm 5,000m
2021-05-09
Venue: Waurn Ponds (SS)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 14 Matt Egan* 16:22 3:16 Under 40 - Male Male New
2 1283 Damien Turner* 16:34 3:18 Veterans - Male Male New
3 1032 Daryl Burns 17:23 3:28 Veterans - Male Male Back
4 1301 Richard Egan* 17:28 3:29 Under 40 - Male Male New
5 1096 Dan Wright 17:47 3:33 Veterans - Male Male Back
6 1291 Ed Kelly* 17:55 3:35 Veterans - Male Male New
7 175 Kate Bramley 18:12 3:38 Under 40 - Female Female Back
8 1155 Luke Haines 18:21 3:40 Veterans - Male Male Back
9 1251 Michael Minney 18:45 3:45 Under 40 - Male Male Back
10 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 18:59 3:47 Veterans - Male Male Back
11 1255 Alister Ward 19:04 3:48 Masters - Male Male Back
12 1263 Hamilton Mack 19:10 3:50 Under 40 - Male Male Back
13 796 Marc Clayton 19:25 3:53 Masters - Male Male Back
14 15 Jane White* 19:31 3:54 Veterans - Female Female New
15 1295 Riley Sherman* 19:42 3:56 Under 40 - Male Male New
16 1041 Matthew Petersen* 19:45 3:57 Veterans - Male Male New
17 712 Ken Walker 19:47 3:57 Legends - Male Male Back
18 273 Matthew Maiden 19:51 3:58 Masters - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
19 434 Tony McRae 20:05 4:01 Veterans - Male Male Back
20 957 Kevin McNulty 20:11 4:02 Legends - Male Male Back
21 1094 Steven Curtain* 20:25 4:05 Under 40 - Male Male New
22 302 Sean Thompson 20:25 4:05 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
23 482 Sharon Pedersen 20:29 4:05 Veterans - Female Female Back
24 1260 Tim Davis 20:33 4:06 Veterans - Male Male Back
25 782 James Foran 20:43 4:08 Veterans - Male Male Back
26 1178 Zoran Krstevski 21:06 4:13 Masters - Male Male Back
27 16 Phoebe Moloney* 21:07 4:13 Under 20 - Female Female New
28 1303 Ruth Kimpton* 21:09 4:13 Masters - Female Female New
29 629 Vin Gasper 21:11 4:14 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
30 331 Rob Solly 21:14 4:14 Veterans - Male Male Middle
31 758 Luke Ryan 21:20 4:16 Veterans - Male Male Middle
32 1116 Barney Ellis 21:24 4:16 Veterans - Male Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
33 515 Glenn Wrest 21:32 4:18 Masters - Male Male Middle
34 1115 Susan Andrews 21:35 4:19 Veterans - Female Female Middle
35 1192 Patrick Oughtred 21:38 4:19 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
36 10 Emma Conroy* 21:39 4:19 Under 40 - Female Female New
37 1097 Susan Howell 21:47 4:21 Masters - Female Female Middle
38 301 Colin Hatton 22:05 4:25 Legends - Male Male Middle
39 1285 Jack Verstraten* 22:13 4:26 Masters - Male Male New
40 140 Demetrius Churkovich 22:26 4:29 Legends - Male Male Middle
41 13 Max Jones* 22:30 4:30 Under 20 - Male Male New
42 825 Stuart Pretty 22:35 4:31 Masters - Male Male Middle
43 1107 Murray Long 23:21 4:40 Legends - Male Male Middle
44 1305 Louise Brennan* 23:21 4:40 Veterans - Female Female New
45 1209 Damian Woodberry 23:24 4:40 Veterans - Male Male Middle
46 334 Linda Solly* 23:26 4:41 Veterans - Female Female Middle
47 12 Morgan Howell-Pavia* 23:32 4:42 Under 40 - Female Female New
48 18 Louis Van Ingen* 23:38 4:43 Under 20 - Male Male New
49 1292 Despina Giannios* 23:49 4:45 Veterans - Female Female New
50 11 Sue Case* 23:55 4:47 Masters - Female Female New
51 1284 Pam Tindal* 24:07 4:49 Legends - Female Female New
52 376 Alan Jenkins 24:09 4:49 Masters - Male Male Middle
53 854 Pattie Galvin 24:10 4:50 Legends - Female Female Middle
54 108 Geoff Anset 24:25 4:53 Masters - Male Male Middle
55 274 Karla Gilbert* 24:34 4:54 Under 40 - Female Female New
56 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward* 24:39 4:55 Masters - Female Female New
57 1265 Kim McFadden* 24:54 4:58 Masters - Female Female Front
58 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 25:04 5:00 Legends - Male Male Front
59 465 Nicky Angus 25:11 5:02 Masters - Female Female Middle
60 1300 Estelle Davis* 25:18 5:03 Under 40 - Female Female New
61 618 Jeff Walker 25:20 5:04 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
62 456 Carol Crawford 25:32 5:06 Masters - Female Female Front
63 1150 Frank Engelsman 25:51 5:10 Super - Vets Male Male Front
64 967 Kate Hammond 26:28 5:17 Legends - Female Female Front
65 1129 Grant Baensch 26:44 5:20 Veterans - Male Male Front
66 1304 Eloise Gordon* 27:21 5:28 Veterans - Female Female New New Runners Winner
67 1289 Alison Godbehear* 27:42 5:32 Veterans - Female Female New
68 884 Wayne Hunt 27:56 5:35 Legends - Male Male Front
69 271 Robyn Little 28:05 5:37 Masters - Female Female Front
70 360 Sara Taylor* 28:20 5:40 Veterans - Female Female New
71 1288 Anna Robb* 28:21 5:40 Under 40 - Female Female New
72 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 28:29 5:41 Masters - Female Female Front Front Marker Winner
73 17 Liz McRae* 28:36 5:43 Under 40 - Female Female New
74 917 Michael Orelli 28:41 5:44 Super - Vets Male Male Front
75 1222 Hannah Peart 28:57 5:47 Under 40 - Female Female Front
76 582 Julian Colebrook 29:40 5:56 Legends - Male Male Front
77 829 John Willigen 29:49 5:57 Super - Vets Male Male Front
78 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 29:53 5:58 Veterans - Female Female Front
79 496 Denise Elson 31:04 6:12 Super - Vets Female Female Front
80 338 Travis Ingles* 31:22 6:16 Veterans - Male Male New
81 921 Geoff Marshall 31:44 6:20 Super - Vets Male Male Front
82 609 Julie Elkin 31:54 6:22 Legends - Female Female Front
83 697 Fred Barnett 32:22 6:28 Super - Vets Female Female Front
84 1167 Diane Shiells 32:48 6:33 Masters - Female Female Front
85 795 Marie Blood 40:36 8:07 Super - Vets Female Female Front
86 641 Dale Jennings 45:21 9:04 Super - Vets Male Male Front
87 692 Geoff Clark DNF Super - Vets Male Male Middle