Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 23
Newgrove Benchtops 4,000m
2021-11-07
Venue: Geelong Canoe Club (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 921 Geoff Marshall* 26:45 0:00 26:45 6:41 Super - Vets Male Male
2 1316 Peter Fuller* 28:37 10:30 18:07 4:31 Super - Vets Male Male
3 1297 Brett Ingles 29:12 10:30 18:42 4:40 Veterans - Male Male Winner
4 697 Fred Barnett 29:35 4:30 25:05 6:16 Super - Vets Female Female
5 1278 Mac Fox* 29:47 16:30 13:17 3:19 Under 40 - Male Male
6 1150 Frank Engelsman 30:19 9:00 21:19 5:19 Super - Vets Male Male
7 1222 Hannah Peart 30:23 9:00 21:23 5:20 Under 40 - Female Female
8 1209 Damian Woodberry 30:24 12:00 18:24 4:36 Veterans - Male Male
9 1281 Liam Drady 30:33 16:30 14:03 3:30 Under 40 - Male Male
10 1291 Ed Kelly 30:35 16:30 14:05 3:31 Veterans - Male Male
11 6 Max McLachlan* 30:50 15:00 15:50 3:57 Under 20 - Male Male
12 1312 Pat Hagan* 30:51 18:00 12:51 3:12 Under 40 - Male Male
13 1156 Michael Morton 31:03 15:00 16:03 4:00 Under 40 - Male Male
14 629 Vin Gasper 31:06 13:30 17:36 4:24 Super - Vets Male Male
15 1259 Luke Considine 31:06 16:30 14:36 3:39 Veterans - Male Male
16 1155 Luke Haines 31:15 16:30 14:45 3:41 Veterans - Male Male
17 1094 Steven Curtain 31:16 15:00 16:16 4:04 Under 40 - Male Male
18 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 31:19 10:30 20:49 5:12 Legends - Male Male
19 1293 Reagan Peart 31:21 16:30 14:51 3:42 Under 40 - Male Male
20 356 John Morton 31:23 12:00 19:23 4:50 Legends - Male Male
21 331 Rob Solly 31:26 13:30 17:56 4:29 Veterans - Male Male
22 795 Marie Blood 31:28 0:00 31:28 7:52 Super - Vets Female Female
23 515 Glenn Wrest 31:35 13:30 18:05 4:31 Masters - Male Male
24 4 Joe Peart* 31:36 15:00 16:36 4:09 Under 20 - Male Male
25 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 31:38 7:30 24:08 6:02 Masters - Female Female
26 825 Stuart Pretty 31:39 13:30 18:09 4:32 Masters - Male Male
27 609 Julie Elkin 31:42 6:00 25:42 6:25 Legends - Female Female
28 186 Howard Bush* 31:42 12:00 19:42 4:55 Legends - Male Male
29 1008 Darren Martyn* 31:50 10:30 21:20 5:20 Masters - Male Male
30 957 Kevin McNulty 31:52 15:00 16:52 4:13 Legends - Male Male
31 1280 Ian Edwards* 31:57 13:30 18:27 4:36 Masters - Male Male
32 712 Ken Walker 31:59 15:00 16:59 4:14 Legends - Male Male
33 134 Fiona Gilks 31:59 10:30 21:29 5:22 Veterans - Female Female
34 188 Daryl Hurst 32:02 10:30 21:32 5:23 Legends - Male Male
35 1275 Nick Madden 32:05 15:00 17:05 4:16 Veterans - Male Male
36 302 Sean Thompson 32:07 15:00 17:07 4:16 Under 40 - Male Male
37 917 Michael Orelli 32:07 7:30 24:37 6:09 Super - Vets Male Male
38 1284 Pam Tindal 32:10 12:00 20:10 5:02 Legends - Female Female
39 782 James Foran 32:39 15:00 17:39 4:24 Veterans - Male Male
40 486 Jonathan Davis 32:49 10:30 22:19 5:34 Under 40 - Male Male
41 5 Lana McLachlan* 32:53 10:30 22:23 5:35 Under 20 - Female Female
42 1038 Ray Meesen 32:56 12:00 20:56 5:14 Masters - Male Male
43 1135 Zytel Hircoe 33:20 10:30 22:50 5:42 Veterans - Female Female
44 334 Linda Solly 33:22 13:30 19:52 4:58 Veterans - Female Female
45 829 John Willigen 33:27 6:00 27:27 6:51 Super - Vets Male Male
46 376 Alan Jenkins 33:42 12:00 21:42 5:25 Masters - Male Male
47 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 35:14 7:30 27:44 6:56 Veterans - Female Female
48 846 John Caulfield 39:04 0:00 39:04 9:46 Super - Vets Male Male

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 23
Newgrove Benchtops 3,000m
2021-11-07
Venue: Geelong Canoe Club (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 921 Geoff Marshall* 19:58 0:00 19:58 6:39 Super - Vets Male Male
2 1316 Peter Fuller* 21:32 8:15 13:17 4:25 Super - Vets Male Male
3 697 Fred Barnett 22:17 3:45 18:32 6:10 Super - Vets Female Female Winner
4 1297 Brett Ingles 22:21 8:15 14:06 4:42 Veterans - Male Male
5 1278 Mac Fox* 22:39 12:45 9:54 3:18 Under 40 - Male Male
6 1008 Darren Martyn* 22:43 8:15 14:28 4:49 Masters - Male Male
7 1209 Damian Woodberry 22:43 9:00 13:43 4:34 Veterans - Male Male
8 917 Michael Orelli 22:48 5:15 17:33 5:51 Super - Vets Male Male
9 1155 Luke Haines 22:56 12:00 10:56 3:38 Veterans - Male Male
10 1259 Luke Considine 22:58 12:00 10:58 3:39 Veterans - Male Male
11 957 Kevin McNulty 23:01 10:30 12:31 4:10 Legends - Male Male
12 1293 Reagan Peart 23:03 12:00 11:03 3:41 Under 40 - Male Male
13 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 23:07 7:30 15:37 5:12 Legends - Male Male
14 186 Howard Bush 23:09 8:15 14:54 4:58 Legends - Male Male
15 1312 Pat Hagan* 23:10 13:30 9:40 3:13 Under 40 - Male Male
16 1222 Hannah Peart 23:11 6:45 16:26 5:28 Under 40 - Female Female
17 515 Glenn Wrest 23:13 9:45 13:28 4:29 Masters - Male Male
18 331 Rob Solly 23:22 9:45 13:37 4:32 Veterans - Male Male
19 1281 Liam Drady 23:22 12:45 10:37 3:32 Under 40 - Male Male
20 1291 Ed Kelly 23:25 12:45 10:40 3:33 Veterans - Male Male
21 825 Stuart Pretty 23:27 9:45 13:42 4:34 Masters - Male Male
22 5 Lana McLachlan* 23:30 6:45 16:45 5:35 Under 20 - Female Female
23 1094 Steven Curtain 23:31 11:15 12:16 4:05 Under 40 - Male Male
24 356 John Morton 23:37 9:00 14:37 4:52 Legends - Male Male
25 629 Vin Gasper 23:40 10:30 13:10 4:23 Super - Vets Male Male
26 1156 Michael Morton 23:48 12:00 11:48 3:56 Under 40 - Male Male
27 1150 Frank Engelsman 23:51 7:30 16:21 5:27 Super - Vets Male Male
28 1275 Nick Madden 23:55 11:15 12:40 4:13 Veterans - Male Male
29 134 Fiona Gilks 23:58 7:30 16:28 5:29 Veterans - Female Female
30 302 Sean Thompson 23:58 11:15 12:43 4:14 Under 40 - Male Male
31 6 Max McLachlan* 24:02 11:15 12:47 4:15 Under 20 - Male Male
32 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 24:06 6:00 18:06 6:02 Masters - Female Female
33 795 Marie Blood 24:13 0:00 24:13 8:04 Super - Vets Female Female
34 1280 Ian Edwards* 24:28 10:30 13:58 4:39 Masters - Male Male
35 1284 Pam Tindal 24:31 9:00 15:31 5:10 Legends - Female Female
36 1038 Ray Meesen 24:42 8:15 16:27 5:29 Masters - Male Male
37 782 James Foran 25:05 10:30 14:35 4:51 Veterans - Male Male
38 334 Linda Solly 25:10 9:45 15:25 5:08 Veterans - Female Female
39 609 Julie Elkin 25:12 5:15 19:57 6:39 Legends - Female Female
40 829 John Willigen 25:17 4:30 20:47 6:55 Super - Vets Male Male
41 4 Joe Peart* 25:19 11:15 14:04 4:41 Under 20 - Male Male
42 486 Jonathan Davis 25:38 8:15 17:23 5:47 Under 40 - Male Male
43 1135 Zytel Hircoe 25:50 8:15 17:35 5:51 Veterans - Female Female
44 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 26:01 5:15 20:46 6:55 Veterans - Female Female
45 188 Daryl Hurst 26:14 8:15 17:59 5:59 Legends - Male Male

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 23
Newgrove Benchtops 2,000m
2021-11-07
Venue: Geelong Canoe Club (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 917 Michael Orelli 11:21 0:25 10:56 5:28 Super - Vets Male Male Winner
2 1284 Pam Tindal 11:32 2:05 9:27 4:43 Legends - Female Female
3 1156 Michael Morton 11:35 4:05 7:30 3:45 Under 40 - Male Male
4 302 Sean Thompson 11:38 3:35 8:03 4:01 Under 40 - Male Male
5 1094 Steven Curtain 11:40 3:55 7:45 3:52 Under 40 - Male Male
6 957 Kevin McNulty 11:43 3:40 8:03 4:01 Legends - Male Male
7 1278 Mac Fox 11:45 5:20 6:25 3:12 Under 40 - Male Male
8 1222 Hannah Peart 11:48 1:30 10:18 5:09 Under 40 - Female Female
9 1275 Nick Madden 11:49 3:35 8:14 4:07 Veterans - Male Male
10 1293 Reagan Peart 11:49 4:35 7:14 3:37 Under 40 - Male Male
11 1259 Luke Considine 11:50 4:40 7:10 3:35 Veterans - Male Male
12 1281 Liam Drady 11:50 4:55 6:55 3:27 Under 40 - Male Male
13 1155 Luke Haines 11:51 4:40 7:11 3:35 Veterans - Male Male
14 1291 Ed Kelly 11:53 4:55 6:58 3:29 Veterans - Male Male
15 629 Vin Gasper 11:54 3:20 8:34 4:17 Super - Vets Male Male
16 1209 Damian Woodberry 11:55 3:00 8:55 4:27 Veterans - Male Male
17 1150 Frank Engelsman 12:05 1:35 10:30 5:15 Super - Vets Male Male
18 825 Stuart Pretty 12:18 3:05 9:13 4:36 Masters - Male Male
19 697 Fred Barnett 12:50 0:00 12:50 6:25 Super - Vets Female Female