Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 2
Active Feet 6,500m
2021-05-02
Venue: Club Rooms

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1303 Ruth Kimpton* 46:47 18:10 28:37 4:24 Masters - Female Female
2 9 John Harrison* 46:55 18:10 28:45 4:25 Under 40 - Male Male
3 7 Seamus Orr* 46:58 23:35 23:23 3:35 Under 40 - Male Male
4 1116 Barney Ellis 48:10 18:30 29:40 4:33 Veterans - Male Male Winner
5 274 Karla Gilbert* 48:43 14:55 33:48 5:12 Under 40 - Female Female
6 1167 Diane Shiells 48:48 7:10 41:38 6:24 Masters - Female Female
7 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 49:24 15:45 33:39 5:10 Legends - Male Male
8 629 Vin Gasper 49:29 21:00 28:29 4:22 Super - Vets Male Male
9 302 Sean Thompson 49:37 22:20 27:17 4:11 Under 40 - Male Male
10 6 Cathy Burns* 49:41 11:30 38:11 5:52 Veterans - Female Female
11 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 49:42 11:35 38:07 5:51 Masters - Female Female
12 1156 Michael Morton 49:52 24:10 25:42 3:57 Under 40 - Male Male
13 1283 Damien Turner* 49:55 27:50 22:05 3:23 Veterans - Male Male
14 1032 Daryl Burns 49:58 26:35 23:23 3:35 Veterans - Male Male
15 1293 Reagan Peart* 50:01 25:15 24:46 3:48 Under 40 - Male Male
16 140 Demetrius Churkovich 50:05 20:10 29:55 4:36 Legends - Male Male
17 1188 Leo Pye 50:06 18:45 31:21 4:49 Legends - Male Male
18 1291 Ed Kelly* 50:06 26:20 23:46 3:39 Veterans - Male Male
19 1281 Liam Drady* 50:14 27:05 23:09 3:33 Under 40 - Male Male
20 1302 Jason Mears* 50:16 22:30 27:46 4:16 Veterans - Male Male
21 1290 Billie Davis* 50:30 11:30 39:00 6:00 Under 40 - Female Female
22 957 Kevin McNulty 50:34 23:25 27:09 4:10 Legends - Male Male
23 1255 Alister Ward 50:36 24:55 25:41 3:57 Masters - Male Male
24 1236 Adam Kavanagh* 50:38 24:40 25:58 3:59 Under 40 - Male Male
25 317 Kim Wright* 50:44 17:40 33:04 5:05 Veterans - Female Female
26 1296 Paul Ryan* 50:46 19:00 31:46 4:53 Veterans - Male Male
27 712 Ken Walker 50:48 24:25 26:23 4:03 Legends - Male Male
28 1284 Pam Tindal* 50:55 18:30 32:25 4:59 Legends - Female Female
29 1216 Marcus Gniel 50:56 19:30 31:26 4:50 Veterans - Male Male
30 1096 Dan Wright 50:57 26:35 24:22 3:44 Veterans - Male Male
31 692 Geoff Clark 51:01 19:30 31:31 4:50 Super - Vets Male Male
32 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 51:02 11:30 39:32 6:05 Veterans - Female Female
33 434 Tony McRae 51:04 23:30 27:34 4:14 Veterans - Male Male
34 1282 Sean Stockton* 51:06 20:15 30:51 4:44 Under 40 - Male Male
35 482 Sharon Pedersen 51:16 23:10 28:06 4:19 Veterans - Female Female
36 788 Max Wright 51:18 21:55 29:23 4:31 Legends - Male Male
37 338 Travis Ingles* 51:20 9:05 42:15 6:30 Veterans - Male Male
38 1155 Luke Haines 51:20 26:35 24:45 3:48 Veterans - Male Male
39 1107 Murray Long 51:21 19:50 31:31 4:51 Legends - Male Male
40 917 Michael Orelli 51:23 11:40 39:43 6:06 Super - Vets Male Male
41 967 Kate Hammond 51:26 16:00 35:26 5:27 Legends - Female Female
42 1209 Damian Woodberry 51:31 19:45 31:46 4:53 Veterans - Male Male
43 1109 Madeline Crawford 51:35 20:30 31:05 4:46 Under 40 - Female Female
44 456 Carol Crawford 51:36 17:05 34:31 5:18 Masters - Female Female
45 825 Stuart Pretty 51:36 20:55 30:41 4:43 Masters - Male Male
46 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward* 51:37 18:00 33:37 5:10 Masters - Female Female
47 360 Sara Taylor* 51:37 13:50 37:47 5:48 Veterans - Female Female
48 854 Pattie Galvin 51:39 19:05 32:34 5:00 Legends - Female Female
49 331 Rob Solly 51:40 22:25 29:15 4:30 Veterans - Male Male
50 1094 Steven Curtain* 51:41 23:50 27:51 4:17 Under 40 - Male Male
51 1166 Michele Henshaw 51:45 13:20 38:25 5:54 Legends - Female Female
52 1 Carolyn Thompson* 51:47 8:20 43:27 6:41 Masters - Female Female
53 301 Colin Hatton 51:51 22:20 29:31 4:32 Legends - Male Male
54 1097 Susan Howell 51:54 22:15 29:39 4:33 Masters - Female Female
55 1301 Richard Egan* 51:57 27:05 24:52 3:49 Under 40 - Male Male
56 1234 Jenny Palmer 51:57 14:30 37:27 5:45 Legends - Female Female
57 1304 Eloise Gordon* 51:58 13:20 38:38 5:56 Veterans - Female Female
58 376 Alan Jenkins 52:03 20:05 31:58 4:55 Masters - Male Male
59 697 Fred Barnett 52:06 8:00 44:06 6:47 Super - Vets Female Female
60 582 Julian Colebrook 52:08 13:45 38:23 5:54 Legends - Male Male
61 305 Rachael Thompson 52:08 24:10 27:58 4:18 Under 40 - Female Female
62 1251 Michael Minney 52:25 26:35 25:50 3:58 Under 40 - Male Male
63 618 Jeff Walker 52:39 18:05 34:34 5:19 Super - Vets Male Male
64 108 Geoff Anset 52:41 20:30 32:11 4:57 Masters - Male Male
65 335 Rod Woodruff* 52:45 15:35 37:10 5:43 Legends - Male Male
66 921 Geoff Marshall 53:03 9:40 43:23 6:40 Super - Vets Male Male
67 334 Linda Solly* 53:07 20:55 32:12 4:57 Veterans - Female Female
68 1135 Zytel Hircoe 53:43 17:45 35:58 5:32 Veterans - Female Female
69 515 Glenn Wrest 53:56 22:05 31:51 4:54 Masters - Male Male
70 1038 Ray Meesen 54:36 19:30 35:06 5:24 Masters - Male Male
71 795 Marie Blood 54:55 2:10 52:45 8:06 Super - Vets Female Female
72 1151 Coral Bridgland 55:03 11:50 43:13 6:38 Super - Vets Female Female
73 609 Julie Elkin 55:27 10:50 44:37 6:51 Legends - Female Female
74 884 Wayne Hunt 55:40 17:05 38:35 5:56 Legends - Male Male
75 1289 Alison Godbehear* 56:01 18:10 37:51 5:49 Veterans - Female Female
76 486 Jonathan Davis 56:07 18:45 37:22 5:44 Under 40 - Male Male
77 5 Carol Brown 57:06 3:00 54:06 8:19 Masters - Female Female
78 8 Rohan Perrott* 57:43 18:10 39:33 6:05 Masters - Male Male
79 371 David Simpson 59:28 18:50 40:38 6:15 Legends - Male Male
80 641 Dale Jennings 1:09:34 3:30 1:06:04 10:09 Super - Vets Male Male