Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 17
The Running Company Geelong 15,000m
2021-08-15
Venue: Barwon Valley (SS)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 1312 Pat Hagan* 54:41 3:38 Under 40 - Male Male New
2 1318 Hamish Wishart* 54:55 3:39 Under 40 - Male Male New
3 79 Bevan Nicholson* 55:02 3:40 Veterans - Male Male New
4 1278 Mac Fox* 55:18 3:41 Under 40 - Male Male New
5 1096 Dan Wright 55:57 3:43 Veterans - Male Male Back
6 1291 Ed Kelly 56:11 3:44 Veterans - Male Male New
7 1324 Edward James* 56:47 3:47 Under 40 - Male Male New
8 1281 Liam Drady 57:22 3:49 Under 40 - Male Male New
9 39 Hugh Fleet* 57:38 3:50 Under 40 - Male Male New
10 81 Liam Green* 59:07 3:56 Under 40 - Male Male New
11 1259 Luke Considine 59:22 3:57 Veterans - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
12 87 Anthony Brown* 1:00:02 4:00 Veterans - Male Male New
13 1293 Reagan Peart* 1:00:19 4:01 Under 40 - Male Male New
14 1319 Ryan Worn* 1:00:28 4:01 Under 40 - Male Male New
15 1308 Jane White* 1:01:45 4:07 Veterans - Female Female New
16 50 Alex Finlay* 1:01:55 4:07 Legends - Male Male New
17 40 Aleksandar Radmanovic* 1:03:30 4:14 Under 40 - Male Male New
18 273 Matthew Maiden 1:03:48 4:15 Masters - Male Male Back
19 90 Jason McDonald* 1:03:52 4:15 Veterans - Male Male Back
20 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1:03:52 4:15 Veterans - Male Male Back
21 1263 Hamilton Mack 1:04:12 4:16 Under 40 - Male Male Back
22 1255 Alister Ward 1:04:14 4:16 Masters - Male Male Back
23 835 David Elward 1:04:30 4:18 Super - Vets Male Male Back
24 1260 Tim Davis 1:04:39 4:18 Veterans - Male Male Back
25 82 Tim Keast* 1:04:43 4:18 Under 40 - Male Male New
26 1156 Michael Morton 1:04:50 4:19 Under 40 - Male Male Back
27 957 Kevin McNulty 1:04:58 4:19 Legends - Male Male Back
28 2 Tristan Brown* 1:05:24 4:21 Under 40 - Male Male New
29 434 Tony McRae 1:05:50 4:23 Veterans - Male Male Back
30 757 Phillip Shay 1:05:50 4:23 Legends - Male Male Back
31 855 Kim Henderson 1:05:55 4:23 Legends - Male Male Back
32 305 Rachael Thompson 1:06:37 4:26 Under 40 - Female Female Back
33 1116 Barney Ellis 1:06:42 4:26 Veterans - Male Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
34 1279 Andrew Thompson* 1:07:23 4:29 Under 40 - Male Male New
35 629 Vin Gasper 1:07:32 4:30 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
36 1303 Ruth Kimpton 1:08:18 4:33 Masters - Female Female New
37 72 Ashleigh Key* 1:09:51 4:39 Under 40 - Female Female New
38 1302 Jason Mears* 1:10:07 4:40 Veterans - Male Male New
39 1314 Tyler Haslinger* 1:10:12 4:40 Under 40 - Male Male New
40 1178 Zoran Krstevski 1:10:14 4:40 Masters - Male Male Back
41 515 Glenn Wrest 1:10:20 4:41 Masters - Male Male Middle
42 1306 Corey White* 1:10:49 4:43 Under 40 - Male Male New
43 758 Luke Ryan 1:10:50 4:43 Veterans - Male Male Middle
44 1115 Susan Andrews 1:11:00 4:44 Veterans - Female Female Middle
45 1094 Steven Curtain 1:11:07 4:44 Under 40 - Male Male New
46 1275 Nick Madden 1:11:18 4:45 Veterans - Male Male Back
47 1267 Navid Rashid* 1:11:41 4:46 Masters - Male Male New
48 1305 Louise Brennan 1:12:08 4:48 Veterans - Female Female New New Runners Winner
49 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:13:06 4:52 Legends - Male Male Middle
50 1041 Matthew Petersen* 1:13:23 4:53 Veterans - Male Male New
51 173 Wayne McCorkell 1:13:34 4:54 Masters - Male Male Middle
52 45 Jarrod Harrington* 1:13:40 4:54 Under 40 - Male Male New
53 825 Stuart Pretty 1:14:32 4:58 Masters - Male Male Middle
54 1188 Leo Pye 1:15:20 5:01 Legends - Male Male Middle
55 46 James O'Sullivan* 1:15:40 5:02 Under 40 - Male Male New
56 356 John Morton 1:15:58 5:03 Legends - Male Male Middle
57 1292 Despina Giannios* 1:17:08 5:08 Veterans - Female Female New
58 1316 Peter Fuller 1:17:14 5:08 Super - Vets Male Male New
59 1209 Damian Woodberry 1:17:31 5:10 Veterans - Male Male Middle
60 692 Geoff Clark 1:17:39 5:10 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
61 854 Pattie Galvin 1:17:39 5:10 Legends - Female Female Middle
62 108 Geoff Anset 1:18:24 5:13 Masters - Male Male Middle
63 1317 Alaa Hassan 1:19:20 5:17 Veterans - Male Male New
64 1008 Darren Martyn* 1:19:23 5:17 Masters - Male Male New
65 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward 1:19:25 5:17 Masters - Female Female New
66 1300 Estelle Davis 1:19:28 5:17 Under 40 - Female Female New
67 1265 Kim McFadden 1:20:53 5:23 Masters - Female Female Front Front Marker Winner
68 465 Nicky Angus 1:21:08 5:24 Masters - Female Female Middle
69 48 Graeme Parsons* 1:22:37 5:30 Super - Vets Male Male New
70 134 Fiona Gilks 1:23:56 5:35 Veterans - Female Female Front
71 967 Kate Hammond 1:25:03 5:40 Legends - Female Female Front
72 1287 Kristoffer Greaves* 1:25:28 5:41 Legends - Male Male New
73 1323 Penelope Delmo* 1:25:56 5:43 Under 40 - Female Female New
74 1079 Nick Masters 1:28:13 5:52 Veterans - Male Male Middle
75 1289 Alison Godbehear 1:28:35 5:54 Veterans - Female Female New
76 84 Cassandra Edwards* 1:28:36 5:54 Under 40 - Female Female New
77 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:29:02 5:56 Super - Vets Male Male Front
78 1325 Ashley Wembridge* 1:29:07 5:56 Under 40 - Female Female New
79 1 Marcel Shields* 1:30:38 6:02 Under 40 - Female Female New
80 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:32:24 6:09 Masters - Female Female Front
81 1320 Wendy Parker* 1:36:46 6:27 Masters - Female Female New
82 338 Travis Ingles 1:37:35 6:30 Veterans - Male Male New
83 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick DNF Legends - Male Male Front

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 17
The Running Company Geelong 5,000m
2021-08-15
Venue: Barwon Valley (SS)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 88 Jacob McKie* 17:01 3:24 Under 20 - Male Male
2 85 Harry Hay* 19:00 3:48 Under 20 - Male Male
3 58 Isaac Hedley* 19:09 3:49 Under 20 - Male Male
4 712 Ken Walker 20:20 4:04 Legends - Male Male
5 782 James Foran 21:54 4:22 Veterans - Male Male
6 86 Georgie Fuller* 22:25 4:29 Under 40 - Female Female
7 1107 Murray Long 23:46 4:45 Legends - Male Male
8 18 Louis Van Ingen* 24:06 4:49 Under 20 - Male Male
9 1284 Pam Tindal 24:10 4:50 Legends - Female Female
10 1038 Ray Meesen 25:05 5:01 Masters - Male Male
11 80 Peta Antonello* 25:18 5:03 Under 40 - Female Female
12 1266 Stephen McFadden* 25:18 5:03 Masters - Male Male
13 83 Lindsay Hamilton* 25:20 5:04 Under 40 - Female Female
14 51 Jodie Dunstan* 25:55 5:11 Under 40 - Female Female
15 89 Jaime McKie* 26:24 5:16 Under 20 - Female Female
16 1222 Hannah Peart 27:09 5:25 Under 40 - Female Female Handicap Winner
17 188 Daryl Hurst 27:43 5:32 Legends - Male Male
18 17 Liz McRae* 28:13 5:38 Under 40 - Female Female
19 357 Jeanette Morton 28:30 5:42 Legends - Female Female
20 618 Jeff Walker 29:13 5:50 Super - Vets Male Male
21 921 Geoff Marshall 32:59 6:35 Super - Vets Male Male
22 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 34:24 6:52 Veterans - Female Female
23 795 Marie Blood 39:47 7:57 Super - Vets Female Female
24 846 John Caulfield 44:57 8:59 Super - Vets Male Male
25 641 Dale Jennings 47:53 9:34 Super - Vets Male Male