Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 12
Active Feet 10,000m
2021-07-11
Venue: Barwon Valley (SS)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 53 Ryan Baker* 33:26 3:20 Under 40 - Male Male New
2 1312 Pat Hagan* 33:28 3:20 Under 40 - Male Male New
3 1283 Damien Turner* 33:48 3:22 Veterans - Male Male New
4 61 Lachlan Wright* 33:57 3:23 Under 40 - Male Male New
5 1032 Daryl Burns 35:51 3:35 Veterans - Male Male Back
6 1096 Dan Wright 35:58 3:35 Veterans - Male Male Back
7 1291 Ed Kelly 36:13 3:37 Veterans - Male Male New
8 64 Brett Davis* 36:36 3:39 Under 40 - Male Male New
9 1281 Liam Drady 36:57 3:41 Under 40 - Male Male New
10 1233 Paul Posterino 37:02 3:42 Under 40 - Male Male Back
11 175 Kate Bramley 37:03 3:42 Under 40 - Female Female Back
12 63 Georg Fellner* 37:20 3:44 Under 40 - Male Male New
13 1155 Luke Haines 37:43 3:46 Veterans - Male Male Back
14 1259 Luke Considine 38:02 3:48 Veterans - Male Male Back
15 1263 Hamilton Mack 38:05 3:48 Under 40 - Male Male Back
16 1037 Sara Coulter* 38:37 3:51 Under 40 - Female Female New
17 65 Ryan Worn* 39:09 3:54 Under 40 - Male Male New
18 1240 Adam Ryan* 39:21 3:56 Under 40 - Male Male New
19 66 Zane Wright* 39:26 3:56 Under 40 - Male Male New
20 1236 Adam Kavanagh* 39:38 3:57 Under 40 - Male Male New
21 50 Alex Finlay* 39:50 3:59 Legends - Male Male New
22 1308 Jane White* 39:57 3:59 Veterans - Female Female New
23 1156 Michael Morton 40:18 4:01 Under 40 - Male Male Back
24 796 Marc Clayton 40:48 4:04 Masters - Male Male Back
25 273 Matthew Maiden 41:00 4:06 Masters - Male Male Back
26 712 Ken Walker 41:05 4:06 Legends - Male Male Back
27 1260 Tim Davis 41:09 4:06 Veterans - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
28 24 Nathan Taylor* 41:18 4:07 Veterans - Male Male New
29 57 Tom Van Kalken* 41:22 4:08 Under 40 - Male Male New
30 1255 Alister Ward 41:22 4:08 Masters - Male Male Back
31 835 David Elward 41:25 4:08 Super - Vets Male Male Back
32 757 Phillip Shay 41:28 4:08 Legends - Male Male Back
33 957 Kevin McNulty 41:35 4:09 Legends - Male Male Back
34 434 Tony McRae 41:49 4:10 Veterans - Male Male Back
35 47 Garry Pattison* 42:07 4:12 Masters - Male Male New
36 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 42:08 4:12 Veterans - Male Male Back
37 19 Zdenko Coric* 42:29 4:14 Legends - Male Male New
38 305 Rachael Thompson 42:31 4:15 Under 40 - Female Female Back
39 302 Sean Thompson 42:50 4:17 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
40 482 Sharon Pedersen 43:28 4:20 Veterans - Female Female Back
41 58 Isaac Hedley* 43:29 4:20 Under 20 - Male Male New
42 1303 Ruth Kimpton 43:34 4:21 Masters - Female Female New
43 70 Nick Salkeld* 43:40 4:22 Under 40 - Male Male New
44 62 Bryan Benshoof 43:52 4:23 Veterans - Male Male Back
45 629 Vin Gasper 43:54 4:23 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
46 1116 Barney Ellis 44:11 4:25 Veterans - Male Male Middle
47 69 Pip Minney* 44:15 4:25 Under 40 - Female Female New
48 1094 Steven Curtain 44:17 4:25 Under 40 - Male Male New
49 56 James Anstey* 44:19 4:25 Under 40 - Male Male New
50 49 Stacey Hogan* 44:19 4:25 Under 40 - Female Female New
51 515 Glenn Wrest 44:20 4:26 Masters - Male Male Middle
52 1115 Susan Andrews 44:37 4:27 Veterans - Female Female Middle
53 21 Tyler Haslinger* 45:28 4:32 Under 40 - Male Male New
54 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 45:29 4:32 Veterans - Male Male Back
55 45 Jarrod Harrington* 45:31 4:33 Under 40 - Male Male New
56 825 Stuart Pretty 45:46 4:34 Masters - Male Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
57 319 Alan Barber* 46:00 4:36 Masters - Male Male New
58 173 Wayne McCorkell* 46:08 4:36 Masters - Male Male Middle
59 60 Ash Diston* 46:10 4:37 Under 40 - Male Male New
60 1275 Nick Madden 46:16 4:37 Veterans - Male Male Back
61 1267 Navid Rashid* 46:21 4:38 Masters - Male Male New
62 1109 Madeline Crawford 47:10 4:43 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
63 356 John Morton 47:55 4:47 Legends - Male Male Middle
64 35 Clint Newton* 47:56 4:47 Veterans - Male Male New
65 20 Clare Holman* 48:07 4:48 Under 40 - Female Female New
66 317 Kim Wright 48:21 4:50 Veterans - Female Female Middle
67 376 Alan Jenkins 48:21 4:50 Masters - Male Male Middle
68 46 James O'Sullivan* 48:39 4:51 Under 40 - Male Male New
69 1216 Marcus Gniel 48:48 4:52 Veterans - Male Male Middle
70 1305 Louise Brennan* 48:57 4:53 Veterans - Female Female New
71 1188 Leo Pye 48:58 4:53 Legends - Male Male Middle
72 71 Katie Hayes* 49:24 4:56 Veterans - Female Female New
73 59 Grace Synnott* 49:24 4:56 Under 20 - Female Female New
74 108 Geoff Anset 49:36 4:57 Masters - Male Male Middle
75 1300 Estelle Davis* 50:11 5:01 Under 40 - Female Female New New Runners Winner
76 1284 Pam Tindal 50:14 5:01 Legends - Female Female New
77 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward 50:43 5:04 Masters - Female Female New
78 134 Fiona Gilks 51:00 5:06 Veterans - Female Female Front
79 692 Geoff Clark 51:01 5:06 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
80 456 Carol Crawford 51:14 5:07 Masters - Female Female Front
81 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 51:18 5:07 Legends - Male Male Front
82 465 Nicky Angus 51:22 5:08 Masters - Female Female Middle
83 1038 Ray Meesen 51:25 5:08 Masters - Male Male Middle
84 1297 Brett Ingles* 51:41 5:10 Veterans - Male Male New
85 1265 Kim McFadden 51:58 5:11 Masters - Female Female Front
86 52 Callum Klein* 52:16 5:13 Under 40 - Male Male New
87 68 Clare Harris* 52:26 5:14 Under 40 - Female Female New
88 618 Jeff Walker 52:39 5:15 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
89 1069 Rachel Ryan 53:41 5:22 Under 40 - Female Female Front
90 1229 Connor Thompson 53:46 5:22 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
91 48 Graeme Parsons* 54:01 5:24 Super - Vets Male Male New
92 55 Rebecca Nunn* 55:12 5:31 Under 40 - Female Female New
93 1150 Frank Engelsman 55:36 5:33 Super - Vets Male Male Front
94 1079 Nick Masters 55:51 5:35 Veterans - Male Male Middle
95 54 Jaimie-Lee Brown* 56:33 5:39 Under 40 - Female Female New
96 1276 Kim Taylor* 56:46 5:40 Masters - Female Female Front
97 1129 Grant Baensch 56:55 5:41 Veterans - Male Male Front
98 1235 Jocelyn Hepburn 56:55 5:41 Veterans - Female Female Front Front Marker Winner
99 1307 Dawn Fraser* 57:04 5:42 Veterans - Female Female New
100 67 Katie Magee* 57:38 5:45 Under 40 - Female Female Front
101 1289 Alison Goodbehear 57:41 5:46 Veterans - Female Female New
102 1310 Larissa Scanlon* 57:44 5:46 Masters - Female Female New
103 51 Jodie Dunstan* 57:52 5:47 Under 40 - Female Female New
104 486 Jonathan Davis 58:05 5:48 Under 40 - Male Male Front
105 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:00:15 6:01 Masters - Female Female Front
106 338 Travis Ingles* 1:01:53 6:11 Veterans - Male Male New
107 917 Michael Orelli 1:02:38 6:15 Super - Vets Male Male Front
108 829 John Willigen 1:05:51 6:35 Super - Vets Male Male Front
109 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:06:33 6:39 Veterans - Female Female Front
110 697 Fred Barnett 1:08:38 6:51 Super - Vets Female Female Front
111 609 Julie Elkin 1:11:32 7:09 Legends - Female Female Front
112 641 Dale Jennings 1:47:01 10:42 Super - Vets Male Male Front