Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 11
The Injury Clinic 12,600m
2021-07-04
Venue: Wurdiboluc

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 35 Clint Newton* 1:16:14 12:25 1:03:49 5:03 Veterans - Male Male
2 758 Luke Ryan 1:23:08 26:40 56:28 4:28 Veterans - Male Male Winner
3 629 Vin Gasper 1:23:35 26:15 57:20 4:33 Super - Vets Male Male
4 1115 Susan Andrews 1:23:38 25:10 58:28 4:38 Veterans - Female Female
5 20 Clare Holman* 1:23:40 17:40 1:06:00 5:14 Under 40 - Female Female
6 1191 Shannon Ryan* 1:24:25 27:45 56:40 4:29 Under 40 - Male Male
7 825 Stuart Pretty 1:24:27 23:45 1:00:42 4:49 Masters - Male Male
8 1260 Tim Davis 1:24:58 30:40 54:18 4:18 Veterans - Male Male
9 173 Wayne McCorkell* 1:25:09 23:30 1:01:39 4:53 Masters - Male Male
10 957 Kevin McNulty 1:25:22 29:50 55:32 4:24 Legends - Male Male
11 1096 Dan Wright 1:25:35 35:55 49:40 3:56 Veterans - Male Male
12 1188 Leo Pye 1:25:36 20:45 1:04:51 5:08 Legends - Male Male
13 376 Alan Jenkins 1:25:41 21:35 1:04:06 5:05 Masters - Male Male
14 319 Alan Barber* 1:25:43 25:10 1:00:33 4:48 Masters - Male Male
15 39 Hugh Fleet* 1:25:44 37:20 48:24 3:50 Under 40 - Male Male
16 1032 Daryl Burns 1:25:48 39:05 46:43 3:42 Veterans - Male Male
17 1281 Liam Drady 1:25:51 37:20 48:31 3:51 Under 40 - Male Male
18 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1:25:58 35:40 50:18 3:59 Veterans - Male Male
19 1300 Estelle Davis* 1:25:59 18:05 1:07:54 5:23 Under 40 - Female Female
20 1259 Luke Considine 1:26:00 35:05 50:55 4:02 Veterans - Male Male
21 302 Sean Thompson 1:26:04 30:15 55:49 4:25 Under 40 - Male Male
22 434 Tony McRae 1:26:19 30:00 56:19 4:28 Veterans - Male Male
23 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:26:27 16:35 1:09:52 5:32 Legends - Male Male
24 1209 Damian Woodberry 1:26:32 20:45 1:05:47 5:13 Veterans - Male Male
25 1008 Darren Martyn* 1:26:40 19:45 1:06:55 5:18 Masters - Male Male
26 1297 Brett Ingles* 1:26:40 13:00 1:13:40 5:50 Veterans - Male Male
27 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward 1:26:43 19:45 1:06:58 5:18 Masters - Female Female
28 1293 Reagan Peart* 1:27:13 34:15 52:58 4:12 Under 40 - Male Male
29 356 John Morton 1:27:15 23:45 1:03:30 5:02 Legends - Male Male
30 1290 Billie Davis 1:27:19 8:35 1:18:44 6:14 Under 40 - Female Female
31 1155 Luke Haines 1:27:20 36:20 51:00 4:02 Veterans - Male Male
32 1284 Pam Tindal 1:27:26 21:00 1:06:26 5:16 Legends - Female Female
33 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:27:27 9:25 1:18:02 6:11 Masters - Female Female
34 1303 Ruth Kimpton 1:27:29 28:35 58:54 4:40 Masters - Female Female
35 1312 Pat Hagan* 1:27:35 39:05 48:30 3:50 Under 40 - Male Male
36 1251 Michael Minney 1:27:46 35:30 52:16 4:08 Under 40 - Male Male
36 338 Travis Ingles 1:27:46 5:25 1:22:21 6:32 Veterans - Male Male
38 305 Rachael Thompson 1:27:59 31:15 56:44 4:30 Under 40 - Female Female
39 317 Kim Wright* 1:28:30 21:00 1:07:30 5:21 Veterans - Female Female
40 1235 Jocelyn Hepburn 1:28:33 10:40 1:17:53 6:10 Veterans - Female Female
41 108 Geoff Anset (MM) 1:28:36 24:10 1:04:26 5:06 Masters - Male Male Magic Money Winner
42 1265 Kim McFadden 1:28:47 19:05 1:09:42 5:31 Masters - Female Female
43 1206 Chris Hayes* 1:29:03 24:20 1:04:43 5:08 Masters - Male Male
44 854 Pattie Galvin 1:29:22 21:25 1:07:57 5:23 Legends - Female Female
45 590 Stuart Finlay* 1:29:31 25:10 1:04:21 5:06 Masters - Male Male
46 1129 Grant Baensch 1:29:32 12:25 1:17:07 6:07 Veterans - Male Male
47 1116 Barney Ellis 1:29:39 27:55 1:01:44 4:53 Veterans - Male Male
48 16 Stuart Borwick* 1:29:46 20:45 1:09:01 5:28 Veterans - Male Male
49 1151 Coral Bridgland (MM) 1:30:00 5:40 1:24:20 6:41 Super - Vets Female Female
50 1287 Kristoffer Greaves* 1:30:01 11:35 1:18:26 6:13 Legends - Male Male
51 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:30:19 14:30 1:15:49 6:01 Super - Vets Male Male
52 1038 Ray Meesen (MM) 1:30:47 22:15 1:08:32 5:26 Masters - Male Male
53 1255 Alister Ward 1:31:13 32:20 58:53 4:40 Masters - Male Male
54 1289 Alison Godbehear* 1:31:24 12:00 1:19:24 6:18 Veterans - Female Female
55 1305 Louise Brennan* 1:31:25 22:55 1:08:30 5:26 Veterans - Female Female
56 486 Jonathan Davis (MM) 1:32:20 17:40 1:14:40 5:55 Under 40 - Male Male
57 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:32:37 29:25 1:03:12 5:00 Veterans - Female Female
58 334 Linda Solly* 1:33:00 25:00 1:08:00 5:23 Veterans - Female Female
59 1135 Zytel Hircoe 1:33:43 18:55 1:14:48 5:56 Veterans - Female Female
60 1224 Zac Boothroyd 1:33:54 36:55 56:59 4:31 Under 40 - Male Male
61 1125 Joanna MacCarthy (MM) 1:35:00 6:45 1:28:15 7:00 Veterans - Female Female
62 1167 Diane Shiells 1:37:00 0:10 1:36:50 7:41 Masters - Female Female

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 11
The Injury Clinic 5,000m
2021-07-04
Venue: Wurdiboluc

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 712 Ken Walker 21:24 4:16 Legends - Male Male Handicap Winner
2 1311 Daniel Goodwin* 23:01 4:36 Under 40 - Male Male
3 515 Glenn Wrest 23:53 4:46 Masters - Male Male
4 618 Jeff Walker 29:21 5:52 Super - Vets Male Male
5 917 Michael Orelli 31:09 6:13 Super - Vets Male Male
6 23 Kristen Evans* 33:05 6:37 Under 40 - Female Female
7 829 John Willigen 34:18 6:51 Super - Vets Male Male
8 795 Marie Blood 42:11 8:26 Super - Vets Female Female
9 641 Dale Jennings 46:09 9:13 Super - Vets Male Male