Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 10
Windows by Geoff Case 10,000m
2021-06-27
Venue: You Yangs

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1032 Daryl Burns 1:09:25 28:50 40:35 4:03 Veterans - Male Male Winner
2 37 Sarah Clark* 1:09:46 20:40 49:06 4:54 Masters - Female Female
3 39 Hugh Fleet* 1:10:18 28:30 41:48 4:10 Under 40 - Male Male
4 1240 Adam Ryan* 1:10:46 25:40 45:06 4:30 Under 40 - Male Male
5 1155 Luke Haines 1:10:51 28:30 42:21 4:14 Veterans - Male Male
6 1260 Tim Davis 1:10:53 24:10 46:43 4:40 Veterans - Male Male
7 42 Rebekah Greene* 1:10:56 30:20 40:36 4:03 Under 40 - Female Female
8 712 Ken Walker 1:10:59 24:00 46:59 4:41 Legends - Male Male
9 1281 Liam Drady* 1:11:22 29:40 41:42 4:10 Under 40 - Male Male
10 1291 Ed Kelly 1:11:25 29:40 41:45 4:10 Veterans - Male Male
11 175 Kate Bramley 1:11:34 28:10 43:24 4:20 Under 40 - Female Female
12 38 Louise Shaw* 1:11:51 20:40 51:11 5:07 Veterans - Female Female
13 322 Nigel Muscroft 1:11:57 26:30 45:27 4:32 Veterans - Male Male
14 1116 Barney Ellis 1:12:02 22:10 49:52 4:59 Veterans - Male Male
15 1096 Dan Wright 1:12:07 28:50 43:17 4:19 Veterans - Male Male
16 1259 Luke Considine 1:12:12 27:50 44:22 4:26 Veterans - Male Male
17 302 Sean Thompson 1:12:32 24:00 48:32 4:51 Under 40 - Male Male
18 40 Aleksandar Radmanovic* 1:12:41 25:40 47:01 4:42 Under 40 - Male Male
19 957 Kevin McNulty 1:12:43 23:40 49:03 4:54 Legends - Male Male
20 1115 Susan Andrews 1:12:47 20:00 52:47 5:16 Veterans - Female Female
21 41 Christopher Desailly* 1:12:47 19:50 52:57 5:17 Under 40 - Male Male
22 1251 Michael Minney 1:12:57 28:10 44:47 4:28 Under 40 - Male Male
23 35 Clint Newton* 1:13:00 14:00 59:00 5:54 Veterans - Male Male
24 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1:13:01 28:20 44:41 4:28 Veterans - Male Male
25 825 Stuart Pretty 1:13:04 18:50 54:14 5:25 Masters - Male Male
26 434 Tony McRae 1:13:09 23:50 49:19 4:55 Veterans - Male Male
27 1069 Rachel Ryan 1:13:18 13:30 59:48 5:58 Under 40 - Female Female
28 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:13:19 18:40 54:39 5:27 Legends - Male Male
29 273 Matthew Maiden 1:13:22 23:30 49:52 4:59 Masters - Male Male
30 629 Vin Gasper 1:13:32 20:50 52:42 5:16 Super - Vets Male Male
31 835 David Elward 1:13:33 23:30 50:03 5:00 Super - Vets Male Male
32 1297 Brett Ingles* 1:13:49 10:20 1:03:29 6:20 Veterans - Male Male
33 305 Rachael Thompson 1:13:54 24:50 49:04 4:54 Under 40 - Female Female
34 515 Glenn Wrest (MM) 1:14:04 21:40 52:24 5:14 Masters - Male Male Magic Money Winner
35 1216 Marcus Gniel 1:14:07 17:40 56:27 5:38 Veterans - Male Male
36 1209 Damian Woodberry 1:14:12 16:30 57:42 5:46 Veterans - Male Male
37 1279 Andrew Thompson* 1:14:15 24:30 49:45 4:58 Under 40 - Male Male
38 1303 Ruth Kimpton* 1:14:32 22:40 51:52 5:11 Masters - Female Female
39 376 Alan Jenkins 1:14:36 17:10 57:26 5:44 Masters - Male Male
40 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:14:37 13:10 1:01:27 6:08 Legends - Male Male
41 1156 Michael Morton 1:14:38 26:30 48:08 4:48 Under 40 - Male Male
42 20 Clare Holman* 1:14:56 14:00 1:00:56 6:05 Under 40 - Female Female
43 1265 Kim McFadden (MM) 1:15:14 15:10 1:00:04 6:00 Masters - Female Female
44 356 John Morton 1:15:23 18:50 56:33 5:39 Legends - Male Male
45 1246 Tania De Koning-Ward 1:15:24 15:40 59:44 5:58 Masters - Female Female
46 1263 Hamilton Mack 1:15:39 27:20 48:19 4:49 Under 40 - Male Male
47 317 Kim Wright* 1:16:05 16:40 59:25 5:56 Veterans - Female Female
48 1284 Pam Tindal* 1:16:06 16:40 59:26 5:56 Legends - Female Female
49 692 Geoff Clark 1:16:19 17:40 58:39 5:51 Super - Vets Male Male
50 465 Nicky Angus 1:16:27 17:10 59:17 5:55 Masters - Female Female
51 1289 Alison Godbehear* 1:16:44 9:30 1:07:14 6:43 Veterans - Female Female
52 590 Stuart Finlay* 1:16:49 20:00 56:49 5:40 Masters - Male Male
53 1094 Steven Curtain 1:16:50 24:20 52:30 5:15 Under 40 - Male Male
54 854 Pattie Galvin 1:16:52 17:00 59:52 5:59 Legends - Female Female
55 1287 Kristoffer Greaves* 1:16:56 9:10 1:07:46 6:46 Legends - Male Male
56 1296 Paul Ryan* 1:17:01 16:50 1:00:11 6:01 Veterans - Male Male
57 1290 Billie Davis* 1:17:07 6:50 1:10:17 7:01 Under 40 - Female Female
58 1150 Frank Engelsman (MM) 1:17:12 11:30 1:05:42 6:34 Super - Vets Male Male
59 1129 Grant Baensch 1:17:17 9:50 1:07:27 6:44 Veterans - Male Male
60 1206 Chris Hayes* 1:17:26 20:10 57:16 5:43 Masters - Male Male
61 108 Geoff Anset 1:17:44 19:10 58:34 5:51 Masters - Male Male
62 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:18:13 7:30 1:10:43 7:04 Masters - Female Female
63 1008 Darren Martyn* 1:18:20 15:40 1:02:40 6:16 Masters - Male Male
64 482 Sharon Pedersen (MM) 1:18:25 23:20 55:05 5:30 Veterans - Female Female
65 1307 Dawn Fraser* 1:18:32 4:50 1:13:42 7:22 Veterans - Female Female
66 357 Jeanette Morton 1:20:36 9:00 1:11:36 7:09 Legends - Female Female
67 486 Jonathan Davis 1:21:58 14:00 1:07:58 6:47 Under 40 - Male Male
68 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:22:35 5:50 1:16:45 7:40 Super - Vets Female Female
69 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:22:46 5:20 1:17:26 7:44 Veterans - Female Female
70 1276 Kim Taylor* 1:22:57 9:20 1:13:37 7:21 Masters - Female Female
71 43 Alan Barber* 1:23:12 17:20 1:05:52 6:35 Masters - Male Male
72 44 Emily Barber* 1:23:13 15:40 1:07:33 6:45 Under 40 - Female Female
73 1038 Ray Meesen 1:24:55 17:40 1:07:15 6:43 Masters - Male Male
74 1255 Alister Ward DNF 25:40 DNF Masters - Male Male

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 10
Windows by Geoff Case 5,000m
2021-06-27
Venue: You Yangs

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 1233 Paul Posterino 21:58 4:23 Under 40 - Male Male Handicap Winner
2 134 Fiona Gilks 31:20 6:16 Veterans - Female Female
3 618 Jeff Walker 36:25 7:17 Super - Vets Male Male
4 829 John Willigen 37:03 7:24 Super - Vets Male Male
5 917 Michael Orelli 37:21 7:28 Super - Vets Male Male
6 697 Fred Barnett 39:13 7:50 Super - Vets Female Female
7 795 Marie Blood 45:59 9:11 Super - Vets Female Female
8 338 Travis Ingles 58:05 11:37 Veterans - Male Male
9 641 Dale Jennings 58:14 11:38 Super - Vets Male Male