Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 9
Mediate First 5,000m
2019-06-02
Venue: Waurn Ponds (SS)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 1032 Daryl Burns 17:20 3:28 Under 40 - Male Male Back
2 1251 Michael Minney* 17:24 3:28 Under 40 - Male Male New
3 37 Anthony Goss* 17:29 3:29 Under 40 - Male Male New
4 1155 Luke Haines 17:32 3:30 Veterans - Male Male Back
5 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 17:36 3:31 Veterans - Male Male Back
6 1096 Dan Wright 17:41 3:32 Veterans - Male Male Back
7 175 Kate Bramley 17:45 3:33 Under 40 - Female Female Back
8 31 Patrick Ruggles* 17:52 3:34 Under 40 - Male Male New
9 1036 Jack Donovan 18:04 3:36 Under 40 - Male Male Back
10 1258 Liam Hanrahan* 18:14 3:38 Under 40 - Male Male New
11 1221 Oscar Hynes 18:19 3:39 Under 20 - Male Male Back
12 1240 Adam Ryan* 18:21 3:40 Under 40 - Male Male New
13 1233 Paul Posterino 18:22 3:40 Under 40 - Male Male New
14 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 18:30 3:42 Veterans - Male Male Back
15 497 Tim Bentley 18:37 3:43 Masters - Male Male Back
16 1085 Andrew McGrillen 18:39 3:43 Under 40 - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
17 20 Hamilton Mack* 18:47 3:45 Under 40 - Male Male New
18 1035 Bryan Benshoof* 18:49 3:45 Veterans - Male Male New
19 29 Nathan Taylor* 18:58 3:47 Veterans - Male Male New
20 712 Ken Walker* 19:03 3:48 Legends - Male Male New
21 1156 Michael Morton 19:10 3:50 Under 40 - Male Male Back
22 855 Kim Henderson 19:19 3:51 Legends - Male Male New
23 1255 Alister Ward* 19:26 3:53 Masters - Male Male New
24 305 Rachael Thompson 19:29 3:53 Under 40 - Female Female Back
25 782 James Foran 19:43 3:56 Veterans - Male Male Back
26 957 Kevin McNulty 19:45 3:57 Masters - Male Male Back
27 835 David Elward 19:50 3:58 Legends - Male Male Back
28 322 Nigel Muscroft 19:54 3:58 Veterans - Male Male Back
29 1138 Kurt Jungling 19:58 3:59 Under 40 - Male Male Back
30 1178 Zoran Krstevski* 20:09 4:01 Masters - Male Male New
31 38 Millie Chapman* 20:22 4:04 Under 40 - Female Female New
32 482 Sharon Pedersen 20:22 4:04 Veterans - Female Female Back
33 1213 Mark Humphrey 20:31 4:06 Masters - Male Male Back
34 1191 Shannon Ryan 20:35 4:07 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
35 302 Sean Thompson 20:38 4:07 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
36 515 Glenn Wrest 20:48 4:09 Masters - Male Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
37 32 Kate Thompson* 20:52 4:10 Under 40 - Female Female New
38 882 Louis Rowan 21:09 4:13 Veterans - Male Male Back
39 40 Jane White* 21:09 4:13 Under 40 - Female Female New
40 1143 Chris Cowled* 21:13 4:14 Veterans - Male Male New
41 1097 Susan Howell 21:18 4:15 Masters - Female Female Middle
42 39 Jason Grives* 21:28 4:17 Veterans - Male Male New
43 26 Jarrod Harrington* 21:32 4:18 Under 40 - Male Male New
44 1013 Dave Tarrant* 21:36 4:19 Under 40 - Male Male New
45 301 Colin Hatton 21:39 4:19 Masters - Male Male Middle
46 634 Mitch Geall 21:41 4:20 Legends - Male Male New
47 36 Katie Hayes* 21:43 4:20 Veterans - Female Female New
48 1115 Susan Andrews 21:47 4:21 Veterans - Female Female Middle
49 788 Max Wright 21:50 4:22 Legends - Male Male Back
50 1254 Joshua Coon* 21:51 4:22 Under 40 - Male Male New
51 30 Dirk Heitmann* 21:52 4:22 Veterans - Male Male New
52 1202 Katie Eisenhauer 22:00 4:24 Under 40 - Female Female Back
53 1043 Leigh Orchard 22:01 4:24 Veterans - Male Male Middle
54 825 Stuart Pretty 22:02 4:24 Masters - Male Male Middle
55 1229 Connor Thompson 22:06 4:25 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
56 1109 Madeline Crawford 22:08 4:25 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
57 1247 Jenna Huson* 22:25 4:29 Under 40 - Female Female New
58 1250 David Gifford* 22:26 4:29 Veterans - Male Male New
59 356 John Morton 22:33 4:30 Legends - Male Male Middle
60 1107 Murray Long 22:34 4:30 Legends - Male Male Middle
61 385 Matthew Szymczak 22:37 4:31 Veterans - Male Male Middle
62 1038 Ray Meesen 22:46 4:33 Masters - Male Male Middle
63 108 Geoff Anset 22:50 4:34 Masters - Male Male Middle
64 650 Graeme Watkins 22:52 4:34 Legends - Male Male Middle
65 140 Demetrius Churkovich 23:14 4:38 Masters - Male Male Middle
66 371 David Simpson 23:17 4:39 Legends - Male Male Middle
67 1188 Leo Pye 23:21 4:40 Legends - Male Male Front
68 854 Pattie Galvin 23:26 4:41 Legends - Female Female Middle
69 1139 Amy Van Braam 23:28 4:41 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
70 567 Mick Kearney* 23:28 4:41 Masters - Male Male New
71 1116 Barney Ellis 23:33 4:42 Veterans - Male Male Front
72 1045 Chloe McGillivray* 23:40 4:44 Under 40 - Female Female New
73 35 Leigh Yong* 23:42 4:44 Under 40 - Female Female New
74 618 Jeff Walker 23:48 4:45 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
75 1102 Michele Paull 23:50 4:46 Veterans - Female Female Front
76 41 Catherine Clayton* 24:07 4:49 Veterans - Female Female New
77 1186 Julia Larsson 24:45 4:57 Under 40 - Female Female Front
78 1110 Caitlin Worsley 24:46 4:57 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
79 465 Nicky Angus 25:05 5:01 Masters - Female Female Front
80 456 Carol Crawford 25:11 5:02 Masters - Female Female Middle
81 1150 Frank Engelsman 25:12 5:02 Super - Vets Male Male Front Front Marker Winner
82 967 Kate Hammond 25:29 5:05 Masters - Female Female Front
83 884 Wayne Hunt 25:56 5:11 Masters - Male Male Front
84 965 Jeanette Austin 26:00 5:12 Legends - Female Female New
85 1239 Neil McInnes* 26:10 5:14 Legends - Male Male New
86 1180 Greg McKillop* 26:17 5:15 Masters - Male Male New
87 1129 Grant Baensch 26:25 5:17 Veterans - Male Male Front
88 1244 Jane Card* 26:31 5:18 Under 40 - Female Female New New Runners Winner
89 1256 Gemma Rossiter* 26:54 5:22 Under 40 - Female Female New
90 1218 Steven Quick 27:07 5:25 Under 40 - Male Male Front
91 1069 Rachel Ryan* 27:23 5:28 Under 40 - Female Female New
92 582 Julian Colebrook 27:26 5:29 Legends - Male Male Front
93 22 Anhthu Nguyen* 27:43 5:32 Veterans - Female Female New
94 33 Amy Fruin* 27:43 5:32 Under 40 - Female Female New
95 357 Jeanette Morton 27:47 5:33 Legends - Female Female Front
96 1235 Jocelyn Hepburn* 28:11 5:38 Veterans - Female Female New
97 1166 Michele Henshaw 28:31 5:42 Legends - Female Female Front
98 917 Michael Orelli 28:39 5:43 Super - Vets Male Male Front
99 134 Fiona Gilks 28:50 5:46 Veterans - Female Female Front
100 23 Meaghan Andrews* 28:53 5:46 Under 40 - Female Female New
101 24 Katie Magee 29:02 5:48 Under 40 - Female Female New
102 714 Joe Weiler 29:11 5:50 Super - Vets Male Male Front
103 496 Denise Elson 29:19 5:51 Super - Vets Female Female Front
104 268 Geoffrey Wilks 29:23 5:52 Legends - Male Male Front
105 609 Julie Elkin 29:27 5:53 Legends - Female Female Front
106 1151 Coral Bridgland 29:38 5:55 Legends - Female Female Front
107 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 29:42 5:56 Veterans - Female Female Front
108 829 John Willigen 29:58 5:59 Super - Vets Male Male Front
109 921 Geoff Marshall 30:22 6:04 Super - Vets Male Male Front
110 34 Carolyn Thompson* 32:13 6:26 Masters - Female Female New
111 1130 Jill Gillies 32:46 6:33 Veterans - Female Female Front
112 1167 Diane Shiells 32:48 6:33 Masters - Female Female Front
113 1084 Vanice Kelly 33:04 6:36 Veterans - Female Female Front
114 42 Jane McKillop* 33:28 6:41 Veterans - Female Female New
115 641 Dale Jennings 35:18 7:03 Super - Vets Male Male Front
116 1081 Di Porter 35:27 7:05 Masters - Female Female Front
117 846 John Caulfield 43:15 8:39 Super - Vets Male Male Front