Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 8
Bellarine Print 10,000m
2019-05-26
Venue: Ocean Grove

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 825 Stuart Pretty 1:16:43 29:40 47:03 4:42 Masters - Male Male Winner
2 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:16:53 35:10 41:43 4:10 Veterans - Male Male
3 305 Rachael Thompson 1:17:04 34:40 42:24 4:14 Under 40 - Female Female
4 917 Michael Orelli 1:17:05 15:50 1:01:15 6:07 Super - Vets Male Male
5 1180 Greg McKillop* 1:17:05 19:50 57:15 5:43 Masters - Male Male
6 1096 Dan Wright 1:17:08 38:50 38:18 3:49 Veterans - Male Male
7 603 Stuart Crossfield 1:17:15 31:30 45:45 4:34 Legends - Male Male
8 882 Louis Rowan 1:17:29 33:10 44:19 4:25 Veterans - Male Male
9 515 Glenn Wrest 1:17:34 31:20 46:14 4:37 Masters - Male Male
10 108 Geoff Anset 1:17:37 27:30 50:07 5:00 Masters - Male Male
11 1250 David Gifford* 1:17:39 29:50 47:49 4:46 Veterans - Male Male
12 712 Ken Walker* 1:17:40 36:50 40:50 4:05 Legends - Male Male
13 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:17:44 36:00 41:44 4:10 Under 40 - Male Male
14 1032 Daryl Burns 1:17:46 40:20 37:26 3:44 Under 40 - Male Male
15 582 Julian Colebrook 1:17:48 19:40 58:08 5:48 Legends - Male Male
16 1188 Leo Pye 1:17:57 26:50 51:07 5:06 Legends - Male Male
17 1129 Grant Baensch 1:18:02 20:10 57:52 5:47 Veterans - Male Male
18 376 Alan Jenkins 1:18:27 29:50 48:37 4:51 Masters - Male Male
19 835 David Elward 1:18:28 34:50 43:38 4:21 Legends - Male Male
20 848 Clive Allen-Paisley* 1:18:31 29:50 48:41 4:52 Legends - Male Male
21 58 David Jenkins* 1:18:31 39:00 39:31 3:57 Under 40 - Male Male
22 1191 Shannon Ryan 1:18:33 33:10 45:23 4:32 Under 40 - Male Male
23 609 Julie Elkin 1:18:34 12:50 1:05:44 6:34 Legends - Female Female
24 1213 Mark Humphrey 1:18:37 34:10 44:27 4:26 Masters - Male Male
25 1115 Susan Andrews 1:18:39 30:30 48:09 4:48 Veterans - Female Female
26 1251 Michael Minney* 1:18:40 40:00 38:40 3:52 Under 40 - Male Male
27 486 Jonathan Davis* 1:18:41 19:00 59:41 5:58 Under 40 - Male Male
28 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:18:43 16:30 1:02:13 6:13 Legends - Male Male
29 1143 Chris Cowled* 1:18:48 34:00 44:48 4:28 Veterans - Male Male
30 1038 Ray Meesen 1:18:49 28:10 50:39 5:03 Masters - Male Male
31 1097 Susan Howell 1:18:50 32:40 46:10 4:37 Masters - Female Female
32 692 Geoff Clark 1:18:56 28:30 50:26 5:02 Legends - Male Male
33 497 Tim Bentley 1:18:58 39:00 39:58 3:59 Masters - Male Male
34 967 Kate Hammond 1:19:00 23:30 55:30 5:33 Masters - Female Female
35 1139 Amy Van Braam 1:19:02 26:50 52:12 5:13 Under 40 - Female Female
36 357 Jeanette Morton 1:19:02 18:20 1:00:42 6:04 Legends - Female Female
37 957 Kevin McNulty 1:19:03 35:00 44:03 4:24 Masters - Male Male
38 1116 Barney Ellis 1:19:08 25:40 53:28 5:20 Veterans - Male Male
39 618 Jeff Walker 1:19:19 27:40 51:39 5:09 Super - Vets Male Male
40 1069 Rachel Ryan* 1:19:23 19:00 1:00:23 6:02 Under 40 - Female Female
41 1245 Zoe Morrisey* 1:19:24 33:10 46:14 4:37 Under 40 - Female Female
42 496 Denise Elson 1:19:25 16:00 1:03:25 6:20 Super - Vets Female Female
43 356 John Morton 1:19:45 30:30 49:15 4:55 Legends - Male Male
44 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:19:48 10:20 1:09:28 6:56 Masters - Female Female
45 1248 Catherine Allison* 1:19:58 39:00 40:58 4:05 Under 40 - Female Female
46 1156 Michael Morton 1:20:00 36:00 44:00 4:24 Under 40 - Male Male
47 331 Rob Solly 1:20:06 33:00 47:06 4:42 Veterans - Male Male
48 492 David Whelan 1:20:18 25:50 54:28 5:26 Legends - Male Male
49 921 Geoff Marshall 1:20:18 13:30 1:06:48 6:40 Super - Vets Male Male
50 1178 Zoran Krstevski* 1:20:28 37:10 43:18 4:19 Masters - Male Male
51 1235 Jocelyn Hepburn* 1:20:36 17:30 1:03:06 6:18 Veterans - Female Female
52 1125 Joanna MacCarthy (MM) 1:20:58 13:10 1:07:48 6:46 Veterans - Female Female Magic Money Winner
53 1210 Felicity Kavanagh* 1:21:00 26:30 54:30 5:27 Under 40 - Male Male
54 788 Max Wright 1:21:12 33:30 47:42 4:46 Legends - Male Male
55 829 John Willigen 1:21:18 13:30 1:07:48 6:46 Super - Vets Male Male
56 1121 Cassie Moss 1:21:20 31:10 50:10 5:01 Under 40 - Female Female
57 25 Andrew Turner* 1:21:27 33:10 48:17 4:49 Veterans - Male Male
58 629 Vin Gasper 1:21:30 32:40 48:50 4:53 Legends - Male Male
59 1112 Tracie Dekleva* 1:21:38 35:00 46:38 4:39 Veterans - Female Female
60 301 Colin Hatton 1:21:53 32:50 49:03 4:54 Masters - Male Male
61 1166 Michele Henshaw 1:21:57 20:30 1:01:27 6:08 Legends - Female Female
62 1239 Neil McInnes* 1:22:06 22:30 59:36 5:57 Legends - Male Male
63 1216 Marcus Gniel 1:22:14 31:40 50:34 5:03 Veterans - Male Male
64 26 Jarrod Harrington* 1:22:23 34:50 47:33 4:45 Under 40 - Male Male
65 714 Joe Weiler 1:22:26 16:40 1:05:46 6:34 Super - Vets Male Male
66 27 Paul Ryan* 1:22:39 29:00 53:39 5:21 Veterans - Male Male
67 567 Mick Kearney* 1:22:42 31:20 51:22 5:08 Masters - Male Male
68 697 Fred Barnett* 1:22:54 13:00 1:09:54 6:59 Super - Vets Female Female
69 465 Nicky Angus 1:22:57 25:10 57:47 5:46 Masters - Female Female
70 1 Kim Taylor* 1:23:15 21:30 1:01:45 6:10 Masters - Female Female
71 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:23:16 29:00 54:16 5:25 Under 40 - Female Female
72 795 Marie Blood (MM) 1:23:26 4:50 1:18:36 7:51 Super - Vets Female Female
73 1107 Murray Long 1:24:56 30:10 54:46 5:28 Legends - Male Male
74 1209 Damian Woodberry (MM) 1:25:42 31:00 54:42 5:28 Veterans - Male Male
75 641 Dale Jennings 1:25:55 9:30 1:16:25 7:38 Super - Vets Male Male
76 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:25:55 27:10 58:45 5:52 Legends - Male Male
77 371 David Simpson 1:26:01 27:30 58:31 5:51 Legends - Male Male
78 1084 Vanice Kelly 1:26:02 9:30 1:16:32 7:39 Veterans - Female Female
79 271 Robyn Little* 1:28:31 14:40 1:13:51 7:23 Masters - Female Female
80 1167 Diane Shiells 1:28:31 14:50 1:13:41 7:22 Masters - Female Female
81 434 Tony McRae DNF 37:20 DNF Veterans - Male Male
81 846 John Caulfield DNF 0:00 DNF Super - Vets Male Male