Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 25
Newgrove Benchtops 4,000m
2019-09-22
Venue: South Barwon (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 795 Marie Blood 28:39 0:00 28:39 7:09 Super - Vets Female Female Winner
2 1222 Hannah Peart 28:49 9:00 19:49 4:57 Under 20 - Female Female
3 486 Jonathan Davis 28:51 10:00 18:51 4:42 Under 40 - Male Male
4 1234 Jenny Palmer 28:53 8:00 20:53 5:13 Masters - Female Female
5 1102 Michele Paull 29:06 10:00 19:06 4:46 Veterans - Female Female
6 1218 Steven Quick 29:07 10:00 19:07 4:46 Under 40 - Male Male
7 1150 Frank Engelsman 29:08 9:00 20:08 5:02 Super - Vets Male Male
8 582 Julian Colebrook 29:10 8:00 21:10 5:17 Legends - Male Male
9 456 Carol Crawford 29:11 10:00 19:11 4:47 Masters - Female Female
10 1276 Kim Taylor* 29:20 8:00 21:20 5:20 Masters - Female Female
11 108 Geoff Anset 29:21 12:00 17:21 4:20 Masters - Male Male
12 8 Kirstie Newcombe* 29:23 12:00 17:23 4:20 Under 40 - Female Female
13 1129 Grant Baensch 29:23 8:00 21:23 5:20 Veterans - Male Male
14 11 Jacob Reed* 29:25 17:00 12:25 3:06 Under 40 - Male Male
15 1138 Kurt Jungling 29:31 14:00 15:31 3:52 Under 40 - Male Male
16 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 29:32 4:00 25:32 6:23 Masters - Female Female
17 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 29:32 15:00 14:32 3:38 Veterans - Male Male
18 434 Tony McRae 29:34 14:00 15:34 3:53 Veterans - Male Male
19 1242 Ernie Stewart 29:36 11:00 18:36 4:39 Legends - Male Male
20 74 Estelle Davis* 29:37 10:00 19:37 4:54 Under 40 - Female Female
21 1263 Hamilton Mack 29:38 15:00 14:38 3:39 Under 40 - Male Male
22 957 Kevin McNulty 29:39 14:00 15:39 3:54 Masters - Male Male
23 712 Ken Walker 29:41 14:00 15:41 3:55 Legends - Male Male
24 854 Pattie Galvin 29:42 11:00 18:42 4:40 Legends - Female Female
25 1038 Ray Meesen 29:43 11:00 18:43 4:40 Masters - Male Male
26 1259 Luke Considine 29:44 14:00 15:44 3:56 Veterans - Male Male
27 268 Geoffrey Wilks 29:45 7:00 22:45 5:41 Legends - Male Male
28 618 Jeff Walker 29:47 11:00 18:47 4:41 Super - Vets Male Male
29 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 29:48 10:00 19:48 4:57 Legends - Male Male
30 1275 Nick Madden* 29:48 13:00 16:48 4:12 Veterans - Male Male
31 134 Fiona Gilks 29:48 8:00 21:48 5:27 Veterans - Female Female
32 1085 Andrew McGrillen 29:49 15:00 14:49 3:42 Under 40 - Male Male
33 482 Sharon Pedersen 29:51 14:00 15:51 3:57 Veterans - Female Female
34 782 James Foran 29:51 14:00 15:51 3:57 Veterans - Male Male
35 1251 Michael Minney 29:55 16:00 13:55 3:28 Under 40 - Male Male
36 1167 Diane Shiells 29:58 4:00 25:58 6:29 Masters - Female Female
37 515 Glenn Wrest 30:00 13:00 17:00 4:15 Masters - Male Male
38 1277 Andrew Webber* 30:02 12:00 18:02 4:30 Under 40 - Male Male
39 465 Nicky Angus 30:03 11:00 19:03 4:45 Masters - Female Female
40 921 Geoff Marshall 30:05 6:00 24:05 6:01 Super - Vets Male Male
41 1257 Jonty Kenny 30:05 12:00 18:05 4:31 Veterans - Male Male
42 1107 Murray Long 30:06 12:00 18:06 4:31 Legends - Male Male
43 1188 Leo Pye 30:09 11:00 19:09 4:47 Legends - Male Male
44 1223 Cheryl Peart 30:11 4:00 26:11 6:32 Under 40 - Female Female
45 1258 Liam Hanrahan 30:11 16:00 14:11 3:32 Under 40 - Male Male
46 376 Alan Jenkins 30:12 12:00 18:12 4:33 Masters - Male Male
47 1186 Julia Larsson 30:14 10:00 20:14 5:03 Under 40 - Female Female
48 1255 Alister Ward 30:15 15:00 15:15 3:48 Masters - Male Male
49 60 Russell Jenkins* 30:16 16:00 14:16 3:34 Masters - Male Male
50 829 John Willigen 30:17 6:00 24:17 6:04 Super - Vets Male Male
51 1217 Peter Jennings 30:27 15:00 15:27 3:51 Veterans - Male Male
52 1109 Madeline Crawford 30:29 12:00 18:29 4:37 Under 40 - Female Female
53 634 Mitch Geall 30:29 12:00 18:29 4:37 Legends - Male Male
54 1250 David Gifford 30:31 14:00 16:31 4:07 Veterans - Male Male
55 629 Vin Gasper 30:37 13:00 17:37 4:24 Legends - Male Male
56 1166 Michele Henshaw 30:38 8:00 22:38 5:39 Legends - Female Female
57 603 Stuart Crossfield 30:39 13:00 17:39 4:24 Legends - Male Male
58 100 Joe Peart* 30:48 14:00 16:48 4:12 Under 20 - Male Male
59 714 Joe Weiler 30:55 6:00 24:55 6:13 Super - Vets Male Male
60 1013 Dave Tarrant* 30:56 14:00 16:56 4:14 Under 40 - Male Male
61 692 Geoff Clark 31:03 11:00 20:03 5:00 Legends - Male Male
62 371 David Simpson 31:05 11:00 20:05 5:01 Legends - Male Male
63 846 John Caulfield 31:07 0:00 31:07 7:46 Super - Vets Male Male
64 1046 Erik Bumbers 31:11 11:00 20:11 5:02 Masters - Male Male
65 735 Peta Hocking 31:13 0:00 31:13 7:48 Legends - Female Female
66 777 Ian Holliday* 31:14 0:00 31:14 7:48 Super - Vets Male Male
67 917 Michael Orelli 31:20 7:00 24:20 6:05 Super - Vets Male Male
68 965 Jeanette Austin 31:20 10:00 21:20 5:20 Legends - Female Female
69 45 Ian Edwards* 31:23 13:00 18:23 4:35 Masters - Male Male
70 1081 Di Porter 31:57 0:00 31:57 7:59 Masters - Female Female
71 1096 Dan Wright 32:10 16:00 16:10 4:02 Veterans - Male Male

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 25
Newgrove Benchtops 3,000m
2019-09-22
Venue: South Barwon (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1129 Grant Baensch 21:34 6:00 15:34 5:11 Veterans - Male Male Winner
2 1102 Michele Paull 21:43 7:30 14:13 4:44 Veterans - Female Female
3 486 Jonathan Davis 21:46 7:30 14:16 4:45 Under 40 - Male Male
4 1234 Jenny Palmer 21:47 6:00 15:47 5:15 Masters - Female Female
5 11 Jacob Reed* 21:48 12:45 9:03 3:01 Under 40 - Male Male
6 582 Julian Colebrook 21:50 6:00 15:50 5:16 Legends - Male Male
7 456 Carol Crawford 21:53 7:30 14:23 4:47 Masters - Female Female
8 434 Tony McRae 22:05 10:30 11:35 3:51 Veterans - Male Male
9 1242 Ernie Stewart 22:06 8:15 13:51 4:37 Legends - Male Male
10 917 Michael Orelli 22:07 5:15 16:52 5:37 Super - Vets Male Male
11 618 Jeff Walker 22:07 8:15 13:52 4:37 Super - Vets Male Male
12 712 Ken Walker 22:07 10:30 11:37 3:52 Legends - Male Male
13 108 Geoff Anset 22:07 9:00 13:07 4:22 Masters - Male Male
14 854 Pattie Galvin 22:08 8:15 13:53 4:37 Legends - Female Female
15 1259 Luke Considine 22:08 10:30 11:38 3:52 Veterans - Male Male
16 1263 Hamilton Mack 22:09 11:15 10:54 3:38 Under 40 - Male Male
17 846 John Caulfield 22:12 0:00 22:12 7:24 Super - Vets Male Male
18 1222 Hannah Peart 22:12 6:45 15:27 5:09 Under 20 - Female Female
19 1150 Frank Engelsman 22:13 6:45 15:28 5:09 Super - Vets Male Male
19 1275 Nick Madden* 22:13 9:45 12:28 4:09 Veterans - Male Male
21 957 Kevin McNulty 22:14 10:30 11:44 3:54 Masters - Male Male
22 482 Sharon Pedersen 22:14 10:30 11:44 3:54 Veterans - Female Female
23 782 James Foran 22:15 10:30 11:45 3:55 Veterans - Male Male
24 1276 Kim Taylor* 22:16 6:00 16:16 5:25 Masters - Female Female
25 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 22:16 11:15 11:01 3:40 Veterans - Male Male
26 465 Nicky Angus 22:18 8:15 14:03 4:41 Masters - Female Female
26 1251 Michael Minney 22:18 12:00 10:18 3:26 Under 40 - Male Male
28 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 22:18 7:30 14:48 4:56 Legends - Male Male
29 795 Marie Blood 22:20 0:45 21:35 7:11 Super - Vets Female Female
30 515 Glenn Wrest 22:20 9:45 12:35 4:11 Masters - Male Male
31 1257 Jonty Kenny 22:21 9:00 13:21 4:27 Veterans - Male Male
32 1038 Ray Meesen 22:21 8:15 14:06 4:42 Masters - Male Male
33 1218 Steven Quick 22:22 7:30 14:52 4:57 Under 40 - Male Male
33 1277 Andrew Webber* 22:22 9:00 13:22 4:27 Under 40 - Male Male
35 1085 Andrew McGrillen 22:22 11:15 11:07 3:42 Under 40 - Male Male
36 268 Geoffrey Wilks 22:24 5:15 17:09 5:43 Legends - Male Male
37 1107 Murray Long 22:24 9:00 13:24 4:28 Legends - Male Male
38 829 John Willigen 22:30 4:30 18:00 6:00 Super - Vets Male Male
39 921 Geoff Marshall 22:33 4:30 18:03 6:01 Super - Vets Male Male
40 1138 Kurt Jungling 22:35 10:30 12:05 4:01 Under 40 - Male Male
41 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 22:36 3:00 19:36 6:32 Masters - Female Female
42 376 Alan Jenkins 22:38 9:00 13:38 4:32 Masters - Male Male
43 1255 Alister Ward 22:40 11:15 11:25 3:48 Masters - Male Male
44 1188 Leo Pye 22:42 8:15 14:27 4:49 Legends - Male Male
45 629 Vin Gasper 22:43 9:45 12:58 4:19 Legends - Male Male
46 1167 Diane Shiells 22:45 3:00 19:45 6:35 Masters - Female Female
47 45 Ian Edwards* 22:48 9:45 13:03 4:21 Masters - Male Male
48 74 Estelle Davis* 22:55 7:30 15:25 5:08 Under 40 - Female Female
49 634 Mitch Geall 22:58 9:00 13:58 4:39 Legends - Male Male
50 1186 Julia Larsson 23:08 7:30 15:38 5:12 Under 40 - Female Female
51 1223 Cheryl Peart 23:14 3:00 20:14 6:44 Under 40 - Female Female
52 1258 Liam Hanrahan 23:15 12:00 11:15 3:45 Under 40 - Male Male
53 965 Jeanette Austin 23:18 7:30 15:48 5:16 Legends - Female Female
54 1166 Michele Henshaw 23:20 6:00 17:20 5:46 Legends - Female Female
55 1109 Madeline Crawford 23:22 9:00 14:22 4:47 Under 40 - Female Female
56 1217 Peter Jennings 23:26 11:15 12:11 4:03 Veterans - Male Male
57 1250 David Gifford 23:27 10:30 12:57 4:19 Veterans - Male Male
58 100 Joe Peart* 23:52 10:30 13:22 4:27 Under 20 - Male Male
59 692 Geoff Clark 23:59 8:15 15:44 5:14 Legends - Male Male
60 1096 Dan Wright 24:07 12:00 12:07 4:02 Veterans - Male Male
61 60 Russell Jenkins* 24:08 12:00 12:08 4:02 Masters - Male Male
62 1013 Dave Tarrant* 24:18 10:30 13:48 4:36 Under 40 - Male Male
63 777 Ian Holliday* 24:29 0:00 24:29 8:09 Super - Vets Male Male
63 735 Peta Hocking 24:29 0:00 24:29 8:09 Legends - Female Female

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 25
Newgrove Benchtops 2,000m
2019-09-22
Venue: South Barwon (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 486 Jonathan Davis 13:03 4:25 8:38 4:19 Under 40 - Male Male Winner
2 1129 Grant Baensch 13:13 3:25 9:48 4:54 Veterans - Male Male
3 782 James Foran 13:22 5:55 7:27 3:43 Veterans - Male Male
4 1259 Luke Considine 13:22 5:55 7:27 3:43 Veterans - Male Male
5 1234 Jenny Palmer 13:25 3:30 9:55 4:57 Masters - Female Female
6 1263 Hamilton Mack 13:28 6:25 7:03 3:31 Under 40 - Male Male
7 434 Tony McRae 13:29 6:00 7:29 3:44 Veterans - Male Male
8 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 13:33 6:25 7:08 3:34 Veterans - Male Male
9 1102 Michele Paull 13:34 4:25 9:09 4:34 Veterans - Female Female
10 1085 Andrew McGrillen 13:37 6:20 7:17 3:38 Under 40 - Male Male
11 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 13:37 4:05 9:32 4:46 Legends - Male Male
12 957 Kevin McNulty 13:37 5:55 7:42 3:51 Masters - Male Male
13 456 Carol Crawford 13:39 4:20 9:19 4:39 Masters - Female Female
14 482 Sharon Pedersen 13:39 5:55 7:44 3:52 Veterans - Female Female
15 268 Geoffrey Wilks 13:43 2:40 11:03 5:31 Legends - Male Male
16 618 Jeff Walker 13:50 4:35 9:15 4:37 Super - Vets Male Male
17 795 Marie Blood 14:05 0:00 14:05 7:02 Super - Vets Female Female
18 921 Geoff Marshall 14:06 2:05 12:01 6:00 Super - Vets Male Male
19 582 Julian Colebrook 14:07 3:25 10:42 5:21 Legends - Male Male
20 1218 Steven Quick 14:19 4:15 10:04 5:02 Under 40 - Male Male