Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 24
Intersport De Grandi 21,000m
2019-09-15
Venue: Club Rooms

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1096 Dan Wright 2:21:58 1:01:55 1:20:03 3:48 Veterans - Male Male Winner
2 854 Pattie Galvin 2:22:29 38:30 1:43:59 4:57 Legends - Female Female
3 77 Marcus Curypko* 2:24:45 1:02:20 1:22:25 3:55 Veterans - Male Male
4 957 Kevin McNulty 2:24:54 52:30 1:32:24 4:24 Masters - Male Male
5 1155 Luke Haines 2:25:10 1:03:20 1:21:50 3:53 Veterans - Male Male
6 757 Phillip Shay 2:25:20 53:35 1:31:45 4:22 Masters - Male Male
7 629 Vin Gasper 2:25:41 47:15 1:38:26 4:41 Legends - Male Male
8 1273 Mel O'Neill 2:25:52 38:30 1:47:22 5:06 Veterans - Female Female
9 1186 Julia Larsson 2:26:09 34:20 1:51:49 5:19 Under 40 - Female Female
10 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 2:26:18 57:45 1:28:33 4:13 Veterans - Male Male
11 1259 Luke Considine 2:26:40 53:35 1:33:05 4:25 Veterans - Male Male
12 1260 Tim Davis 2:26:54 53:10 1:33:44 4:27 Under 40 - Male Male
13 1275 Nick Madden* 2:27:38 47:55 1:39:43 4:44 Veterans - Male Male
14 28 David Jenkins* 2:27:50 1:02:20 1:25:30 4:04 Under 40 - Male Male
15 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 2:27:55 14:40 2:13:15 6:20 Veterans - Female Female
16 302 Sean Thompson 2:28:17 49:00 1:39:17 4:43 Under 40 - Male Male
17 1166 Michele Henshaw 2:28:21 19:55 2:08:26 6:06 Legends - Female Female
18 1233 Paul Posterino 2:28:34 1:02:40 1:25:54 4:05 Under 40 - Male Male
19 1108 Adam Ruggero* 2:28:41 1:02:20 1:26:21 4:06 Veterans - Male Male
20 372 Paul Carroll 2:28:47 50:45 1:38:02 4:40 Masters - Male Male
21 1032 Daryl Burns 2:28:51 1:07:35 1:21:16 3:52 Under 40 - Male Male
22 1085 Andrew McGrillen 2:29:13 57:25 1:31:48 4:22 Under 40 - Male Male
23 1217 Peter Jennings 2:29:35 56:00 1:33:35 4:27 Veterans - Male Male
24 1226 Paul Butcher* 2:29:47 49:00 1:40:47 4:47 Under 40 - Male Male
25 376 Alan Jenkins 2:29:59 41:40 1:48:19 5:09 Masters - Male Male
26 486 Jonathan Davis 2:31:07 33:55 1:57:12 5:34 Under 40 - Male Male
27 1224 Zac Boothroyd 2:31:41 1:05:05 1:26:36 4:07 Under 40 - Male Male
28 1264 Hilda McGrillen 2:31:54 32:55 1:58:59 5:39 Under 40 - Female Female
29 582 Julian Colebrook 2:32:34 22:25 2:10:09 6:11 Legends - Male Male
30 290 Bonnie Szymczak 2:32:44 44:25 1:48:19 5:09 Veterans - Female Female
31 357 Jeanette Morton 2:33:04 26:15 2:06:49 6:02 Legends - Female Female
32 1263 Hamilton Mack 2:33:10 1:00:10 1:33:00 4:25 Under 40 - Male Male
33 1121 Cassie Moss 2:33:17 46:10 1:47:07 5:06 Under 40 - Female Female
34 385 Matthew Szymczak 2:33:25 50:25 1:43:00 4:54 Veterans - Male Male
35 465 Nicky Angus 2:33:44 38:50 1:54:54 5:28 Masters - Female Female
36 1129 Grant Baensch (MM) 2:33:48 24:30 2:09:18 6:09 Veterans - Male Male Magic Money Winner
37 134 Fiona Gilks* 2:34:22 1:45 2:32:37 7:16 Veterans - Female Female
38 482 Sharon Pedersen 2:34:50 52:30 1:42:20 4:52 Veterans - Female Female
39 965 Jeanette Austin 2:35:26 35:40 1:59:46 5:42 Legends - Female Female
40 1229 Connor Thompson (MM) 2:38:11 45:10 1:53:01 5:22 Under 40 - Male Male
41 1250 David Gifford (MM) 2:38:24 52:10 1:46:14 5:03 Veterans - Male Male
42 1115 Susan Andrews 2:39:47 44:05 1:55:42 5:30 Veterans - Female Female
43 1150 Frank Engelsman 2:41:02 29:45 2:11:17 6:15 Super - Vets Male Male
44 795 Marie Blood 2:57:51 1:45 2:56:06 8:23 Super - Vets Female Female
45 989 Paul Austin 3:41:58 25:10 3:16:48 9:22 Legends - Male Male

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 24
Intersport De Grandi - Half Marathon Invitational 21,100m
2019-09-15
Venue: Club Rooms

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 22 Dylan Watt* 1:17:47 3:41 Under 40 - Male Male
2 43 Nathan Geary* 1:22:47 3:55 Under 40 - Male Male
3 27 Josh Delahunty* 1:23:10 3:56 Under 40 - Male Male
4 52 Daniel Hillier* 1:23:26 3:57 Under 40 - Male Male
5 1219 Spencer Edwards* 1:24:15 3:59 Under 40 - Male Male
6 53 Liam Green* 1:24:50 4:01 Under 40 - Male Male
7 72 Kai Solomon* 1:33:06 4:24 Under 40 - Male Male
8 35 Shari Livingston* 1:34:03 4:27 Under 40 - Female Female
9 10 Darian Murnane* 1:36:41 4:34 Veterans - Male Male
10 6 John Roberts* 1:37:42 4:37 Under 40 - Male Male
11 46 Matt Owen* 1:40:39 4:46 Under 40 - Male Male
12 21 Andrew Thompson* 1:40:54 4:46 Under 40 - Male Male
13 1156 Michael Morton* 1:41:46 4:49 Under 40 - Male Male
14 41 Nathan Coppock* 1:46:10 5:01 Under 40 - Male Male
15 18 Glenn Bradley* 1:54:01 5:24 Veterans - Male Male
16 1116 Barney Ellis* 1:59:05 5:38 Veterans - Male Male
17 4 Tobias Swanson* 1:59:07 5:38 Veterans - Male Male
18 39 Diane Kerr* 2:03:49 5:52 Veterans - Female Female
19 42 Deanne Elliss* 2:09:28 6:08 Veterans - Male Male
20 31 Shannon Peters* 2:18:02 6:32 Under 40 - Male Male
21 26 Denis Sinnott* 2:19:54 6:37 Under 40 - Male Male
22 44 Jenny Empson* 2:58:41 8:28 Under 40 - Female Female
23 74 Estelle Davis* DNF Under 40 - Female Female

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 24
Intersport De Grandi 5,000m
2019-09-15
Venue: Club Rooms

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 1230 Tom Hockley Samon* 17:22 3:28 Under 20 - Male Male
2 703 Daniel Wilson* 18:52 3:46 Veterans - Male Male
3 712 Ken Walker 19:39 3:55 Legends - Male Male
4 1178 Zoran Krstevski 20:10 4:02 Masters - Male Male
5 434 Tony McRae 20:40 4:08 Veterans - Male Male
6 782 James Foran 20:53 4:10 Veterans - Male Male
7 603 Stuart Crossfield 22:16 4:27 Legends - Male Male
8 1213 Mark Humphrey 22:31 4:30 Masters - Male Male
9 825 Stuart Pretty 23:29 4:41 Masters - Male Male
10 618 Jeff Walker 24:11 4:50 Super - Vets Male Male
11 1038 Ray Meesen 24:19 4:51 Masters - Male Male
12 371 David Simpson 24:26 4:53 Legends - Male Male
13 1257 Jonty Kenny 24:34 4:54 Veterans - Male Male
14 456 Carol Crawford 24:35 4:55 Masters - Female Female Handicap Winner
15 900 Ralph Wright 24:58 4:59 Masters - Male Male
16 188 Daryl Hurst 26:34 5:18 Legends - Male Male
17 692 Geoff Clark 26:53 5:22 Legends - Male Male
18 1222 Hannah Peart 27:20 5:28 Under 20 - Female Female
19 1046 Erik Bumbers 27:58 5:35 Masters - Male Male
20 917 Michael Orelli 29:47 5:57 Super - Vets Male Male
21 829 John Willigen 29:50 5:58 Super - Vets Male Male
22 1151 Coral Bridgland 30:46 6:09 Legends - Female Female
23 921 Geoff Marshall 31:17 6:15 Super - Vets Male Male
24 14 Jess Pobjoy* 31:43 6:20 Under 40 - Female Female
25 1167 Diane Shiells 33:49 6:45 Masters - Female Female
26 846 John Caulfield 46:40 9:20 Super - Vets Male Male
27 735 Peta Hocking 46:59 9:23 Legends - Female Female