Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 23
The Injury Clinic 8,000m
2019-09-08
Venue: Anglesea

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:00:36 24:00 36:36 4:34 Veterans - Male Male Winner
2 305 Rachael Thompson 1:00:51 28:25 32:26 4:03 Under 40 - Female Female
3 618 Jeff Walker 1:01:03 21:05 39:58 4:59 Super - Vets Male Male
4 1186 Julia Larsson 1:01:09 20:30 40:39 5:04 Under 40 - Female Female
5 302 Sean Thompson 1:01:11 26:10 35:01 4:22 Under 40 - Male Male
6 1155 Luke Haines 1:01:19 31:35 29:44 3:43 Veterans - Male Male
7 957 Kevin McNulty 1:01:21 27:30 33:51 4:13 Masters - Male Male
8 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:01:27 13:05 48:22 6:02 Veterans - Female Female
9 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:01:29 28:25 33:04 4:08 Veterans - Male Male
10 854 Pattie Galvin 1:01:34 22:10 39:24 4:55 Legends - Female Female
11 1259 Luke Considine 1:01:43 27:50 33:53 4:14 Veterans - Male Male
12 712 Ken Walker 1:01:47 28:40 33:07 4:08 Legends - Male Male
13 1191 Shannon Ryan 1:01:48 26:10 35:38 4:27 Under 40 - Male Male
14 1096 Dan Wright 1:01:50 31:05 30:45 3:50 Veterans - Male Male
15 74 Estelle Davis* 1:01:51 18:55 42:56 5:22 Under 40 - Female Female
16 1242 Ernie Stewart 1:01:53 21:05 40:48 5:06 Legends - Male Male
17 1115 Susan Andrews 1:01:56 24:25 37:31 4:41 Veterans - Female Female
18 456 Carol Crawford 1:02:03 19:20 42:43 5:20 Masters - Female Female
19 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 1:02:13 29:50 32:23 4:02 Veterans - Male Male
20 1260 Tim Davis 1:02:16 27:45 34:31 4:18 Under 40 - Male Male
21 1273 Mel O'Neill 1:02:18 22:10 40:08 5:01 Veterans - Female Female
22 1276 Kim Taylor* 1:02:20 16:00 46:20 5:47 Masters - Female Female
23 72 Kai Solomon* 1:02:20 29:45 32:35 4:04 Under 40 - Male Male
24 634 Mitch Geall 1:02:21 24:25 37:56 4:44 Legends - Male Male
25 16 Glenn Bradley* 1:02:24 23:05 39:19 4:54 Veterans - Male Male
26 434 Tony McRae (MM) 1:02:32 28:25 34:07 4:15 Veterans - Male Male Magic Money Winner
27 1277 Andrew Webber* 1:02:32 23:35 38:57 4:52 Under 40 - Male Male
28 1233 Paul Posterino 1:02:34 31:20 31:14 3:54 Under 40 - Male Male
29 1250 David Gifford 1:02:36 27:20 35:16 4:24 Veterans - Male Male
30 603 Stuart Crossfield 1:02:37 25:35 37:02 4:37 Legends - Male Male
31 1251 Michael Minney 1:02:42 32:25 30:17 3:47 Under 40 - Male Male
32 1234 Jenny Palmer 1:02:42 16:30 46:12 5:46 Masters - Female Female
33 862 Ron Thomas (MM) 1:02:48 33:10 29:38 3:42 Veterans - Male Male
34 1229 Connor Thompson 1:02:52 24:55 37:57 4:44 Under 40 - Male Male
35 582 Julian Colebrook 1:03:08 16:00 47:08 5:53 Legends - Male Male
36 1116 Barney Ellis 1:03:14 21:30 41:44 5:13 Veterans - Male Male
37 371 David Simpson 1:03:20 21:50 41:30 5:11 Legends - Male Male
38 1129 Grant Baensch 1:03:20 16:50 46:30 5:48 Veterans - Male Male
39 515 Glenn Wrest 1:03:22 26:55 36:27 4:33 Masters - Male Male
40 465 Nicky Angus 1:03:26 22:15 41:11 5:08 Masters - Female Female
41 758 Luke Ryan 1:03:29 25:10 38:19 4:47 Under 40 - Male Male
42 486 Jonathan Davis 1:03:30 20:25 43:05 5:23 Under 40 - Male Male
43 1258 Liam Hanrahan 1:03:35 31:20 32:15 4:01 Under 40 - Male Male
44 1270 Chris Powell* 1:03:35 26:25 37:10 4:38 Masters - Male Male
45 108 Geoff Anset 1:03:39 24:50 38:49 4:51 Masters - Male Male
46 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:03:43 18:50 44:53 5:36 Super - Vets Male Male
47 376 Alan Jenkins 1:03:45 23:20 40:25 5:03 Masters - Male Male
48 1121 Cassie Moss 1:04:00 25:05 38:55 4:51 Under 40 - Female Female
49 917 Michael Orelli 1:04:05 13:20 50:45 6:20 Super - Vets Male Male
50 1244 Jane Card 1:04:06 18:00 46:06 5:45 Under 40 - Female Female
51 921 Geoff Marshall 1:04:09 11:05 53:04 6:38 Super - Vets Male Male
52 1046 Erik Bumbers* 1:04:14 18:50 45:24 5:40 Masters - Male Male
53 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:04:21 13:10 51:11 6:23 Legends - Female Female
54 1180 Greg McKillop 1:04:25 18:25 46:00 5:45 Masters - Male Male
55 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:04:30 23:50 40:40 5:05 Under 40 - Female Female
56 1263 Hamilton Mack 1:04:38 30:25 34:13 4:16 Under 40 - Male Male
57 629 Vin Gasper 1:04:40 25:30 39:10 4:53 Legends - Male Male
58 965 Jeanette Austin (MM) 1:04:45 21:05 43:40 5:27 Legends - Female Female
59 829 John Willigen 1:04:55 11:10 53:45 6:43 Super - Vets Male Male
60 1166 Michele Henshaw 1:05:08 15:10 49:58 6:14 Legends - Female Female
61 641 Dale Jennings 1:05:08 2:55 1:02:13 7:46 Super - Vets Male Male
62 795 Marie Blood 1:05:09 2:25 1:02:44 7:50 Super - Vets Female Female
63 1038 Ray Meesen 1:05:16 22:40 42:36 5:19 Masters - Male Male
64 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:05:50 13:05 52:45 6:35 Legends - Male Male
65 1069 Rachel Ryan (MM) 1:06:22 19:20 47:02 5:52 Under 40 - Female Female
66 357 Jeanette Morton 1:06:32 17:30 49:02 6:07 Legends - Female Female
67 1102 Michele Paull 1:07:07 20:55 46:12 5:46 Veterans - Female Female
68 14 Jess Pobjoy* 1:08:17 13:05 55:12 6:54 Under 40 - Female Female
69 846 John Caulfield 1:09:01 0:00 1:09:01 8:37 Super - Vets Male Male
70 735 Peta Hocking* 1:10:00 0:00 1:10:00 8:45 Legends - Female Female
71 692 Geoff Clark 1:10:29 22:40 47:49 5:58 Legends - Male Male
72 989 Paul Austin* 1:10:48 0:00 1:10:48 8:51 Legends - Male Male
73 1177 Dave Card DNF 32:30 DNF Under 40 - Male Male