Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 21
The Running Company Geelong 15,000m
2019-08-25
Venue: Club Rooms (SS)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 349 Grant Simpson* 51:53 3:28 Veterans - Male Male Back
2 7 Bayden Westerweller* 54:22 3:38 Under 40 - Male Male New
3 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 55:13 3:42 Veterans - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
4 86 Charles Mayfield* 55:20 3:42 Under 40 - Male Male New
5 1096 Dan Wright 55:33 3:43 Veterans - Male Male Back
6 1233 Paul Posterino 56:06 3:45 Under 40 - Male Male New
7 1251 Michael Minney 56:28 3:47 Under 40 - Male Male New
8 1155 Luke Haines 56:45 3:48 Veterans - Male Male Back
9 1032 Daryl Burns 57:52 3:53 Under 40 - Male Male Back
10 1224 Zac Boothroyd 57:54 3:53 Under 40 - Male Male Back
11 53 Liam Green* 58:45 3:56 Under 40 - Male Male New
12 1263 Hamilton Mack 59:33 3:59 Under 40 - Male Male New
13 796 Marc Clayton 1:00:07 4:02 Masters - Male Male Back
14 1248 Catherine Allison* 1:00:43 4:04 Under 40 - Female Female New
15 1255 Alister Ward 1:00:56 4:05 Masters - Male Male New
16 322 Nigel Muscroft 1:01:11 4:06 Veterans - Male Male Back
17 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 1:01:29 4:07 Veterans - Male Male Back
18 855 Kim Henderson 1:02:04 4:09 Legends - Male Male New
19 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:02:41 4:12 Under 40 - Male Male Back
20 1138 Kurt Jungling 1:02:45 4:12 Under 40 - Male Male Back
21 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:03:12 4:14 Veterans - Male Male Back
22 835 David Elward 1:03:13 4:14 Legends - Male Male Back
23 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:03:16 4:14 Veterans - Female Female Back
24 957 Kevin McNulty 1:03:26 4:15 Masters - Male Male Back
25 1259 Luke Considine 1:03:41 4:16 Veterans - Male Male New
26 1260 Tim Davis 1:03:55 4:17 Under 40 - Male Male New
27 5 Gemma Berry* 1:05:05 4:22 Veterans - Female Female New
28 1250 David Gifford 1:05:13 4:22 Veterans - Male Male New
29 302 Sean Thompson 1:06:01 4:25 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
30 385 Matthew Szymczak 1:06:21 4:27 Veterans - Male Male Middle
31 1196 Claire Davis* 1:06:31 4:27 Under 40 - Female Female Back
32 6 John Roberts* 1:06:49 4:29 Under 40 - Male Male New
33 1245 Zoe Morrisey 1:07:54 4:33 Under 40 - Female Female New
34 629 Vin Gasper 1:09:09 4:38 Legends - Male Male Middle
35 108 Geoff Anset 1:09:27 4:39 Masters - Male Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
36 1274 Breanna McPhee* 1:10:45 4:44 Under 40 - Female Female New
37 634 Mitch Geall 1:11:33 4:48 Legends - Male Male New
38 1115 Susan Andrews 1:11:42 4:48 Veterans - Female Female Middle
39 1216 Marcus Gniel 1:11:54 4:49 Veterans - Male Male Middle
40 89 Matthew Bascomb* 1:13:09 4:54 Veterans - Male Male New
41 1229 Connor Thompson 1:14:15 4:59 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
42 1188 Leo Pye 1:14:18 4:59 Legends - Male Male Front
43 1273 Mel O'Neill* 1:16:02 5:06 Veterans - Female Female New
44 3 Peter Clayden* 1:17:02 5:10 Masters - Male Male New
45 465 Nicky Angus 1:17:19 5:11 Masters - Female Female Front
46 1186 Julia Larsson 1:17:34 5:12 Under 40 - Female Female Front
47 825 Stuart Pretty 1:18:02 5:14 Masters - Male Male Middle
48 1116 Barney Ellis 1:18:04 5:14 Veterans - Male Male Front
49 4 Tobias Swanson* 1:18:07 5:14 Veterans - Male Male Front
50 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:19:08 5:18 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
51 486 Jonathan Davis 1:19:21 5:19 Under 40 - Male Male New
52 1102 Michele Paull 1:19:56 5:21 Veterans - Female Female Front
53 371 David Simpson 1:20:11 5:22 Legends - Male Male Middle
54 1264 Hilda McGrillen* 1:21:16 5:27 Under 40 - Female Female New New Runners Winner
55 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:22:02 5:30 Super - Vets Male Male Front
56 582 Julian Colebrook 1:26:18 5:47 Legends - Male Male Front
57 271 Robyn Little 1:26:27 5:48 Masters - Female Female Front
58 357 Jeanette Morton 1:26:34 5:48 Legends - Female Female Front
59 1129 Grant Baensch 1:26:45 5:49 Veterans - Male Male Front
60 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:29:21 5:59 Veterans - Female Female Front Front Marker Winner
61 618 Jeff Walker 1:29:29 6:00 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
62 1166 Michele Henshaw 1:30:06 6:02 Legends - Female Female Front
63 1276 Kim Taylor* 1:30:44 6:05 Masters - Female Female New
64 1235 Jocelyn Hepburn 1:37:24 6:32 Veterans - Female Female New
65 795 Marie Blood 2:00:48 8:06 Super - Vets Female Female Front
66 641 Dale Jennings DNF Super - Vets Male Male Front

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 21
The Running Company Geelong 5,000m
2019-08-25
Venue: Club Rooms (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 52 Daniel Hillier* 19:28 3:53 Under 40 - Male Male
2 712 Ken Walker 20:13 4:02 Legends - Male Male
3 90 Reagan Peart* 20:48 4:09 Under 40 - Male Male
4 650 Graeme Watkins 23:19 4:39 Legends - Male Male
5 1107 Murray Long 23:33 4:42 Legends - Male Male
6 1257 Jonty Kenny* 23:49 4:45 Veterans - Male Male
7 1046 Erik Bumbers 26:50 5:22 Masters - Male Male
8 917 Michael Orelli 29:57 5:59 Super - Vets Male Male
9 921 Geoff Marshall 30:23 6:04 Super - Vets Male Male Handicap Winner
10 714 Joe Weiler 30:53 6:10 Super - Vets Male Male
11 1081 Di Porter 38:44 7:44 Masters - Female Female
12 735 Peta Hocking* 39:56 7:59 Legends - Female Female
13 846 John Caulfield 42:47 8:33 Super - Vets Male Male