Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 20
Corrective Chiropractic 8,000m
2019-08-18
Venue: Ocean Grove Riverside

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 54 Laurenz Watters* 59:27 23:05 36:22 4:32 Under 20 - Male Male
2 26 Florian Watters* 59:27 23:05 36:22 4:32 Under 20 - Male Male
3 74 Estelle Davis* 59:45 17:05 42:40 5:20 Under 40 - Female Female
4 108 Geoff Anset 59:47 23:05 36:42 4:35 Masters - Male Male Winner
5 921 Geoff Marshall 1:00:10 10:30 49:40 6:12 Super - Vets Male Male
6 854 Pattie Galvin 1:00:12 21:50 38:22 4:47 Legends - Female Female
7 305 Rachael Thompson 1:00:16 28:10 32:06 4:00 Under 40 - Female Female
8 1186 Julia Larsson 1:00:19 20:30 39:49 4:58 Under 40 - Female Female
9 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:00:38 27:30 33:08 4:08 Veterans - Female Female
10 22 Erica Fountain* 1:00:49 29:20 31:29 3:56 Under 40 - Female Female
11 486 Jonathan Davis* 1:00:54 19:05 41:49 5:13 Under 40 - Male Male
12 618 Jeff Walker 1:00:55 21:05 39:50 4:58 Super - Vets Male Male
13 957 Kevin McNulty 1:00:56 27:30 33:26 4:10 Masters - Male Male
14 782 James Foran 1:00:59 27:35 33:24 4:10 Veterans - Male Male
15 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:01:03 24:00 37:03 4:37 Veterans - Male Male
16 1155 Luke Haines 1:01:05 31:05 30:00 3:45 Veterans - Male Male
17 1216 Marcus Gniel 1:01:06 22:40 38:26 4:48 Veterans - Male Male
18 302 Sean Thompson 1:01:06 26:10 34:56 4:22 Under 40 - Male Male
19 1265 Kim McFadden* 1:01:08 18:25 42:43 5:20 Masters - Female Female
20 465 Nicky Angus 1:01:10 20:00 41:10 5:08 Masters - Female Female
21 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:01:14 28:25 32:49 4:06 Veterans - Male Male
22 712 Ken Walker 1:01:20 28:40 32:40 4:05 Legends - Male Male
23 1260 Tim Davis* 1:01:21 27:35 33:46 4:13 Under 40 - Male Male
24 1121 Cassie Moss 1:01:26 25:05 36:21 4:32 Under 40 - Female Female
25 371 David Simpson 1:01:27 21:50 39:37 4:57 Legends - Male Male
26 1156 Michael Morton 1:01:30 28:40 32:50 4:06 Under 40 - Male Male
27 1250 David Gifford 1:01:34 27:35 33:59 4:14 Veterans - Male Male
28 1234 Jenny Palmer 1:01:36 16:30 45:06 5:38 Masters - Female Female
29 835 David Elward 1:01:36 27:20 34:16 4:17 Legends - Male Male
30 1273 Mel O'Neill* 1:01:44 21:10 40:34 5:04 Veterans - Female Female
31 1096 Dan Wright 1:01:46 31:05 30:41 3:50 Veterans - Male Male
32 1102 Michele Paull 1:01:46 20:55 40:51 5:06 Veterans - Female Female
33 90 Reagan Peart* 1:01:48 27:05 34:43 4:20 Under 40 - Male Male
34 1255 Alister Ward 1:01:50 29:20 32:30 4:03 Masters - Male Male
35 1277 Andrew Webber* 1:01:53 23:05 38:48 4:51 Under 40 - Male Male
36 1275 Nick Madden* 1:01:54 25:45 36:09 4:31 Veterans - Male Male
37 582 Julian Colebrook 1:01:56 16:00 45:56 5:44 Legends - Male Male
38 1263 Hamilton Mack 1:02:00 30:25 31:35 3:56 Under 40 - Male Male
39 1248 Catherine Allison* 1:02:01 29:45 32:16 4:02 Under 40 - Female Female
40 1223 Cheryl Peart* 1:02:07 7:20 54:47 6:50 Under 40 - Female Female
41 1129 Grant Baensch 1:02:10 16:50 45:20 5:40 Veterans - Male Male
42 629 Vin Gasper 1:02:12 25:30 36:42 4:35 Legends - Male Male
43 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:02:23 29:20 33:03 4:07 Under 40 - Male Male
44 376 Alan Jenkins 1:02:36 23:20 39:16 4:54 Masters - Male Male
45 1166 Michele Henshaw 1:02:37 16:00 46:37 5:49 Legends - Female Female
46 829 John Willigen 1:02:42 11:10 51:32 6:26 Super - Vets Male Male
47 1243 Emily Lewis* 1:02:48 26:15 36:33 4:34 Under 40 - Female Female
48 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:02:56 13:10 49:46 6:13 Legends - Female Female
49 825 Stuart Pretty 1:02:59 25:30 37:29 4:41 Masters - Male Male
50 1218 Steven Quick 1:03:05 19:05 44:00 5:30 Under 40 - Male Male
51 8 Jennifer Peart* 1:03:06 24:25 38:41 4:50 Under 40 - Female Female
52 634 Mitch Geall (MM) 1:03:12 25:05 38:07 4:45 Legends - Male Male Magic Money Winner
53 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:03:20 8:10 55:10 6:53 Masters - Female Female
54 1222 Hannah Peart 1:03:28 16:25 47:03 5:52 Under 20 - Female Female
55 714 Joe Weiler 1:03:42 13:10 50:32 6:19 Super - Vets Male Male
56 795 Marie Blood 1:03:44 2:25 1:01:19 7:39 Super - Vets Female Female
57 357 Jeanette Morton 1:03:50 17:30 46:20 5:47 Legends - Female Female
58 965 Jeanette Austin 1:03:53 22:00 41:53 5:14 Legends - Female Female
59 1266 Stephen McFadden* 1:03:59 20:25 43:34 5:26 Masters - Male Male
60 1261 Josh Forster* 1:04:02 26:40 37:22 4:40 Under 40 - Male Male
61 1180 Greg McKillop 1:04:06 18:25 45:41 5:42 Masters - Male Male
62 1213 Mark Humphrey 1:04:33 28:30 36:03 4:30 Masters - Male Male
63 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:04:34 18:50 45:44 5:43 Super - Vets Male Male
64 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:04:47 21:35 43:12 5:24 Legends - Male Male
65 603 Stuart Crossfield 1:05:09 25:35 39:34 4:56 Legends - Male Male
66 1081 Di Porter 1:05:41 2:25 1:03:16 7:54 Masters - Female Female
67 496 Denise Elson 1:06:03 13:35 52:28 6:33 Super - Vets Female Female
68 1013 Dave Tarrant* 1:06:56 28:15 38:41 4:50 Under 40 - Male Male
69 846 John Caulfield 1:07:45 0:00 1:07:45 8:28 Super - Vets Male Male
70 917 Michael Orelli 1:08:12 13:20 54:52 6:51 Super - Vets Male Male
71 989 Paul Austin* 1:08:18 0:00 1:08:18 8:32 Legends - Male Male
72 735 Peta Hocking* 1:08:21 0:00 1:08:21 8:32 Legends - Female Female
73 900 Ralph Wright (MM) 1:10:03 21:35 48:28 6:03 Masters - Male Male
74 2 Daniela Ruffato* 1:14:06 13:05 1:01:01 7:37 Veterans - Female Female
75 71 Charlie El-Hage* DNF 27:20 DNF Masters - Male Male