Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 19
The Injury Clinic 8,000m
2019-08-11
Venue: Fyansford

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 385 Matthew Szymczak 1:00:14 25:10 35:04 4:23 Veterans - Male Male Winner
2 465 Nicky Angus 1:00:41 19:35 41:06 5:08 Masters - Female Female
3 108 Geoff Anset 1:00:46 22:55 37:51 4:43 Masters - Male Male
4 305 Rachael Thompson 1:00:50 28:10 32:40 4:05 Under 40 - Female Female
5 372 Paul Carroll 1:00:53 26:50 34:03 4:15 Masters - Male Male
6 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:00:58 13:05 47:53 5:59 Legends - Male Male
7 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:01:04 13:05 47:59 5:59 Veterans - Female Female
8 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:01:08 24:00 37:08 4:38 Veterans - Male Male
9 1155 Luke Haines 1:01:14 31:05 30:09 3:46 Veterans - Male Male
10 89 Matthew Bascomb* 1:01:20 24:25 36:55 4:36 Veterans - Male Male
11 1233 Paul Posterino 1:01:20 31:20 30:00 3:45 Under 40 - Male Male
12 371 David Simpson 1:01:25 21:50 39:35 4:56 Legends - Male Male
13 1170 Brendan O'Brien (MM) 1:01:31 28:25 33:06 4:08 Veterans - Male Male Magic Money Winner
14 74 Estelle Davis* 1:01:39 16:25 45:14 5:39 Under 40 - Female Female
15 1243 Emily Lewis* 1:01:40 26:15 35:25 4:25 Under 40 - Female Female
16 1240 Adam Ryan 1:01:41 31:35 30:06 3:45 Under 40 - Male Male
17 1191 Shannon Ryan 1:01:42 26:10 35:32 4:26 Under 40 - Male Male
18 302 Sean Thompson 1:01:44 26:10 35:34 4:26 Under 40 - Male Male
19 486 Jonathan Davis 1:01:46 19:05 42:41 5:20 Under 40 - Male Male
20 618 Jeff Walker 1:01:47 21:05 40:42 5:05 Super - Vets Male Male
21 1250 David Gifford 1:01:57 27:30 34:27 4:18 Veterans - Male Male
22 456 Carol Crawford 1:01:59 19:20 42:39 5:19 Masters - Female Female
23 782 James Foran 1:02:03 27:35 34:28 4:18 Veterans - Male Male
24 1270 Chris Powell* 1:02:07 24:40 37:27 4:40 Masters - Male Male
25 1277 Andrew Webber* 1:02:08 23:05 39:03 4:52 Under 40 - Male Male
26 641 Dale Jennings 1:02:10 2:50 59:20 7:25 Super - Vets Male Male
27 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:02:10 27:30 34:40 4:20 Veterans - Female Female
28 712 Ken Walker 1:02:11 28:40 33:31 4:11 Legends - Male Male
29 1275 Nick Madden* 1:02:14 25:45 36:29 4:33 Veterans - Male Male
30 1138 Kurt Jungling 1:02:16 28:30 33:46 4:13 Under 40 - Male Male
31 1096 Dan Wright 1:02:17 31:05 31:12 3:54 Veterans - Male Male
32 1046 Erik Bumbers* 1:02:20 16:50 45:30 5:41 Masters - Male Male
33 1264 Hilda McGrillen* 1:02:21 18:00 44:21 5:32 Under 40 - Female Female
34 20 Sam O'Conner* 1:02:22 23:05 39:17 4:54 Under 40 - Male Male
35 273 Matthew Maiden 1:02:24 26:40 35:44 4:28 Veterans - Male Male
36 1156 Michael Morton 1:02:26 28:40 33:46 4:13 Under 40 - Male Male
37 1134 Craig Michael 1:02:27 26:25 36:02 4:30 Veterans - Male Male
38 1259 Luke Considine 1:02:32 27:35 34:57 4:22 Veterans - Male Male
39 1108 Adam Ruggero* 1:02:42 30:55 31:47 3:58 Veterans - Male Male
40 1102 Michele Paull 1:02:44 20:55 41:49 5:13 Veterans - Female Female
41 1188 Leo Pye 1:02:44 21:45 40:59 5:07 Legends - Male Male
42 1032 Daryl Burns 1:02:54 33:10 29:44 3:43 Under 40 - Male Male
43 492 David Whelan 1:02:57 22:50 40:07 5:00 Legends - Male Male
44 1216 Marcus Gniel 1:02:59 23:10 39:49 4:58 Veterans - Male Male
45 331 Rob Solly 1:03:08 26:15 36:53 4:36 Veterans - Male Male
46 75 Georg Fellner* 1:03:09 31:05 32:04 4:00 Under 40 - Male Male
47 921 Geoff Marshall 1:03:13 10:30 52:43 6:35 Super - Vets Male Male
48 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:03:16 29:20 33:56 4:14 Under 40 - Male Male
49 1260 Tim Davis* 1:03:22 27:35 35:47 4:28 Under 40 - Male Male
50 1251 Michael Minney 1:03:22 32:55 30:27 3:48 Under 40 - Male Male
51 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:03:30 18:50 44:40 5:35 Super - Vets Male Male
52 835 David Elward 1:03:33 27:45 35:48 4:28 Legends - Male Male
53 1097 Susan Howell 1:03:35 26:00 37:35 4:41 Masters - Female Female
54 1229 Connor Thompson 1:03:38 25:35 38:03 4:45 Under 40 - Male Male
55 496 Denise Elson 1:03:53 13:35 50:18 6:17 Super - Vets Female Female
56 825 Stuart Pretty 1:03:57 25:45 38:12 4:46 Masters - Male Male
57 1129 Grant Baensch (MM) 1:03:57 16:50 47:07 5:53 Veterans - Male Male
58 28 David Jenkins* 1:04:03 31:35 32:28 4:03 Under 40 - Male Male
59 917 Michael Orelli 1:04:09 13:20 50:49 6:21 Super - Vets Male Male
60 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:04:18 23:50 40:28 5:03 Under 40 - Female Female
61 134 Fiona Gilks 1:04:21 15:50 48:31 6:03 Veterans - Female Female
62 900 Ralph Wright 1:04:44 21:35 43:09 5:23 Masters - Male Male
63 1069 Rachel Ryan 1:04:52 19:20 45:32 5:41 Under 40 - Female Female
64 634 Mitch Geall 1:05:01 25:05 39:56 4:59 Legends - Male Male
65 90 Reagan Peart* 1:05:12 29:05 36:07 4:30 Under 40 - Male Male
66 692 Geoff Clark 1:05:32 22:40 42:52 5:21 Legends - Male Male
67 965 Jeanette Austin 1:06:08 22:00 44:08 5:31 Legends - Female Female
68 829 John Willigen 1:06:09 11:10 54:59 6:52 Super - Vets Male Male
69 609 Julie Elkin 1:06:45 12:00 54:45 6:50 Legends - Female Female
70 1107 Murray Long (MM) 1:09:08 24:10 44:58 5:37 Legends - Male Male