Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 16
Profeet Podiatry 10,000m
2019-07-21
Venue: Clubrooms (SS)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 349 Grant Simpson 34:12 3:25 Veterans - Male Male Back
2 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 35:59 3:35 Veterans - Male Male Back
3 1251 Michael Minney 36:07 3:36 Under 40 - Male Male New
4 175 Kate Bramley 36:18 3:37 Under 40 - Female Female Back
5 1036 Jack Donovan 36:56 3:41 Under 40 - Male Male Back
6 1240 Adam Ryan 37:06 3:42 Under 40 - Male Male New
7 1032 Daryl Burns 37:08 3:42 Under 40 - Male Male Back
8 1096 Dan Wright 37:26 3:44 Veterans - Male Male Back
9 52 Daniel Hillier* 37:32 3:45 Under 40 - Male Male New
10 1233 Paul Posterino 37:34 3:45 Under 40 - Male Male New
11 1155 Luke Haines 37:45 3:46 Veterans - Male Male Back
12 56 Jesse Fisher* 37:49 3:46 Under 40 - Male Male New
13 75 Georg Fellner* 38:19 3:49 Under 40 - Male Male New
14 1224 Zac Boothroyd 38:42 3:52 Under 40 - Male Male Back
15 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 38:44 3:52 Veterans - Male Male Back
16 1196 Claire Davis 39:10 3:55 Under 40 - Female Female Back
17 53 Liam Green* 39:18 3:55 Under 40 - Male Male New
18 1258 Liam Hanrahan* 40:02 4:00 Under 40 - Male Male New
19 1085 Andrew McGrillen 40:09 4:00 Under 40 - Male Male Back
20 1255 Alister Ward* 40:31 4:03 Masters - Male Male New
21 1170 Brendan O'Brien 40:45 4:04 Veterans - Male Male Back
22 482 Sharon Pedersen 40:59 4:05 Veterans - Female Female Back Back Marker Winner
23 434 Tony McRae 41:02 4:06 Veterans - Male Male Back
24 957 Kevin McNulty 41:13 4:07 Masters - Male Male Back
25 1271 Jason McDonald* 41:44 4:10 Veterans - Male Male New
26 1178 Zoran Krstevski 42:10 4:13 Masters - Male Male New
27 57 Joseph Dingle* 42:32 4:15 Under 40 - Male Male New
28 1250 David Gifford 42:46 4:16 Veterans - Male Male New
29 305 Rachael Thompson 42:56 4:17 Under 40 - Female Female Back
30 302 Sean Thompson 43:00 4:18 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
31 515 Glenn Wrest 43:05 4:18 Masters - Male Male Middle
32 77 Marcus Curypko* 43:20 4:20 Veterans - Male Male New
33 38 Millie Chapman* 43:21 4:20 Under 40 - Female Female New
34 1243 Emily Lewis* 43:49 4:22 Under 40 - Female Female New
35 1191 Shannon Ryan 44:09 4:24 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
36 48 Nick Madden* 44:14 4:25 Veterans - Male Male New
37 385 Matthew Szymczak 44:28 4:26 Veterans - Male Male Middle
38 1245 Zoe Morrisey* 44:33 4:27 Under 40 - Female Female New
39 634 Mitch Geall 44:45 4:28 Legends - Male Male New
40 1260 Tim Davis* 44:47 4:28 Under 40 - Male Male New
41 32 Kate Thompson* 44:48 4:28 Under 40 - Female Female New
42 882 Louis Rowan 44:52 4:29 Veterans - Male Male Back
43 1115 Susan Andrews 44:56 4:29 Veterans - Female Female Middle
44 603 Stuart Crossfield 44:59 4:29 Legends - Male Male Middle
45 30 Dirk Heitmann* 45:14 4:31 Veterans - Male Male New
46 1121 Cassie Moss 45:18 4:31 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
47 80 Lee Webber* 45:20 4:32 Veterans - Male Male New
48 1134 Craig Michael 45:21 4:32 Veterans - Male Male Middle
49 36 Katie Hayes* 45:26 4:32 Veterans - Female Female New
50 76 Stacey Hogan* 45:28 4:32 Under 40 - Female Female New
51 1138 Kurt Jungling 45:35 4:33 Under 40 - Male Male Back
52 629 Vin Gasper 45:44 4:34 Legends - Male Male Middle
53 1109 Madeline Crawford 45:52 4:35 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
54 1268 Jarrod Harrington* 46:03 4:36 Under 40 - Male Male New
55 78 Troy Noakes* 46:06 4:36 Veterans - Male Male New
56 758 Luke Ryan 46:17 4:37 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
57 18 Claire Breed* 46:18 4:37 Under 40 - Female Female New
58 140 Demetrius Churkovich 46:19 4:37 Masters - Male Male Middle
59 108 Geoff Anset 46:29 4:38 Masters - Male Male Middle
60 1247 Jenna Huson 46:32 4:39 Under 40 - Female Female New
61 692 Geoff Clark 46:36 4:39 Legends - Male Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
62 1270 Chris Powell* 46:36 4:39 Masters - Male Male New
63 1274 Breanna McPhee* 46:45 4:40 Under 40 - Female Female New
64 376 Alan Jenkins 47:55 4:47 Masters - Male Male Middle
65 854 Pattie Galvin 48:14 4:49 Legends - Female Female Middle
66 825 Stuart Pretty 48:33 4:51 Masters - Male Male Middle
67 1216 Marcus Gniel 48:52 4:53 Veterans - Male Male Middle
68 1122 Aaron Herbert 48:56 4:53 Veterans - Male Male Middle
69 9 Rosie Sharp* 49:00 4:54 Under 40 - Female Female New
70 371 David Simpson 49:03 4:54 Legends - Male Male Middle
71 1107 Murray Long 49:07 4:54 Legends - Male Male Middle
72 618 Jeff Walker 49:11 4:55 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
73 1188 Leo Pye 49:49 4:58 Legends - Male Male Front
74 1257 Jonty Kenny* 50:08 5:00 Veterans - Male Male New
75 1102 Michele Paull 50:11 5:01 Veterans - Female Female Front
76 465 Nicky Angus 50:30 5:03 Masters - Female Female Front
77 1273 Mel O'Neill* 50:40 5:04 Veterans - Female Female New
78 1116 Barney Ellis 50:44 5:04 Veterans - Male Male Front
79 1186 Julia Larsson 51:18 5:07 Under 40 - Female Female Front
80 456 Carol Crawford 51:35 5:09 Masters - Female Female Middle
81 486 Jonathan Davis 52:33 5:15 Under 40 - Male Male New
82 1272 Anhthu Nguyen* 53:49 5:22 Veterans - Female Female New
83 965 Jeanette Austin 53:53 5:23 Legends - Female Female New
84 1150 Frank Engelsman 54:16 5:25 Super - Vets Male Male Front
85 1264 Hilda McGrillen* 55:02 5:30 Under 40 - Female Female New New Runners Winner
86 79 Maddie McMahon* 55:36 5:33 Under 40 - Female Female New
87 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 56:02 5:36 Legends - Male Male Middle
88 1239 Neil McInnes 56:22 5:38 Legends - Male Male New
89 582 Julian Colebrook 57:01 5:42 Legends - Male Male Front
90 357 Jeanette Morton 57:26 5:44 Legends - Female Female Front
91 134 Fiona Gilks 59:31 5:57 Veterans - Female Female Front
92 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 59:40 5:58 Veterans - Female Female Front Front Marker Winner
93 188 Daryl Hurst 59:43 5:58 Legends - Male Male Front
94 268 Geoffrey Wilks 59:55 5:59 Legends - Male Male Front
95 1111 Katie Magee* 1:00:09 6:00 Under 40 - Female Female New
96 496 Denise Elson 1:00:47 6:04 Super - Vets Female Female Front
97 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:00:57 6:05 Legends - Female Female Front
98 921 Geoff Marshall 1:02:38 6:15 Super - Vets Male Male Front
99 1235 Jocelyn Hepburn* 1:03:01 6:18 Veterans - Female Female New
100 917 Michael Orelli 1:04:16 6:25 Super - Vets Male Male Front
101 829 John Willigen 1:06:33 6:39 Super - Vets Male Male Front
102 641 Dale Jennings 1:14:58 7:29 Super - Vets Male Male Front
103 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:15:19 7:31 Masters - Female Female Front
104 1223 Cheryl Peart* 1:15:41 7:34 Under 40 - Female Female New
105 1081 Di Porter 1:17:51 7:47 Masters - Female Female Front
106 846 John Caulfield DNF Super - Vets Male Male Front
106 714 Joe Weiler DNF Super - Vets Male Male Front