Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 15
Windows by Geoff Case 10,000m
2019-07-14
Venue: You Yangs

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 22 Chris Powell* 1:17:37 21:20 56:17 5:37 Masters - Male Male
2 1036 Jack Donovan (MM) 1:19:08 38:30 40:38 4:03 Under 40 - Male Male Winner
3 1032 Daryl Burns 1:20:27 41:10 39:17 3:55 Under 40 - Male Male
4 305 Rachael Thompson 1:20:41 35:30 45:11 4:31 Under 40 - Female Female
5 1155 Luke Haines 1:20:52 38:50 42:02 4:12 Veterans - Male Male
6 1096 Dan Wright 1:21:16 38:50 42:26 4:14 Veterans - Male Male
7 1233 Paul Posterino 1:21:22 39:10 42:12 4:13 Under 40 - Male Male
8 1177 Dave Card 1:21:28 40:40 40:48 4:04 Under 40 - Male Male
9 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:21:32 36:40 44:52 4:29 Under 40 - Male Male
10 465 Nicky Angus (MM) 1:21:37 24:20 57:17 5:43 Masters - Female Female
11 692 Geoff Clark 1:21:48 27:20 54:28 5:26 Legends - Male Male
12 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:21:55 33:30 48:25 4:50 Veterans - Female Female
13 1240 Adam Ryan 1:21:58 38:50 43:08 4:18 Under 40 - Male Male
14 1264 Hilda McGrillen* 1:22:15 21:20 1:00:55 6:05 Under 40 - Female Female
15 66 Cameron Shakespeare* 1:22:17 37:10 45:07 4:30 Veterans - Male Male
16 302 Sean Thompson 1:22:32 33:40 48:52 4:53 Under 40 - Male Male
17 1248 Catherine Allison* 1:22:39 38:50 43:49 4:22 Under 40 - Female Female
18 1251 Michael Minney 1:22:42 41:10 41:32 4:09 Under 40 - Male Male
19 1138 Kurt Jungling 1:22:44 35:40 47:04 4:42 Under 40 - Male Male
20 1191 Shannon Ryan 1:22:55 32:40 50:15 5:01 Under 40 - Male Male
21 1115 Susan Andrews 1:23:08 30:30 52:38 5:15 Veterans - Female Female
22 1186 Julia Larsson (MM) 1:23:22 25:50 57:32 5:45 Under 40 - Female Female
23 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 1:23:24 37:20 46:04 4:36 Veterans - Male Male
24 957 Kevin McNulty 1:23:30 34:20 49:10 4:55 Masters - Male Male
25 1265 Kim McFadden* 1:23:41 23:00 1:00:41 6:04 Masters - Female Female
26 1069 Rachel Ryan* 1:24:00 20:50 1:03:10 6:19 Under 40 - Female Female
27 331 Rob Solly 1:24:07 32:50 51:17 5:07 Veterans - Male Male
28 108 Geoff Anset 1:24:10 28:40 55:30 5:33 Masters - Male Male
29 486 Jonathan Davis 1:24:11 23:50 1:00:21 6:02 Under 40 - Male Male
30 1259 Luke Considine* 1:24:21 34:30 49:51 4:59 Veterans - Male Male
31 618 Jeff Walker (MM) 1:24:35 27:30 57:05 5:42 Super - Vets Male Male
32 1268 Jarrod Harrington* 1:25:09 32:30 52:39 5:15 Under 40 - Male Male
33 1102 Michele Paull 1:25:21 26:10 59:11 5:55 Veterans - Female Female
34 1250 David Gifford 1:25:33 34:30 51:03 5:06 Veterans - Male Male
35 54 Breanna McPhee* 1:25:37 32:20 53:17 5:19 Under 40 - Female Female
36 456 Carol Crawford 1:25:51 24:10 1:01:41 6:10 Masters - Female Female
37 854 Pattie Galvin 1:25:56 27:20 58:36 5:51 Legends - Female Female
38 434 Tony McRae 1:26:14 37:10 49:04 4:54 Veterans - Male Male
39 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:26:36 16:20 1:10:16 7:01 Legends - Male Male
40 1234 Jenny Palmer* 1:26:38 20:40 1:05:58 6:35 Masters - Female Female
41 1229 Connor Thompson 1:26:47 32:00 54:47 5:28 Under 40 - Male Male
42 582 Julian Colebrook (MM) 1:26:48 20:00 1:06:48 6:40 Legends - Male Male
43 1263 Hamilton Mack 1:26:59 38:00 48:59 4:53 Under 40 - Male Male
44 967 Kate Hammond 1:27:29 23:00 1:04:29 6:26 Masters - Female Female
45 357 Jeanette Morton 1:27:32 18:20 1:09:12 6:55 Legends - Female Female
46 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:27:34 14:30 1:13:04 7:18 Veterans - Female Female
47 862 Ron Thomas 1:27:41 41:30 46:11 4:37 Veterans - Male Male
48 61 Robert Ray* 1:28:04 33:50 54:14 5:25 Under 40 - Male Male
49 1188 Leo Pye 1:28:12 27:10 1:01:02 6:06 Legends - Male Male
50 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:28:17 19:10 1:09:07 6:54 Legends - Female Female
51 1216 Marcus Gniel 1:28:33 29:50 58:43 5:52 Veterans - Male Male
52 1180 Greg McKillop 1:28:58 23:00 1:05:58 6:35 Masters - Male Male
53 1247 Jenna Huson 1:29:12 30:40 58:32 5:51 Under 40 - Female Female
54 846 John Caulfield 1:30:40 0:00 1:30:40 9:04 Super - Vets Male Male
55 1266 Stephen McFadden* 1:31:15 27:10 1:04:05 6:24 Masters - Male Male
56 965 Jeanette Austin 1:31:48 27:30 1:04:18 6:25 Legends - Female Female
57 1257 Jonty Kenny* 1:32:12 28:00 1:04:12 6:25 Veterans - Male Male
58 1239 Neil McInnes 1:35:57 23:10 1:12:47 7:16 Legends - Male Male
59 134 Fiona Gilks 1:36:04 22:40 1:13:24 7:20 Veterans - Female Female
60 795 Marie Blood 1:37:24 3:00 1:34:24 9:26 Super - Vets Female Female

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 15
Windows by Geoff Case 5,000m
2019-07-14
Venue: You Yangs

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 1109 Madeline Crawford 25:42 5:08 Under 40 - Female Female Handicap Winner
2 23 Meaghan Andrews* 32:16 6:27 Under 40 - Female Female
3 496 Denise Elson 33:57 6:47 Super - Vets Female Female
4 1244 Jane Card* 34:47 6:57 Under 40 - Female Female
5 917 Michael Orelli 35:41 7:08 Super - Vets Male Male
6 73 Charlton Thomas* 36:05 7:13 Under 40 - Male Male
7 74 Carolyn Thompson* 36:39 7:19 Masters - Female Female
8 829 John Willigen 39:29 7:53 Super - Vets Male Male
9 641 Dale Jennings 42:14 8:26 Super - Vets Male Male
10 1081 Di Porter 42:34 8:30 Masters - Female Female
11 989 Paul Austin 46:12 9:14 Legends - Male Male