Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 12
Pro Feet Podiatry 8,000m
2019-06-23
Venue: Balyang Sanctuary (SS)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 1251 Michael Minney 28:19 3:32 Under 40 - Male Male New
2 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 28:22 3:32 Veterans - Male Male Back
3 175 Kate Bramley 28:30 3:33 Under 40 - Female Female Back
4 28 David Jenkins* 28:32 3:34 Under 40 - Male Male New
5 1096 Dan Wright 28:35 3:34 Veterans - Male Male Back
6 1177 Dave Card* 28:37 3:34 Under 40 - Male Male New
7 15 Shaine Webber* 28:38 3:34 Under 40 - Male Male New
8 1036 Jack Donovan 28:49 3:36 Under 40 - Male Male Back
9 1224 Zac Boothroyd 28:58 3:37 Under 40 - Male Male Back
10 52 Daniel Hillier* 29:09 3:38 Under 40 - Male Male New
11 57 Joseph Dingle* 29:17 3:39 Under 40 - Male Male New
12 60 Russell Jenkins* 29:25 3:40 Masters - Male Male New
13 56 Jesse Fisher* 29:33 3:41 Under 40 - Male Male New
14 1240 Adam Ryan* 29:59 3:44 Under 40 - Male Male New
15 1233 Paul Posterino 30:07 3:45 Under 40 - Male Male New
16 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 30:10 3:46 Veterans - Male Male Back
17 67 Leigh Scukovic* 30:26 3:48 Under 40 - Male Male New
18 29 Nathan Taylor* 30:34 3:49 Veterans - Male Male New
19 1155 Luke Haines 30:55 3:51 Veterans - Male Male Back
20 796 Marc Clayton 31:01 3:52 Masters - Male Male Back
21 1085 Andrew McGrillen 31:04 3:53 Under 40 - Male Male Back
22 53 Liam Green* 31:07 3:53 Under 40 - Male Male New
23 66 Cameron Shakespeare* 31:12 3:54 Veterans - Male Male New
24 1219 Spencer Edwards* 31:22 3:55 Under 40 - Male Male New
25 1255 Alister Ward* 31:52 3:59 Masters - Male Male New
26 305 Rachael Thompson 31:58 3:59 Under 40 - Female Female Back
27 1035 Bryan Benshoof* 32:01 4:00 Veterans - Male Male New
28 434 Tony McRae 32:01 4:00 Veterans - Male Male Back
29 855 Kim Henderson 32:06 4:00 Legends - Male Male New
30 59 Brad Cole* 32:19 4:02 Under 40 - Male Male New
31 1213 Mark Humphrey 32:24 4:03 Masters - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
32 835 David Elward 32:41 4:05 Legends - Male Male Back
33 782 James Foran 33:01 4:07 Veterans - Male Male Back
34 957 Kevin McNulty 33:04 4:08 Masters - Male Male Back
35 482 Sharon Pedersen 33:10 4:08 Veterans - Female Female Back
36 58 Zac Ellwood* 33:20 4:10 Under 40 - Male Male New
37 63 Sheridan Deane* 33:36 4:12 Under 40 - Male Male New
38 62 Michelle Martin* 33:41 4:12 Under 40 - Female Female New
39 1178 Zoran Krstevski* 33:43 4:12 Masters - Male Male New
40 1259 Luke Considine* 33:45 4:13 Veterans - Male Male New
41 372 Paul Carroll 34:02 4:15 Masters - Male Male Back
42 603 Stuart Crossfield 34:07 4:15 Legends - Male Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
43 515 Glenn Wrest 34:10 4:16 Masters - Male Male Middle
44 1134 Craig Michael 34:41 4:20 Veterans - Male Male Middle
45 358 Nolene Byrne 34:46 4:20 Under 40 - Female Female New
46 1191 Shannon Ryan 34:49 4:21 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
47 1097 Susan Howell 34:51 4:21 Masters - Female Female Middle
48 68 David Birley* 35:09 4:23 Veterans - Male Male New
49 825 Stuart Pretty 35:14 4:24 Masters - Male Male Middle
50 1202 Katie Eisenhauer 35:17 4:24 Under 40 - Female Female Back
51 1261 Josh Forster* 35:19 4:24 Under 40 - Male Male New
52 65 Luke Spaeth* 35:19 4:24 Under 40 - Male Male New
53 26 Jarrod Harrington* 35:30 4:26 Under 40 - Male Male New
54 1250 David Gifford* 35:32 4:26 Veterans - Male Male New
55 64 Matt Deane* 35:35 4:26 Under 40 - Male Male New
56 1245 Zoe Morrisey* 35:38 4:27 Under 40 - Female Female New
57 788 Max Wright 35:44 4:28 Legends - Male Male Back
58 1109 Madeline Crawford 35:46 4:28 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
59 758 Luke Ryan 36:00 4:30 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
60 54 Breanna McPhee* 36:27 4:33 Under 40 - Female Female New
61 629 Vin Gasper 36:29 4:33 Legends - Male Male Middle
62 882 Louis Rowan 36:40 4:35 Veterans - Male Male Back
63 1112 Tracie Dekleva* 36:47 4:35 Veterans - Female Female New
64 1115 Susan Andrews 36:47 4:35 Veterans - Female Female Middle
65 1247 Jenna Huson* 36:47 4:35 Under 40 - Female Female New
66 18 Claire Breed* 36:48 4:36 Under 40 - Female Female New
67 36 Katie Hayes* 36:48 4:36 Veterans - Female Female New
68 140 Demetrius Churkovich 36:54 4:36 Masters - Male Male Middle
69 45 Ian Edwards* 36:58 4:37 Masters - Male Male New
70 302 Sean Thompson 36:59 4:37 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
71 108 Geoff Anset 37:02 4:37 Masters - Male Male Middle
72 376 Alan Jenkins 37:19 4:39 Masters - Male Male Middle
73 356 John Morton 37:32 4:41 Legends - Male Male Middle
74 854 Pattie Galvin 37:43 4:42 Legends - Female Female Middle
75 1209 Damian Woodberry 37:50 4:43 Veterans - Male Male Middle
76 567 Mick Kearney 38:36 4:49 Masters - Male Male New
77 55 Clint Jenner* 38:39 4:49 Under 40 - Male Male New
78 618 Jeff Walker 38:41 4:50 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
79 1139 Amy Van Braam 38:42 4:50 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
80 848 Clive Allen-Paisley* 39:02 4:52 Legends - Male Male New
81 1102 Michele Paull 39:09 4:53 Veterans - Female Female Front
82 9 Rosie Sharp* 39:15 4:54 Under 40 - Female Female New
83 1138 Kurt Jungling 39:25 4:55 Under 40 - Male Male Back
84 492 David Whelan 39:33 4:56 Legends - Male Male Front
85 1116 Barney Ellis 39:44 4:58 Veterans - Male Male Front
86 1186 Julia Larsson 39:50 4:58 Under 40 - Female Female Front
87 465 Nicky Angus 40:11 5:01 Masters - Female Female Front
88 456 Carol Crawford 40:15 5:01 Masters - Female Female Middle
89 1210 Felicity Kavanagh* 40:30 5:03 Under 40 - Male Male New
90 967 Kate Hammond 41:37 5:12 Masters - Female Female Front
91 70 Steph Kreskas* 41:40 5:12 Under 40 - Female Female New
91 69 Jessie Duff* 41:40 5:12 Under 40 - Female Female New
93 486 Jonathan Davis* 41:53 5:14 Under 40 - Male Male New New Runners Winner
94 1079 Nick Masters 42:54 5:21 Veterans - Male Male Middle
95 1239 Neil McInnes 43:45 5:28 Legends - Male Male New
96 1069 Rachel Ryan* 43:49 5:28 Under 40 - Female Female New
97 582 Julian Colebrook 44:02 5:30 Legends - Male Male Front
98 1129 Grant Baensch 44:09 5:31 Veterans - Male Male Front
99 22 Anhthu Nguyen* 44:21 5:32 Veterans - Female Female New
100 1234 Jenny Palmer* 44:25 5:33 Masters - Female Female New
101 1166 Michele Henshaw 44:57 5:37 Legends - Female Female Front
102 1244 Jane Card* 45:27 5:40 Under 40 - Female Female New
103 357 Jeanette Morton 45:37 5:42 Legends - Female Female Front
104 1151 Coral Bridgland 46:27 5:48 Legends - Female Female Front
105 268 Geoffrey Wilks 46:33 5:49 Legends - Male Male Front Front Marker Winner
106 24 Katie Magee* 47:32 5:56 Under 40 - Female Female New
107 1222 Hannah Peart 47:44 5:58 Under 20 - Female Female Front
108 917 Michael Orelli 48:03 6:00 Super - Vets Male Male Front
109 371 David Simpson 48:08 6:01 Legends - Male Male Middle
110 714 Joe Weiler 48:42 6:05 Super - Vets Male Male Front
111 829 John Willigen 48:58 6:07 Super - Vets Male Male Front
112 921 Geoff Marshall 49:11 6:08 Super - Vets Male Male Front
113 23 Meaghan Andrews* 49:17 6:09 Under 40 - Female Female New
114 609 Julie Elkin 50:33 6:19 Legends - Female Female Front
115 134 Fiona Gilks 52:35 6:34 Veterans - Female Female Front
116 697 Fred Barnett 54:08 6:46 Super - Vets Female Female New
117 1167 Diane Shiells 56:48 7:06 Masters - Female Female Front
118 641 Dale Jennings 59:00 7:22 Super - Vets Male Male Front
119 795 Marie Blood 1:01:26 7:40 Super - Vets Female Female Front
120 846 John Caulfield 1:06:51 8:21 Super - Vets Male Male Front
121 496 Denise Elson DNF Super - Vets Female Female Front