Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 11
The Injury Clinic 12,600m
2019-06-16
Venue: Wurdiboluc

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 49 Shaine Webber* 1:34:26 32:10 1:02:16 4:56 Under 40 - Male Male
2 1138 Kurt Jungling 1:35:24 42:50 52:34 4:10 Under 40 - Male Male Winner
3 108 Geoff Anset 1:35:52 35:30 1:00:22 4:47 Masters - Male Male
4 1115 Susan Andrews 1:36:18 38:15 58:03 4:36 Veterans - Female Female
5 357 Jeanette Morton 1:36:22 23:05 1:13:17 5:49 Legends - Female Female
5 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1:36:22 49:10 47:12 3:44 Veterans - Male Male
7 629 Vin Gasper* 1:36:41 35:30 1:01:11 4:51 Legends - Male Male
8 835 David Elward 1:36:41 43:40 53:01 4:12 Legends - Male Male
9 1177 Dave Card* 1:36:42 48:45 47:57 3:48 Under 40 - Male Male
10 692 Geoff Clark 1:36:51 34:25 1:02:26 4:57 Legends - Male Male
11 1213 Mark Humphrey 1:36:56 43:30 53:26 4:14 Masters - Male Male
12 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 1:37:07 47:05 50:02 3:58 Veterans - Male Male
13 305 Rachael Thompson 1:37:10 44:45 52:25 4:09 Under 40 - Female Female
14 1243 Emily Lewis* 1:37:14 38:40 58:34 4:38 Under 40 - Female Female
15 1038 Ray Meesen (MM) 1:37:15 35:40 1:01:35 4:53 Masters - Male Male Magic Money Winner
16 712 Ken Walker 1:37:16 45:35 51:41 4:06 Legends - Male Male
17 582 Julian Colebrook 1:37:19 24:35 1:12:44 5:46 Legends - Male Male
18 1129 Grant Baensch 1:37:22 26:30 1:10:52 5:37 Veterans - Male Male
19 486 Jonathan Davis* 1:37:24 23:45 1:13:39 5:50 Under 40 - Male Male
20 175 Kate Bramley 1:37:30 50:25 47:05 3:44 Under 40 - Female Female
21 917 Michael Orelli (MM) 1:37:32 21:00 1:16:32 6:04 Super - Vets Male Male
22 1096 Dan Wright 1:37:34 48:45 48:49 3:52 Veterans - Male Male
23 496 Denise Elson 1:37:36 19:55 1:17:41 6:09 Super - Vets Female Female
24 385 Matthew Szymczak 1:37:44 37:35 1:00:09 4:46 Veterans - Male Male
25 51 Wendy Bell* 1:37:45 23:45 1:14:00 5:52 Veterans - Female Female
26 957 Kevin McNulty 1:37:45 43:55 53:50 4:16 Masters - Male Male
27 634 Mitch Geall 1:37:50 39:30 58:20 4:37 Legends - Male Male
28 862 Ron Thomas 1:37:51 52:20 45:31 3:36 Veterans - Male Male
29 1233 Paul Posterino 1:38:08 49:20 48:48 3:52 Under 40 - Male Male
30 515 Glenn Wrest 1:38:10 42:50 55:20 4:23 Masters - Male Male
31 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:38:15 37:00 1:01:15 4:51 Masters - Male Male
32 825 Stuart Pretty 1:38:16 39:40 58:36 4:39 Masters - Male Male
33 1259 Luke Considine* 1:38:20 42:40 55:40 4:25 Veterans - Male Male
34 1032 Daryl Burns 1:38:26 51:50 46:36 3:41 Under 40 - Male Male
35 1255 Alister Ward* 1:38:37 46:10 52:27 4:09 Masters - Male Male
36 1251 Michael Minney* 1:38:46 51:50 46:56 3:43 Under 40 - Male Male
37 1191 Shannon Ryan 1:38:47 41:35 57:12 4:32 Under 40 - Male Male
38 492 David Whelan 1:38:53 32:20 1:06:33 5:16 Legends - Male Male
39 356 John Morton 1:38:56 37:10 1:01:46 4:54 Legends - Male Male
40 782 James Foran 1:38:56 43:30 55:26 4:24 Veterans - Male Male
41 1258 Liam Hanrahan* 1:39:07 49:20 49:47 3:57 Under 40 - Male Male
42 1036 Jack Donovan 1:39:09 50:25 48:44 3:52 Under 40 - Male Male
43 331 Rob Solly 1:39:23 41:20 58:03 4:36 Veterans - Male Male
44 465 Nicky Angus 1:39:29 31:30 1:07:59 5:23 Masters - Female Female
45 795 Marie Blood 1:39:32 0:00 1:39:32 7:53 Super - Vets Female Female
46 1 Kim Taylor* 1:39:34 25:10 1:14:24 5:54 Masters - Female Female
47 1260 Tim Davis* 1:39:35 42:40 56:55 4:31 Under 40 - Male Male
48 618 Jeff Walker 1:39:36 34:40 1:04:56 5:09 Super - Vets Male Male
49 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:39:42 27:30 1:12:12 5:43 Super - Vets Male Male
50 1245 Zoe Morrisey* 1:39:48 41:35 58:13 4:37 Under 40 - Female Female
51 434 Tony McRae 1:39:57 46:50 53:07 4:12 Veterans - Male Male
52 1180 Greg McKillop* 1:40:06 29:00 1:11:06 5:38 Masters - Male Male
53 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:40:12 18:15 1:21:57 6:30 Veterans - Female Female
54 1257 Jonty Kenny* 1:40:16 33:10 1:07:06 5:19 Veterans - Male Male
55 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:40:27 47:55 52:32 4:10 Under 40 - Male Male
56 376 Alan Jenkins 1:41:01 37:25 1:03:36 5:02 Masters - Male Male
57 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:41:04 24:10 1:16:54 6:06 Legends - Female Female
58 1247 Jenna Huson* 1:41:05 38:40 1:02:25 4:57 Under 40 - Female Female
59 1103 Tim Stewart 1:41:10 38:50 1:02:20 4:56 Under 40 - Male Male
60 456 Carol Crawford 1:41:25 33:50 1:07:35 5:21 Masters - Female Female
61 1156 Michael Morton 1:41:27 45:10 56:17 4:28 Under 40 - Male Male
62 758 Luke Ryan 1:41:29 40:55 1:00:34 4:48 Under 40 - Male Male
63 48 Nick Madden* 1:41:45 44:45 57:00 4:31 Veterans - Male Male
64 1178 Zoran Krstevski* 1:42:14 46:35 55:39 4:25 Masters - Male Male
65 1239 Neil McInnes 1:42:37 29:10 1:13:27 5:49 Legends - Male Male
66 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:42:40 19:45 1:22:55 6:34 Legends - Male Male
67 1166 Michele Henshaw 1:42:49 25:35 1:17:14 6:07 Legends - Female Female
68 1209 Damian Woodberry 1:42:58 38:50 1:04:08 5:05 Veterans - Male Male
69 57 Laura Anderson* 1:43:06 41:35 1:01:31 4:52 Under 40 - Female Female
70 1229 Connor Thompson 1:43:08 40:20 1:02:48 4:59 Under 40 - Male Male
71 1112 Tracie Dekleva* 1:43:18 43:55 59:23 4:42 Veterans - Female Female
72 1216 Marcus Gniel 1:44:34 39:40 1:04:54 5:09 Veterans - Male Male
73 967 Kate Hammond 1:44:49 29:25 1:15:24 5:59 Masters - Female Female
74 1130 Jill Gillies 1:46:41 13:15 1:33:26 7:24 Veterans - Female Female
75 1121 Cassie Moss DNF 39:05 DNF Under 40 - Female Female

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 11
The Injury Clinic 5,000m
2019-06-16
Venue: Wurdiboluc (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 1224 Zac Boothroyd 18:27 3:41 Under 40 - Male Male
2 99 Kai Sullivan* 21:45 4:21 Under 40 - Male Male
3 358 Nolene Byrne* 22:39 4:31 Under 40 - Female Female
4 650 Graeme Watkins 23:54 4:46 Legends - Male Male
5 136 Peter DeAraugo* 26:56 5:23 Veterans - Male Male
6 22 Anhthu Nguyen* 27:17 5:27 Veterans - Female Female
7 1244 Jane Card* 27:25 5:29 Under 40 - Female Female
8 33 Amy Fruin* 27:33 5:30 Under 40 - Female Female
9 1069 Rachel Ryan* 28:06 5:37 Under 40 - Female Female
10 1234 Jenny Palmer* 29:54 5:58 Masters - Female Female
11 921 Geoff Marshall 30:55 6:11 Super - Vets Male Male Handicap Winner
12 829 John Willigen 31:28 6:17 Super - Vets Male Male
13 34 Carolyn Thompson* 31:38 6:19 Masters - Female Female
14 134 Fiona Gilks 32:39 6:31 Veterans - Female Female
15 1084 Vanice Kelly 35:40 7:08 Veterans - Female Female
16 641 Dale Jennings 40:02 8:00 Super - Vets Male Male
17 846 John Caulfield 43:56 8:47 Super - Vets Male Male