Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 9
Mediate First 5,000m
2018-06-03
Venue: Waurn Ponds (SS)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 1181 Jarron Cole* 16:16 3:15 Under 40 Male New
2 349 Grant Simpson 16:18 3:15 Veterans Male Back
3 1040 Grant Davis* 16:25 3:17 Under 40 Male New
4 58 Tom Hockley Samon* 17:00 3:24 Under 20 Male New
5 1221 Oscar Hynes* 17:07 3:25 Under 20 Male New
6 1123 Marcus Curypko* 17:11 3:26 Veterans Male New
7 1155 Luke Haines 17:22 3:28 Veterans Male Back
8 1184 Mark Chalmers 17:25 3:29 Veterans Male Back
9 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 17:38 3:31 Veterans Male Back
10 1190 Daniel Blount 17:41 3:32 Veterans Male Back
11 86 Charles Mayfield* 17:42 3:32 Under 40 Male New
12 1036 Jack Donovan 17:45 3:33 Under 40 Male Back
13 54 Zac Turner* 17:54 3:34 Under 40 Male New
14 1096 Dan Wright 17:55 3:35 Veterans Male Back
15 82 Jesse Fisher* 17:57 3:35 Under 40 Male New
16 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 17:58 3:35 Veterans Male Back
17 175 Kate Bramley 18:00 3:36 Under 40 Female Back
18 1119 Justin Curran 18:14 3:38 Under 40 Male Back
19 73 Joseph Dingle* 18:19 3:39 Under 40 Male New
20 1204 Jesse Gordon* 18:21 3:40 Under 20 Male New
21 322 Nigel Muscroft 18:23 3:40 Veterans Male Back
22 1088 Matt Lyon* 18:30 3:42 Under 40 Male New
23 1041 Matthew Petersen* 18:33 3:42 Veterans Male New
24 66 Nathan Taylor* 18:37 3:43 Veterans Male New
25 434 Tony McRae 18:45 3:45 Veterans Male Back
26 1148 Kellen Harper* 18:49 3:45 Under 20 Male New
27 1010 Ian Jenkins 19:00 3:48 Veterans Male New
28 1037 Sara Coulter 19:07 3:49 Under 40 Female Back
29 70 Brad Cole* 19:14 3:50 Under 40 Male New
30 1170 Brendan O'Brien 19:21 3:52 Veterans Male Back Back Marker Winner
31 1202 Katie Eisenhauer 19:24 3:52 Under 40 Female Back
32 957 Kevin McNulty 19:25 3:53 Masters Male Back
33 1140 Andrew McNally 19:27 3:53 Under 40 Male Back
34 406 Loretta McGrath* 19:27 3:53 Veterans Female Back
35 1146 Aaron Bird 19:34 3:54 Under 40 Male Back
36 706 David Peart 19:39 3:55 Masters Male New
37 1118 Ben O'Neill 19:46 3:57 Under 40 Male Back
38 87 Grant Bluch* 19:54 3:58 Under 40 Male New
39 1219 Spencer Edwards* 20:02 4:00 Under 40 Male New New Runners Winner
40 593 Charlie El-Hage 20:10 4:02 Masters Male Back
41 1208 Lawrie Brown* 20:10 4:02 Veterans Male New
42 372 Paul Carroll 20:13 4:02 Masters Male Back
43 53 Nolene Byrne 20:14 4:02 Under 40 Female New
44 482 Sharon Pedersen 20:16 4:03 Veterans Female Back
45 60 Adam Beckworth 20:17 4:03 Veterans Male New
46 1058 Shari Livingston 20:18 4:03 Under 40 Female Back
47 788 Max Wright* 20:19 4:03 Legends Male New
48 68 Nick Madden* 20:19 4:03 Veterans Male New
49 447 Tyson Shiells* 20:21 4:04 Under 40 Male Back
50 1191 Shannon Ryan 20:25 4:05 Under 40 Male Middle
51 331 Rob Solly 20:32 4:06 Veterans Male Back
52 1192 Patrick Oughtred 20:39 4:07 Under 40 Male Middle
53 758 Luke Ryan 20:43 4:08 Under 40 Male Back
54 71 Kate Thompson* 20:44 4:08 Under 40 Female New
55 301 Colin Hatton 20:46 4:09 Masters Male Back
56 64 Ella Stiles* 20:48 4:09 Under 20 Male New
57 629 Vin Gasper 20:51 4:10 Legends Male Back
58 782 James Foran 20:51 4:10 Veterans Male Back
59 1097 Susan Howell 20:54 4:10 Masters Female Middle
60 741 Genevieve Pape* 21:01 4:12 Masters Female New
61 55 Clint Pickin* 21:02 4:12 Under 40 Male New
62 603 Stuart Crossfield 21:05 4:13 Legends Male Middle
63 427 Paul Ogilvie 21:12 4:14 Masters Male Middle
64 302 Sean Thompson 21:23 4:16 Under 40 Male Middle
65 650 Graeme Watkins 21:32 4:18 Legends Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
66 1103 Tim Stewart 21:33 4:18 Under 40 Male Middle
67 1209 Damian Woodberry* 21:33 4:18 Veterans Male New
68 882 Louis Rowan 21:35 4:19 Veterans Male Back
69 356 John Morton 21:49 4:21 Legends Male Middle
70 1206 Chris Hayes* 21:58 4:23 Veterans Male New
71 52 Claire Radford* 22:02 4:24 Under 40 Female New
72 1115 Susan Andrews 22:03 4:24 Veterans Female Middle
73 72 Katie Hayes* 22:05 4:25 Veterans Female New
74 69 Kirstie Newcombe* 22:11 4:26 Under 40 Female New
75 825 Stuart Pretty* 22:19 4:27 Masters Male New
76 1182 Katherine Hindle* 22:23 4:28 Under 40 Female Middle
77 1211 Marion Vince* 22:24 4:28 Under 40 Female New
78 515 Glenn Wrest 22:28 4:29 Masters Male Middle
79 321 Alison Muscroft 22:33 4:30 Veterans Female Middle
80 1213 Mark Humphrey* 22:42 4:32 Masters Male New
81 692 Geoff Clark 22:46 4:33 Legends Male Middle
82 62 Sarah Taylor* 22:47 4:33 Under 40 Female New
83 1109 Madeline Crawford 22:52 4:34 Under 40 Female Middle
84 1216 Marcus Gniel* 23:10 4:38 Veterans Male New
85 1212 Andrew T Smith* 23:12 4:38 Under 40 Male New
86 63 Emily Lewis* 23:18 4:39 Under 40 Female New
87 1101 Chris Cahill 23:22 4:40 Under 40 Male Middle
88 88 Alfred Bluch* 23:25 4:41 Legends Male New
89 854 Pattie Galvin 23:33 4:42 Legends Female Middle
90 456 Carol Crawford 23:34 4:42 Masters Female Front Front Marker Winner
91 1110 Caitlin Worsley 23:37 4:43 Under 40 Female Middle
92 1046 Erik Bumbers 23:45 4:45 Masters Male Middle
93 74 Cathrine Clayton* 23:49 4:45 Veterans Female New
94 1072 Boota Singh* 23:52 4:46 Masters Male New
95 1107 Murray Long* 23:56 4:47 Legends Male New
96 1139 Amy Van Braam* 24:00 4:48 Under 40 Female New
97 618 Jeff Walker 24:10 4:50 Super Vets Male Middle
98 519 Peter McDonough 24:13 4:50 Veterans Male Middle
99 1173 Eileen Sims 24:22 4:52 Veterans Female Middle
100 61 Millie Chapman* 24:43 4:56 Under 40 Female New
101 90 Anhthu Nguyen* 24:50 4:58 Veterans Female New
102 884 Wayne Hunt 24:56 4:59 Masters Male Middle
103 89 Denise O'Loghlan* 24:58 4:59 Veterans Female New
104 1186 Julia Larsson 25:01 5:00 Under 40 Female Front
105 445 Bradd Shiells* 25:02 5:00 Legends Male New
106 967 Kate Hammond 25:15 5:03 Masters Female Front
107 1218 Steven Quick* 25:19 5:03 Under 40 Male New
108 371 David Simpson 25:20 5:04 Legends Male Middle
109 179 Steve Welsh 25:47 5:09 Masters Male Middle
110 57 Chris Wild* 25:55 5:11 Veterans Male New
111 1150 Frank Engelsman 26:21 5:16 Super Vets Male Front
112 1129 Grant Baensch 26:31 5:18 Veterans Male Front
113 1166 Michele Henshaw 26:47 5:21 Legends Female Front
114 1068 Leesa Jenkins* 26:59 5:23 Veterans Female New
115 67 Kath Oliver* 27:08 5:25 Legends Female New
116 1052 Mary Harrison 28:02 5:36 Masters Female Front
117 268 Geoffrey Wilks 28:33 5:42 Legends Male Front
118 691 Andrew Smith 28:37 5:43 Legends Male Front
119 65 Jocelyn Hepburn* 28:43 5:44 Veterans Female New
120 59 Penny Beckworth* 28:43 5:44 Veterans Female New
121 1165 Laura Johnsey 28:48 5:45 Under 40 Female Front
122 51 Amy Fruin* 28:52 5:46 Under 40 Female New
123 1151 Coral Bridgland 28:53 5:46 Legends Female Front
124 75 Hannah Peart* 29:12 5:50 Under 20 Female New
125 917 Michael Orelli 30:05 6:01 Super Vets Male Front
126 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 30:08 6:01 Veterans Female Front
127 829 John Willigen 30:33 6:06 Super Vets Male Front
128 1001 Annette Devereaux* 31:05 6:13 Masters Female New
129 338 Travis Ingles* 31:38 6:19 Veterans Male New
130 641 Dale Jennings 33:03 6:36 Super Vets Male Front
131 735 Peta Hocking 33:38 6:43 Legends Female Front
132 1084 Vanice Kelly 33:42 6:44 Veterans Female Front
133 1167 Diane Shiells 33:48 6:45 Masters Female Front
134 1160 Brian Gaylard 34:02 6:48 Legends Male Front
135 906 Maurice Marshall 34:26 6:53 Super Vets Male Front
136 795 Marie Blood 34:32 6:54 Super Vets Female Front
137 846 John Caulfield 35:42 7:08 Super Vets Male Front
138 1081 Di Porter 36:31 7:18 Masters Female Front
139 731 Tom Blood 47:37 9:31 Super Vets Male Front
140 1049 Kathryn Hayden DNF Veterans Female Front
140 1198 Cheryl Debeen DNF Masters Female Front