Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 8
East Geelong Discount Drug Store 8,000m
2018-05-27
Venue: Inverleigh

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 957 Kevin McNulty 1:02:19 28:50 33:29 4:11 Masters Male Winner
2 1216 Marcus Gniel* 1:03:06 20:50 42:16 5:17 Veterans Male
3 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1:03:16 31:50 31:26 3:55 Veterans Male
4 349 Grant Simpson 1:03:21 34:30 28:51 3:36 Veterans Male
5 1190 Daniel Blount 1:03:25 31:30 31:55 3:59 Veterans Male
6 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:03:27 28:25 35:02 4:22 Under 40 Male
7 87 Grant Bluch* 1:03:34 27:20 36:14 4:31 Under 40 Male
8 175 Kate Bramley 1:03:35 31:30 32:05 4:00 Under 40 Female
9 1139 Amy Van Braam* 1:03:36 18:30 45:06 5:38 Under 40 Female
10 692 Geoff Clark 1:03:37 24:55 38:42 4:50 Legends Male
11 1119 Justin Curran 1:03:40 31:45 31:55 3:59 Under 40 Male
12 706 David Peart* 1:03:50 29:05 34:45 4:20 Masters Male
13 1097 Susan Howell 1:04:01 26:55 37:06 4:38 Masters Female
14 434 Tony McRae 1:04:02 30:15 33:47 4:13 Veterans Male
15 445 Bradd Shiells* 1:04:03 20:40 43:23 5:25 Legends Male
16 302 Sean Thompson 1:04:06 26:30 37:36 4:42 Under 40 Male
17 456 Carol Crawford 1:04:07 20:50 43:17 5:24 Masters Female
18 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:04:11 29:30 34:41 4:20 Veterans Male
19 788 Max Wright* 1:04:14 28:10 36:04 4:30 Legends Male
20 1208 Lawrie Brown* 1:04:18 27:50 36:28 4:33 Veterans Male
21 356 John Morton 1:04:20 26:00 38:20 4:47 Legends Male
22 1206 Chris Hayes* 1:04:20 25:35 38:45 4:50 Veterans Male
23 1192 Patrick Oughtred 1:04:25 26:55 37:30 4:41 Under 40 Male
24 1103 Tim Stewart 1:04:26 25:50 38:36 4:49 Under 40 Male
25 1036 Jack Donovan 1:04:34 32:15 32:19 4:02 Under 40 Male
26 1204 Jesse Gordon* 1:04:35 32:00 32:35 4:04 Under 20 Male
27 88 Alfred Bluch* 1:04:37 18:40 45:57 5:44 Legends Male
28 618 Jeff Walker 1:04:41 22:55 41:46 5:13 Super Vets Male
29 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:04:48 26:40 38:08 4:46 Veterans Male
30 862 Ron Thomas 1:04:49 34:50 29:59 3:44 Veterans Male
31 1146 Aaron Bird 1:04:52 32:00 32:52 4:06 Under 40 Male
32 1096 Dan Wright 1:04:53 32:55 31:58 3:59 Veterans Male
33 1008 Darren Martyn* 1:04:57 24:00 40:57 5:07 Masters Male
34 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:04:59 18:00 46:59 5:52 Super Vets Male
35 1182 Katherine Hindle 1:05:01 25:30 39:31 4:56 Under 40 Female
36 1068 Leesa Jenkins* 1:05:02 16:00 49:02 6:07 Veterans Female
37 757 Phillip Shay 1:05:10 29:50 35:20 4:25 Masters Male
38 1209 Damian Woodberry* 1:05:11 25:10 40:01 5:00 Veterans Male
39 1107 Murray Long* 1:05:12 21:20 43:52 5:29 Legends Male
40 1049 Kathryn Hayden (MM) 1:05:13 21:10 44:03 5:30 Veterans Female Magic Money Winner
41 758 Luke Ryan 1:05:19 28:15 37:04 4:38 Under 40 Male
42 1218 Steven Quick* 1:05:21 18:00 47:21 5:55 Under 40 Male
43 967 Kate Hammond 1:05:26 20:15 45:11 5:38 Masters Female
44 338 Travis Ingles* 1:05:28 10:00 55:28 6:56 Veterans Male
45 515 Glenn Wrest 1:05:32 25:05 40:27 5:03 Masters Male
46 1134 Craig Michael 1:05:33 29:35 35:58 4:29 Veterans Male
47 1186 Julia Larsson 1:05:34 21:20 44:14 5:31 Under 40 Female
48 603 Stuart Crossfield 1:05:36 27:35 38:01 4:45 Legends Male
49 1081 Di Porter 1:05:38 0:00 1:05:38 8:12 Masters Female
50 271 Robyn Little 1:05:40 15:30 50:10 6:16 Masters Female
51 322 Nigel Muscroft 1:05:51 31:30 34:21 4:17 Veterans Male
52 1219 Spencer Edwards* 1:05:57 29:50 36:07 4:30 Under 40 Male
53 1202 Katie Eisenhauer 1:06:03 30:10 35:53 4:29 Under 40 Female
54 1084 Vanice Kelly 1:06:06 5:50 1:00:16 7:32 Veterans Female
55 629 Vin Gasper 1:06:11 28:00 38:11 4:46 Legends Male
56 1078 Robert Blue 1:06:13 29:05 37:08 4:38 Legends Male
57 1135 Zytel Hircoe 1:06:14 21:45 44:29 5:33 Under 40 Female
58 58 Kath Oliver* 1:06:23 17:20 49:03 6:07 Legends Female
59 1155 Luke Haines 1:06:40 32:40 34:00 4:15 Veterans Male
60 1153 David Harrison 1:07:04 20:40 46:24 5:48 Masters Male
61 496 Denise Elson 1:07:05 16:25 50:40 6:20 Super Vets Female
62 1010 Ian Jenkins* 1:07:17 31:10 36:07 4:30 Veterans Male
63 134 Fiona Gilks (MM) 1:07:19 21:30 45:49 5:43 Veterans Female
64 452 Cate Shay 1:07:23 14:30 52:53 6:36 Masters Female
65 1129 Grant Baensch (MM) 1:07:28 19:10 48:18 6:02 Veterans Male
66 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:07:35 24:50 42:45 5:20 Under 40 Female
67 1156 Michael Morton* 1:07:37 33:50 33:47 4:13 Under 40 Male
68 447 Tyson Shiells 1:07:44 28:40 39:04 4:53 Under 40 Male
69 188 Daryl Hurst 1:07:50 22:30 45:20 5:40 Legends Male
70 1166 Michele Henshaw 1:07:55 17:45 50:10 6:16 Legends Female
71 921 Geoff Marshall 1:07:58 14:15 53:43 6:42 Super Vets Male
72 582 Julian Colebrook* 1:08:11 20:00 48:11 6:01 Legends Male
73 1079 Nick Masters 1:08:14 24:55 43:19 5:24 Veterans Male
74 197 Tamara Madjeric* 1:08:27 12:10 56:17 7:02 Under 40 Female
75 1072 Boota Singh* 1:08:33 23:20 45:13 5:39 Masters Male
76 1052 Mary Harrison 1:08:34 16:30 52:04 6:30 Masters Female
77 480 Chris Palermo* 1:08:51 31:30 37:21 4:40 Under 40 Male
78 714 Joe Weiler 1:09:25 14:50 54:35 6:49 Super Vets Male
79 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:09:30 16:00 53:30 6:41 Legends Male
80 465 Nicky Angus* 1:09:55 24:55 45:00 5:37 Masters Female
81 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:10:20 13:30 56:50 7:06 Veterans Female
82 1198 Cheryl Debeen 1:10:29 14:10 56:19 7:02 Masters Female
83 795 Marie Blood 1:10:43 8:40 1:02:03 7:45 Super Vets Female
84 917 Michael Orelli 1:11:27 15:50 55:37 6:57 Super Vets Male
85 829 John Willigen 1:12:24 16:55 55:29 6:56 Super Vets Male
86 906 Maurice Marshall 1:13:41 9:45 1:03:56 7:59 Super Vets Male
87 641 Dale Jennings 1:15:34 13:05 1:02:29 7:48 Super Vets Male