Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 6
Palace Of The Orient 9,000m
2018-05-13
Venue: Deakin

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 83 Carole Fisher* 53:46 0:00 53:46 5:58 Masters Female
2 81 Penny Beckworth* 1:08:20 14:15 54:05 6:00 Veterans Female
3 1216 Marcus Gniel* 1:09:22 21:25 47:57 5:19 Veterans Male
4 76 Molly Ryan* 1:09:30 22:30 47:00 5:13 Under 20 Female
5 70 Adele Garwood* 1:09:36 22:30 47:06 5:14 Veterans Female
6 629 Vin Gasper 1:09:40 30:00 39:40 4:24 Legends Male Winner
7 957 Kevin McNulty 1:09:46 32:25 37:21 4:09 Masters Male
8 82 Jesse Fisher* 1:09:50 34:05 35:45 3:58 Under 40 Male
9 692 Geoff Clark 1:09:59 28:05 41:54 4:39 Legends Male
10 71 Kate Thompson* 1:10:00 28:30 41:30 4:36 Under 40 Female
11 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 1:10:02 34:50 35:12 3:54 Veterans Male
12 1190 Daniel Blount 1:10:06 35:25 34:41 3:51 Veterans Male
13 1008 Darren Martyn* 1:10:10 26:15 43:55 4:52 Masters Male
14 349 Grant Simpson 1:10:10 38:50 31:20 3:28 Veterans Male
15 1208 Lawrie Brown* 1:10:11 30:35 39:36 4:24 Veterans Male
16 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:10:11 31:55 38:16 4:15 Under 40 Male
17 1211 Marion Vince* 1:10:20 26:05 44:15 4:55 Under 40 Female
18 302 Sean Thompson 1:10:22 29:50 40:32 4:30 Under 40 Male
19 650 Graeme Watkins 1:10:25 28:55 41:30 4:36 Legends Male
20 1119 Justin Curran 1:10:26 35:40 34:46 3:51 Under 40 Male
21 1206 Chris Hayes* 1:10:27 28:05 42:22 4:42 Veterans Male
22 1043 Leigh Orchard* 1:10:30 27:35 42:55 4:46 Veterans Male
23 741 Genevieve Pape* 1:10:33 31:30 39:03 4:20 Masters Female
24 1081 Di Porter 1:10:38 0:00 1:10:38 7:50 Masters Female
25 757 Phillip Shay 1:10:43 33:35 37:08 4:07 Masters Male
26 1121 Cassie Moss* 1:10:44 26:15 44:29 4:56 Under 40 Female
27 1096 Dan Wright 1:10:45 37:05 33:40 3:44 Veterans Male
28 1218 Steven Quick* 1:10:51 19:30 51:21 5:42 Under 40 Male
29 52 Tom Hockley Samon* 1:10:55 39:00 31:55 3:32 Under 20 Male
30 427 Paul Ogilvie 1:10:59 29:35 41:24 4:36 Masters Male
31 1204 Jesse Gordon* 1:11:01 34:50 36:11 4:01 Under 20 Male
32 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:11:03 33:10 37:53 4:12 Veterans Male
33 80 Connor Thompson* 1:11:06 29:15 41:51 4:39 Under 40 Male
34 356 John Morton 1:11:07 29:15 41:52 4:39 Legends Male
35 1097 Susan Howell 1:11:09 30:20 40:49 4:32 Masters Female
36 72 Joseph Dingle* 1:11:12 32:15 38:57 4:19 Under 40 Male
37 1156 Michael Morton 1:11:14 34:50 36:24 4:02 Under 40 Male
38 1116 Barney Ellis (MM) 1:11:17 25:55 45:22 5:02 Veterans Male Magic Money Winner
39 1155 Luke Haines 1:11:19 36:45 34:34 3:50 Veterans Male
40 445 Bradd Shiells* 1:11:21 22:50 48:31 5:23 Legends Male
41 1192 Patrick Oughtred 1:11:22 30:20 41:02 4:33 Under 40 Male
42 86 Charles Mayfield* 1:11:23 36:45 34:38 3:50 Under 40 Male
43 1032 Daryl Burns 1:11:23 37:40 33:43 3:44 Under 40 Male
44 1207 David Beards* 1:11:30 25:30 46:00 5:06 Legends Male
45 1209 Damian Woodberry* 1:11:30 27:45 43:45 4:51 Veterans Male
46 1191 Shannon Ryan 1:11:33 31:05 40:28 4:29 Under 40 Male
47 372 Paul Carroll 1:11:35 31:30 40:05 4:27 Masters Male
48 1213 Mark Humphrey* 1:11:37 28:05 43:32 4:50 Masters Male
49 1202 Katie Eisenhauer 1:11:39 33:55 37:44 4:11 Under 40 Female
50 1107 Murray Long* 1:11:40 24:00 47:40 5:17 Legends Male
51 452 Cate Shay 1:11:41 16:20 55:21 6:09 Masters Female
52 618 Jeff Walker 1:11:41 25:50 45:51 5:05 Super Vets Male
53 758 Luke Ryan 1:11:42 31:55 39:47 4:25 Under 40 Male
54 305 Rachael Thompson 1:11:43 32:35 39:08 4:20 Under 40 Female
55 590 Stuart Finlay* 1:11:49 27:45 44:04 4:53 Masters Male
56 788 Max Wright* 1:11:53 31:40 40:13 4:28 Legends Male
57 186 Howard Bush 1:12:01 25:40 46:21 5:09 Legends Male
58 1004 Dom Godfrey* 1:12:03 37:30 34:33 3:50 Under 40 Male
59 1215 Kate Gleeson* 1:12:11 32:35 39:36 4:24 Under 20 Female
60 1186 Julia Larsson 1:12:13 24:00 48:13 5:21 Under 40 Female
61 515 Glenn Wrest 1:12:21 28:10 44:11 4:54 Masters Male
62 1134 Craig Michael 1:12:33 33:20 39:13 4:21 Veterans Male
63 1146 Aaron Bird 1:12:36 36:00 36:36 4:04 Under 40 Male
64 862 Ron Thomas 1:12:39 39:10 33:29 3:43 Veterans Male
65 338 Travis Ingles* 1:12:49 11:15 1:01:34 6:50 Veterans Male
66 301 Colin Hatton 1:12:52 32:25 40:27 4:29 Masters Male
67 1135 Zytel Hircoe 1:12:54 24:25 48:29 5:23 Under 40 Female
68 1214 Lucy Pyle* 1:12:54 18:20 54:34 6:03 Under 40 Female
69 1078 Robert Blue 1:12:57 32:40 40:17 4:28 Legends Male
70 331 Rob Solly 1:13:01 33:20 39:41 4:24 Veterans Male
71 376 Alan Jenkins 1:13:04 27:55 45:09 5:01 Masters Male
72 78 Shaine Webber* 1:13:05 34:30 38:35 4:17 Under 40 Male
73 567 Mick Kearney* 1:13:09 30:45 42:24 4:42 Masters Male
74 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:13:23 12:35 1:00:48 6:45 Masters Female
75 854 Pattie Galvin 1:13:24 27:20 46:04 5:07 Legends Female
76 1115 Susan Andrews 1:13:25 30:35 42:50 4:45 Veterans Female
77 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:13:26 20:15 53:11 5:54 Super Vets Male
78 603 Stuart Crossfield 1:13:28 31:05 42:23 4:42 Legends Male
79 85 Viv Wong* 1:13:30 30:45 42:45 4:45 Under 40 Female
80 385 Matthew Szymczak 1:13:31 29:35 43:56 4:52 Veterans Male
81 825 Stuart Pretty* 1:13:33 30:00 43:33 4:50 Masters Male
82 1046 Erik Bumbers 1:13:38 28:20 45:18 5:02 Masters Male
83 134 Fiona Gilks 1:13:46 24:10 49:36 5:30 Veterans Female
84 1049 Kathryn Hayden 1:13:55 23:50 50:05 5:33 Veterans Female
85 1118 Ben O'Neill 1:14:04 36:35 37:29 4:09 Under 40 Male
86 108 Geoff Anset (MM) 1:14:22 30:35 43:47 4:51 Masters Male
87 1129 Grant Baensch 1:14:23 21:45 52:38 5:50 Veterans Male
88 115 Suzanne Blackborrow* 1:14:48 33:20 41:28 4:36 Veterans Female
89 447 Tyson Shiells* 1:14:50 32:15 42:35 4:43 Under 40 Male
90 714 Joe Weiler 1:15:04 16:40 58:24 6:29 Super Vets Male
91 371 David Simpson 1:15:06 27:35 47:31 5:16 Legends Male
92 492 David Whelan 1:15:14 27:25 47:49 5:18 Legends Male
93 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:15:20 26:05 49:15 5:28 Legends Male
94 268 Geoffrey Wilks (MM) 1:15:38 18:00 57:38 6:24 Legends Male
95 582 Julian Colebrook* 1:15:40 24:25 51:15 5:41 Legends Male
96 795 Marie Blood 1:15:47 9:45 1:06:02 7:20 Super Vets Female
97 357 Jeanette Morton 1:16:06 20:05 56:01 6:13 Legends Female
98 1138 Kurt Jungling 1:16:07 33:55 42:12 4:41 Under 40 Male
99 84 Finn Ryan* 1:16:36 22:30 54:06 6:00 Under 20 Male
100 1072 Boota Singh* 1:17:09 26:15 50:54 5:39 Masters Male
101 917 Michael Orelli 1:17:19 17:50 59:29 6:36 Super Vets Male
102 497 Tim Bentley* 1:17:44 37:40 40:04 4:27 Masters Male
103 1125 Joanna MacCarthy (MM) 1:18:20 16:50 1:01:30 6:50 Veterans Female
104 519 Peter McDonough 1:18:25 31:30 46:55 5:12 Veterans Male
105 1217 Peter Jennings* 1:19:43 35:25 44:18 4:55 Veterans Male
106 846 John Caulfield 1:21:03 7:50 1:13:13 8:08 Super Vets Male
107 906 Maurice Marshall DNF 10:55 DNF Super Vets Male
107 496 Denise Elson DNF 18:25 DNF Super Vets Female