Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 5
Bellarine Print 8,000m
2018-05-06
Venue: Ocean Grove

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1217 Peter Jennings* 1:00:42 28:40 32:02 4:00 Veterans - Male Male
2 76 Molly Ryan* 1:01:21 17:20 44:01 5:30 Under 20 - Female Female
3 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:02:03 28:10 33:53 4:14 Veterans - Male Male Winner
4 957 Kevin McNulty 1:02:08 28:50 33:18 4:09 Masters - Male Male
5 74 Andy Sattler* 1:02:16 29:20 32:56 4:07 Masters - Male Male
6 629 Vin Gasper 1:02:20 26:40 35:40 4:27 Legends - Male Male
7 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 1:02:21 30:55 31:26 3:55 Veterans - Male Male
8 115 Suzanne Blackborrow* 1:02:24 28:55 33:29 4:11 Veterans - Female Female
9 349 Grant Simpson 1:02:33 34:30 28:03 3:30 Veterans - Male Male
10 445 Bradd Shiells* 1:02:41 19:35 43:06 5:23 Legends - Male Male
11 1204 Jesse Gordon* 1:02:41 30:15 32:26 4:03 Under 20 - Male Male
12 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:02:46 28:25 34:21 4:17 Under 40 - Male Male
13 1119 Justin Curran 1:02:49 31:45 31:04 3:53 Under 40 - Male Male
14 78 Shaine Webber* 1:02:54 30:00 32:54 4:06 Under 40 - Male Male
15 1037 Sara Coulter 1:02:59 29:30 33:29 4:11 Under 40 - Female Female
16 1215 Kate Gleeson* 1:03:01 28:15 34:46 4:20 Under 20 - Female Female
17 1190 Daniel Blount 1:03:04 31:30 31:34 3:56 Veterans - Male Male
18 1216 Marcus Gniel* 1:03:07 18:25 44:42 5:35 Veterans - Male Male
19 1043 Leigh Orchard* 1:03:08 23:50 39:18 4:54 Veterans - Male Male
20 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:03:09 25:05 38:04 4:45 Masters - Male Male
21 465 Nicky Angus* 1:03:13 16:30 46:43 5:50 Masters - Female Female
22 427 Paul Ogilvie 1:03:13 26:15 36:58 4:37 Masters - Male Male
23 302 Sean Thompson 1:03:17 26:40 36:37 4:34 Under 40 - Male Male
24 271 Robyn Little 1:03:18 15:30 47:48 5:58 Masters - Female Female
25 1213 Mark Humphrey* 1:03:20 24:15 39:05 4:53 Masters - Male Male
26 301 Colin Hatton 1:03:23 28:50 34:33 4:19 Masters - Male Male
27 456 Carol Crawford 1:03:25 20:50 42:35 5:19 Masters - Female Female
28 989 Paul Austin 1:03:28 18:30 44:58 5:37 Legends - Male Male
29 921 Geoff Marshall 1:03:30 14:30 49:00 6:07 Super - Vets Male Male
30 758 Luke Ryan 1:03:32 28:25 35:07 4:23 Under 40 - Male Male
31 650 Graeme Watkins 1:03:36 25:45 37:51 4:43 Legends - Male Male
32 1096 Dan Wright 1:03:37 32:55 30:42 3:50 Veterans - Male Male
33 1068 Leesa Jenkins* 1:03:38 15:35 48:03 6:00 Veterans - Female Female
34 1150 Frank Engelsman (MM) 1:03:38 18:00 45:38 5:42 Super - Vets Male Male Magic Money Winner
35 1214 Lucy Pyle* 1:03:40 16:15 47:25 5:55 Under 40 - Female Female
36 372 Paul Carroll 1:03:43 28:00 35:43 4:27 Masters - Male Male
37 1156 Michael Morton 1:03:48 30:55 32:53 4:06 Under 40 - Male Male
38 356 John Morton 1:03:53 26:15 37:38 4:42 Legends - Male Male
39 1211 Marion Vince* 1:03:54 23:10 40:44 5:05 Under 40 - Female Female
40 1102 Michele Paull 1:03:56 22:25 41:31 5:11 Veterans - Female Female
41 79 Heidi Demeo* 1:03:57 30:40 33:17 4:09 Under 20 - Female Female
42 1001 Annette Devereaux* 1:04:02 10:00 54:02 6:45 Masters - Female Female
43 515 Glenn Wrest 1:04:05 25:05 39:00 4:52 Masters - Male Male
44 1206 Chris Hayes* 1:04:06 24:55 39:11 4:53 Veterans - Male Male
45 1010 Ian Jenkins* 1:04:06 31:10 32:56 4:07 Veterans - Male Male
46 741 Genevieve Pape* 1:04:09 28:00 36:09 4:31 Masters - Female Female
47 1081 Di Porter 1:04:11 0:00 1:04:11 8:01 Masters - Female Female
48 186 Howard Bush 1:04:12 22:50 41:22 5:10 Legends - Male Male
49 77 Gerard Heraan* 1:04:15 26:40 37:35 4:41 Under 40 - Male Male
50 54 Andrew Turner* 1:04:16 27:20 36:56 4:37 Veterans - Male Male
51 1208 Lawrie Brown* 1:04:16 27:10 37:06 4:38 Veterans - Male Male
52 1097 Susan Howell 1:04:19 27:05 37:14 4:39 Masters - Female Female
53 1032 Daryl Burns 1:04:21 33:30 30:51 3:51 Under 40 - Male Male
54 1191 Shannon Ryan 1:04:25 27:35 36:50 4:36 Under 40 - Male Male
55 1008 Darren Martyn* 1:04:26 23:20 41:06 5:08 Masters - Male Male
56 376 Alan Jenkins 1:04:29 24:50 39:39 4:57 Masters - Male Male
57 75 Yvette Brady* 1:04:31 28:40 35:51 4:28 Under 40 - Female Female
58 1209 Damian Woodberry* 1:04:33 25:20 39:13 4:54 Veterans - Male Male
59 385 Matthew Szymczak 1:04:34 26:15 38:19 4:47 Veterans - Male Male
60 357 Jeanette Morton (MM) 1:04:36 17:50 46:46 5:50 Legends - Female Female
61 1103 Tim Stewart 1:04:37 25:50 38:47 4:50 Under 40 - Male Male
62 188 Daryl Hurst (MM) 1:04:40 22:30 42:10 5:16 Legends - Male Male
63 80 Connor Thompson* 1:04:41 26:40 38:01 4:45 Under 40 - Male Male
64 1155 Luke Haines 1:04:48 32:40 32:08 4:01 Veterans - Male Male
65 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:04:49 23:10 41:39 5:12 Legends - Male Male
66 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:04:52 26:40 38:12 4:46 Veterans - Male Male
67 618 Jeff Walker 1:04:54 24:00 40:54 5:06 Super - Vets Male Male
68 173 Wayne McCorkell 1:05:01 24:50 40:11 5:01 Veterans - Male Male
69 1134 Craig Michael 1:05:05 29:35 35:30 4:26 Veterans - Male Male
70 1004 Dom Godfrey* 1:05:09 33:20 31:49 3:58 Under 40 - Male Male
71 835 David Elward 1:05:11 30:40 34:31 4:18 Legends - Male Male
72 1192 Patrick Oughtred 1:05:15 28:10 37:05 4:38 Under 40 - Male Male
73 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:05:16 24:50 40:26 5:03 Under 40 - Female Female
74 1166 Michele Henshaw 1:05:18 17:45 47:33 5:56 Legends - Female Female
75 492 David Whelan (MM) 1:05:21 24:25 40:56 5:07 Legends - Male Male
76 1107 Murray Long* 1:05:29 21:45 43:44 5:28 Legends - Male Male
77 1078 Robert Blue 1:05:39 29:05 36:34 4:34 Legends - Male Male
78 425 Glenn Martini* 1:05:41 26:15 39:26 4:55 Masters - Male Male
79 338 Travis Ingles* 1:05:42 10:00 55:42 6:57 Veterans - Male Male
80 1121 Cassie Moss* 1:05:44 24:00 41:44 5:13 Under 40 - Female Female
81 452 Cate Shay 1:05:48 14:30 51:18 6:24 Masters - Female Female
82 496 Denise Elson 1:05:54 16:25 49:29 6:11 Super - Vets Female Female
83 1205 Julie Whelan* 1:05:57 2:10 1:03:47 7:58 Masters - Female Female
84 1079 Nick Masters 1:06:02 24:55 41:07 5:08 Veterans - Male Male
85 1135 Zytel Hircoe 1:06:08 21:45 44:23 5:32 Under 40 - Female Female
86 1146 Aaron Bird 1:06:09 32:50 33:19 4:09 Under 40 - Male Male
87 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:06:13 11:30 54:43 6:50 Masters - Female Female
88 434 Tony McRae 1:06:19 30:15 36:04 4:30 Veterans - Male Male
89 1115 Susan Andrews 1:06:23 27:10 39:13 4:54 Veterans - Female Female
90 134 Fiona Gilks 1:06:28 21:30 44:58 5:37 Veterans - Female Female
91 1101 Chris Cahill 1:06:30 24:10 42:20 5:17 Under 40 - Male Male
92 692 Geoff Clark 1:07:12 25:50 41:22 5:10 Legends - Male Male
93 519 Peter McDonough 1:07:19 28:00 39:19 4:54 Veterans - Male Male
94 906 Maurice Marshall 1:07:30 9:45 57:45 7:13 Super - Vets Male Male
95 1198 Cheryl Debeen (MM) 1:07:38 14:10 53:28 6:41 Masters - Female Female
96 603 Stuart Crossfield 1:07:40 27:35 40:05 5:00 Legends - Male Male
97 1072 Boota Singh* 1:07:47 23:20 44:27 5:33 Masters - Male Male
98 1084 Vanice Kelly 1:07:51 5:50 1:02:01 7:45 Veterans - Female Female
99 882 Louis Rowan 1:07:55 28:00 39:55 4:59 Veterans - Male Male
100 1129 Grant Baensch 1:07:56 19:30 48:26 6:03 Veterans - Male Male
101 846 John Caulfield 1:08:17 8:00 1:00:17 7:32 Super - Vets Male Male
102 795 Marie Blood 1:08:22 8:40 59:42 7:27 Super - Vets Female Female
103 917 Michael Orelli 1:08:24 15:50 52:34 6:34 Super - Vets Male Male
104 609 Julie Elkin 1:08:30 13:45 54:45 6:50 Legends - Female Female
105 1116 Barney Ellis 1:08:40 23:05 45:35 5:41 Veterans - Male Male
106 108 Geoff Anset 1:08:49 27:10 41:39 5:12 Masters - Male Male
107 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:08:51 16:50 52:01 6:30 Legends - Male Male
108 1080 Andrew Fitzpatrick 1:08:51 17:20 51:31 6:26 Under 20 - Male Male
109 179 Steve Welsh 1:09:10 22:50 46:20 5:47 Masters - Male Male
110 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:10:04 14:55 55:09 6:53 Veterans - Female Female
111 371 David Simpson 1:10:34 24:30 46:04 5:45 Legends - Male Male
112 829 John Willigen 1:11:50 16:55 54:55 6:51 Super - Vets Male Male
113 641 Dale Jennings 1:15:38 13:05 1:02:33 7:49 Super - Vets Male Male