Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 4
The Portarlington Bakehouse 8,000m
2018-04-29
Venue: Portarlington

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1215 Kate Gleeson* 34:36 0:00 34:36 4:19 Under 20 Female
2 70 Adele Garwood* 58:56 17:05 41:51 5:13 Veterans Female
3 1208 Lawrie Brown* 59:35 24:55 34:40 4:20 Veterans Male
4 115 Suzanne Blackborrow* 1:00:08 27:45 32:23 4:02 Veterans Female
5 1036 Jack Donovan 1:00:32 30:15 30:17 3:47 Under 40 Male Winner
6 72 Joseph Dingle* 1:01:27 27:05 34:22 4:17 Under 40 Male
7 1206 Chris Hayes* 1:01:34 24:40 36:54 4:36 Veterans Male
8 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:01:34 28:25 33:09 4:08 Veterans Male
9 1213 Mark Humphrey* 1:01:41 24:00 37:41 4:42 Masters Male
10 68 Claire Dagley* 1:01:42 21:05 40:37 5:04 Under 40 Female
11 957 Kevin McNulty 1:01:47 29:10 32:37 4:04 Masters Male
12 1081 Di Porter 1:01:53 0:00 1:01:53 7:44 Masters Female
13 1124 Emily Fitzpatrick* 1:01:57 0:00 1:01:57 7:44 Under 40 Female
14 63 Marcus Gniel* 1:01:58 18:25 43:33 5:26 Veterans Male
15 967 Kate Hammond 1:02:06 20:40 41:26 5:10 Masters Female
16 629 Vin Gasper 1:02:07 27:05 35:02 4:22 Legends Male
17 349 Grant Simpson 1:02:08 34:55 27:13 3:24 Veterans Male
18 1102 Michele Paull 1:02:10 22:50 39:20 4:55 Veterans Female
19 1119 Justin Curran 1:02:11 32:10 30:01 3:45 Under 40 Male
20 706 David Peart* 1:02:12 29:30 32:42 4:05 Masters Male
21 650 Graeme Watkins 1:02:14 25:30 36:44 4:35 Legends Male
22 1043 Leigh Orchard* 1:02:16 24:15 38:01 4:45 Veterans Male
23 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1:02:16 32:15 30:01 3:45 Veterans Male
24 515 Glenn Wrest 1:02:19 25:30 36:49 4:36 Masters Male
25 434 Tony McRae 1:02:25 30:40 31:45 3:58 Veterans Male
26 1204 Jesse Gordon* 1:02:28 30:40 31:48 3:58 Under 20 Male
27 71 Kate Thompson* 1:02:29 25:05 37:24 4:40 Under 40 Female
28 1190 Daniel Blount 1:02:32 31:50 30:42 3:50 Veterans Male
29 1112 Tracie Dekleva* 1:02:39 29:50 32:49 4:06 Veterans Female
30 989 Paul Austin 1:02:42 18:55 43:47 5:28 Legends Male
31 302 Sean Thompson 1:02:43 27:05 35:38 4:27 Under 40 Male
32 1096 Dan Wright 1:02:45 33:20 29:25 3:40 Veterans Male
33 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:02:48 28:50 33:58 4:14 Under 40 Male
34 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 1:02:50 31:20 31:30 3:56 Veterans Male
35 917 Michael Orelli 1:02:51 16:15 46:36 5:49 Super Vets Male
36 1191 Shannon Ryan 1:02:58 28:00 34:58 4:22 Under 40 Male
37 273 Matthew Maiden 1:02:59 28:50 34:09 4:16 Veterans Male
38 825 Stuart Pretty* 1:03:02 25:45 37:17 4:39 Masters Male
39 445 Bradd Shiells* 1:03:05 19:45 43:20 5:25 Legends Male
40 456 Carol Crawford 1:03:09 22:30 40:39 5:04 Masters Female
41 447 Tyson Shiells* 1:03:09 29:05 34:04 4:15 Under 40 Male
41 1184 Mark Chalmers 1:03:09 35:10 27:59 3:29 Veterans Male
43 1008 Darren Martyn* 1:03:16 23:45 39:31 4:56 Masters Male
44 1202 Katie Eisenhauer 1:03:18 30:30 32:48 4:06 Under 40 Female
45 301 Colin Hatton 1:03:19 29:10 34:09 4:16 Masters Male
46 1155 Luke Haines 1:03:21 33:05 30:16 3:47 Veterans Male
47 1101 Chris Cahill 1:03:22 24:30 38:52 4:51 Under 40 Male
48 1107 Murray Long* 1:03:24 22:10 41:14 5:09 Legends Male
49 1121 Cassie Moss* 1:03:28 24:25 39:03 4:52 Under 40 Female
50 1097 Susan Howell 1:03:28 27:30 35:58 4:29 Masters Female
51 1156 Michael Morton 1:03:30 31:20 32:10 4:01 Under 40 Male
52 1068 Leesa Jenkins* 1:03:30 16:00 47:30 5:56 Veterans Female
53 356 John Morton 1:03:31 26:40 36:51 4:36 Legends Male
54 1010 Ian Jenkins* 1:03:34 31:35 31:59 3:59 Veterans Male
55 1186 Julia Larsson 1:03:35 21:45 41:50 5:13 Under 40 Female
56 835 David Elward (MM) 1:03:38 31:05 32:33 4:04 Legends Male Magic Money Winner
57 69 Jack Hoare* 1:03:42 22:25 41:17 5:09 Under 40 Male
58 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:03:45 27:05 36:40 4:35 Veterans Male
59 372 Paul Carroll 1:03:47 29:20 34:27 4:18 Masters Male
59 376 Alan Jenkins 1:03:47 25:10 38:37 4:49 Masters Male
61 197 Tamara Madjeric* 1:03:52 12:30 51:22 6:25 Under 40 Female
62 714 Joe Weiler (MM) 1:03:54 15:10 48:44 6:05 Super Vets Male
63 1214 Lucy Pyle* 1:04:00 17:05 46:55 5:51 Under 40 Female
64 496 Denise Elson 1:04:01 16:50 47:11 5:53 Super Vets Female
65 741 Genevieve Pape* 1:04:05 29:20 34:45 4:20 Masters Female
66 371 David Simpson 1:04:10 24:55 39:15 4:54 Legends Male
67 854 Pattie Galvin 1:04:12 25:30 38:42 4:50 Legends Female
68 1166 Michele Henshaw 1:04:17 18:10 46:07 5:45 Legends Female
69 305 Rachael Thompson 1:04:18 29:20 34:58 4:22 Under 40 Female
70 1134 Craig Michael (MM) 1:04:18 30:00 34:18 4:17 Veterans Male
71 427 Paul Ogilvie 1:04:25 26:40 37:45 4:43 Masters Male
72 186 Howard Bush 1:04:33 23:45 40:48 5:06 Legends Male
73 1103 Tim Stewart 1:04:37 26:15 38:22 4:47 Under 40 Male
74 1001 Annette Devereaux* 1:04:39 11:05 53:34 6:41 Masters Female
75 1198 Cheryl Debeen 1:04:42 14:30 50:12 6:16 Masters Female
76 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:04:43 18:30 46:13 5:46 Super Vets Male
77 492 David Whelan 1:04:45 24:50 39:55 4:59 Legends Male
78 188 Daryl Hurst 1:04:49 22:55 41:54 5:14 Legends Male
79 997 Chris Oliver 1:04:50 20:50 44:00 5:30 Masters Male
80 357 Jeanette Morton 1:04:51 18:15 46:36 5:49 Legends Female
81 1078 Robert Blue 1:04:52 29:30 35:22 4:25 Legends Male
82 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:04:54 23:35 41:19 5:09 Legends Male
83 758 Luke Ryan 1:04:55 28:50 36:05 4:30 Under 40 Male
84 73 Steven Quick* 1:04:56 19:45 45:11 5:38 Under 40 Male
85 795 Marie Blood 1:05:13 9:05 56:08 7:01 Super Vets Female
86 1192 Patrick Oughtred (MM) 1:05:14 28:30 36:44 4:35 Under 40 Male
87 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:05:22 11:50 53:32 6:41 Masters Female
88 618 Jeff Walker 1:05:28 24:40 40:48 5:06 Super Vets Male
89 134 Fiona Gilks 1:05:33 21:50 43:43 5:27 Veterans Female
90 338 Travis Ingles* 1:05:45 11:50 53:55 6:44 Veterans Male
91 465 Nicky Angus* 1:05:48 25:20 40:28 5:03 Masters Female
92 1146 Aaron Bird (MM) 1:05:48 33:10 32:38 4:04 Under 40 Male
93 136 Peter DeAraugo 1:05:51 24:25 41:26 5:10 Veterans Male
94 906 Maurice Marshall 1:05:59 10:10 55:49 6:58 Super Vets Male
95 331 Rob Solly 1:06:08 30:00 36:08 4:31 Veterans Male
96 179 Steve Welsh 1:06:14 23:10 43:04 5:23 Masters Male
97 1046 Erik Bumbers 1:06:23 25:35 40:48 5:06 Masters Male
98 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:06:25 19:10 47:15 5:54 Legends Female
99 173 Wayne McCorkell 1:06:31 27:10 39:21 4:55 Veterans Male
100 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:06:36 25:10 41:26 5:10 Under 40 Female
101 385 Matthew Szymczak 1:07:03 29:45 37:18 4:39 Veterans Male
102 290 Bonnie Szymczak 1:07:20 27:10 40:10 5:01 Veterans Female
103 1079 Nick Masters 1:07:24 25:20 42:04 5:15 Veterans Male
104 1080 Andrew Fitzpatrick 1:07:28 17:45 49:43 6:12 Under 20 Male
105 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:07:50 17:10 50:40 6:20 Legends Male
106 609 Julie Elkin 1:08:04 14:10 53:54 6:44 Legends Female
107 1165 Laura Johnsey 1:08:25 19:35 48:50 6:06 Under 40 Female
108 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:08:25 15:20 53:05 6:38 Veterans Female
109 1129 Grant Baensch 1:08:59 19:50 49:09 6:08 Veterans Male
110 1084 Vanice Kelly 1:10:18 6:15 1:04:03 8:00 Veterans Female
111 1130 Jill Gillies 1:10:18 10:25 59:53 7:29 Veterans Female
112 829 John Willigen 1:10:25 17:20 53:05 6:38 Super Vets Male
113 641 Dale Jennings 1:13:37 13:30 1:00:07 7:30 Super Vets Male
114 846 John Caulfield 1:18:26 11:05 1:07:21 8:25 Super Vets Male