Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 25
Newgrove Benchtops 4,000m
2018-09-23
Venue: South Barwon (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1226 Paul Butcher* 27:08 11:00 16:08 4:02 Under 40 - Male Male
2 795 Marie Blood 27:12 0:00 27:12 6:48 Super - Vets Female Female Winner
3 1222 Hannah Peart 27:31 7:00 20:31 5:07 Under 20 - Female Female
4 1231 Richard Hill* 27:49 6:00 21:49 5:27 Veterans - Male Male
5 271 Robyn Little 27:56 6:00 21:56 5:29 Masters - Female Female
6 1068 Leesa Jenkins 27:56 7:00 20:56 5:14 Veterans - Female Female
7 1107 Murray Long 27:58 9:00 18:58 4:44 Legends - Male Male
8 188 Daryl Hurst 28:01 9:00 19:01 4:45 Legends - Male Male
9 582 Julian Colebrook 28:03 7:00 21:03 5:15 Legends - Male Male
10 1103 Tim Stewart 28:04 11:00 17:04 4:16 Under 40 - Male Male
11 1204 Jesse Gordon 28:05 14:00 14:05 3:31 Under 20 - Male Male
12 1156 Michael Morton 28:09 13:00 15:09 3:47 Under 40 - Male Male
13 1192 Patrick Oughtred 28:11 12:00 16:11 4:02 Under 40 - Male Male
14 967 Kate Hammond 28:12 8:00 20:12 5:03 Masters - Female Female
15 482 Sharon Pedersen 28:13 12:00 16:13 4:03 Veterans - Female Female
16 1102 Michele Paull 28:14 9:00 19:14 4:48 Veterans - Female Female
17 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 28:15 14:00 14:15 3:33 Veterans - Male Male
18 372 Paul Carroll 28:15 12:00 16:15 4:03 Masters - Male Male
19 186 Howard Bush 28:17 10:00 18:17 4:34 Legends - Male Male
20 692 Geoff Clark 28:18 10:00 18:18 4:34 Legends - Male Male
21 268 Geoffrey Wilks 28:19 6:00 22:19 5:34 Legends - Male Male
22 465 Nicky Angus 28:21 9:00 19:21 4:50 Masters - Female Female
23 1190 Daniel Blount 28:22 14:00 14:22 3:35 Veterans - Male Male
24 1191 Shannon Ryan 28:23 12:00 16:23 4:05 Under 40 - Male Male
25 884 Wayne Hunt 28:24 9:00 19:24 4:51 Masters - Male Male
26 757 Phillip Shay 28:26 13:00 15:26 3:51 Masters - Male Male
27 782 James Foran 28:26 13:00 15:26 3:51 Veterans - Male Male
28 1122 Aaron Herbert 28:28 11:00 17:28 4:22 Veterans - Male Male
29 356 John Morton 28:39 11:00 17:39 4:24 Legends - Male Male
30 1101 Chris Cahill 28:43 10:00 18:43 4:40 Under 40 - Male Male
31 603 Stuart Crossfield 28:44 12:00 16:44 4:11 Legends - Male Male
32 1216 Marcus Gniel 28:46 11:00 17:46 4:26 Veterans - Male Male
33 758 Luke Ryan 28:47 12:00 16:47 4:11 Under 40 - Male Male
34 108 Geoff Anset 28:48 11:00 17:48 4:27 Masters - Male Male
35 997 Chris Oliver 28:50 8:00 20:50 5:12 Masters - Male Male
36 921 Geoff Marshall 28:54 5:00 23:54 5:58 Super - Vets Male Male
37 1173 Eileen Sims 28:55 10:00 18:55 4:43 Veterans - Female Female
38 515 Glenn Wrest 28:55 11:00 17:55 4:28 Masters - Male Male
39 1155 Luke Haines 28:56 15:00 13:56 3:29 Veterans - Male Male
40 618 Jeff Walker 28:58 10:00 18:58 4:44 Super - Vets Male Male
41 357 Jeanette Morton 29:03 7:00 22:03 5:30 Legends - Female Female
42 134 Fiona Gilks 29:04 8:00 21:04 5:16 Veterans - Female Female
43 302 Sean Thompson 29:05 12:00 17:05 4:16 Under 40 - Male Male
44 434 Tony McRae 29:08 14:00 15:08 3:47 Veterans - Male Male
45 456 Carol Crawford 29:10 10:00 19:10 4:47 Masters - Female Female
46 519 Peter McDonough 29:14 11:00 18:14 4:33 Veterans - Male Male
47 1229 Connor Thompson* 29:15 12:00 17:15 4:18 Under 40 - Male Male
48 1041 Matthew Petersen 29:16 15:00 14:16 3:34 Veterans - Male Male
49 1129 Grant Baensch 29:20 7:00 22:20 5:35 Veterans - Male Male
50 496 Denise Elson 29:21 6:00 23:21 5:50 Super - Vets Female Female
51 609 Julie Elkin 29:22 5:00 24:22 6:05 Legends - Female Female
52 989 Paul Austin 29:23 8:00 21:23 5:20 Legends - Male Male
53 1212 Andrew T Smith* 29:24 12:00 17:24 4:21 Under 40 - Male Male
54 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 29:31 4:00 25:31 6:22 Masters - Female Female
55 1072 Boota Singh 29:42 10:00 19:42 4:55 Masters - Male Male
56 1038 Ray Meesen 29:42 10:00 19:42 4:55 Masters - Male Male
57 1096 Dan Wright 29:47 15:00 14:47 3:41 Veterans - Male Male
58 179 Steve Welsh 30:00 10:00 20:00 5:00 Masters - Male Male
59 629 Vin Gasper 30:03 12:00 18:03 4:30 Legends - Male Male
60 917 Michael Orelli 30:04 5:00 25:04 6:16 Super - Vets Male Male
61 1150 Frank Engelsman 30:16 8:00 22:16 5:34 Super - Vets Male Male
62 1010 Ian Jenkins 30:20 14:00 16:20 4:05 Veterans - Male Male
63 1081 Di Porter 30:37 0:00 30:37 7:39 Masters - Female Female
64 882 Louis Rowan 30:57 14:00 16:57 4:14 Veterans - Male Male
65 1214 Lucy Pyle 31:09 8:00 23:09 5:47 Under 40 - Female Female
66 846 John Caulfield 31:10 0:00 31:10 7:47 Super - Vets Male Male
67 641 Dale Jennings 32:42 2:00 30:42 7:40 Super - Vets Male Male

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 25
Newgrove Benchtops 3,000m
2018-09-23
Venue: South Barwon (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 795 Marie Blood 20:17 0:00 20:17 6:45 Super - Vets Female Female Winner
2 1226 Paul Butcher* 20:25 8:15 12:10 4:03 Under 40 - Male Male
3 1222 Hannah Peart 20:37 5:15 15:22 5:07 Under 20 - Female Female
4 188 Daryl Hurst 20:41 6:45 13:56 4:38 Legends - Male Male
5 1103 Tim Stewart 20:44 8:15 12:29 4:09 Under 40 - Male Male
6 1107 Murray Long 20:46 6:45 14:01 4:40 Legends - Male Male
7 582 Julian Colebrook 20:49 5:15 15:34 5:11 Legends - Male Male
8 967 Kate Hammond 20:50 6:00 14:50 4:56 Masters - Female Female
9 692 Geoff Clark 20:53 7:30 13:23 4:27 Legends - Male Male
10 782 James Foran 20:56 9:45 11:11 3:43 Veterans - Male Male
11 1156 Michael Morton 20:57 9:45 11:12 3:44 Under 40 - Male Male
12 1068 Leesa Jenkins 20:58 5:15 15:43 5:14 Veterans - Female Female
13 1102 Michele Paull 21:00 6:45 14:15 4:45 Veterans - Female Female
14 1231 Richard Hill* 21:03 4:30 16:33 5:31 Veterans - Male Male
15 465 Nicky Angus 21:07 6:45 14:22 4:47 Masters - Female Female
16 884 Wayne Hunt 21:09 6:45 14:24 4:48 Masters - Male Male
17 1192 Patrick Oughtred 21:10 9:00 12:10 4:03 Under 40 - Male Male
18 482 Sharon Pedersen 21:11 9:00 12:11 4:03 Veterans - Female Female
19 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 21:11 10:30 10:41 3:33 Veterans - Male Male
20 1129 Grant Baensch 21:15 5:15 16:00 5:20 Veterans - Male Male
21 372 Paul Carroll 21:16 9:00 12:16 4:05 Masters - Male Male
22 917 Michael Orelli 21:16 3:45 17:31 5:50 Super - Vets Male Male
23 1191 Shannon Ryan 21:17 9:00 12:17 4:05 Under 40 - Male Male
24 186 Howard Bush 21:18 7:30 13:48 4:36 Legends - Male Male
25 1216 Marcus Gniel 21:19 8:15 13:04 4:21 Veterans - Male Male
26 356 John Morton 21:20 8:15 13:05 4:21 Legends - Male Male
27 603 Stuart Crossfield 21:20 9:00 12:20 4:06 Legends - Male Male
28 268 Geoffrey Wilks 21:21 4:30 16:51 5:37 Legends - Male Male
28 1204 Jesse Gordon 21:21 10:30 10:51 3:37 Under 20 - Male Male
30 1122 Aaron Herbert 21:24 8:15 13:09 4:23 Veterans - Male Male
31 515 Glenn Wrest 21:25 8:15 13:10 4:23 Masters - Male Male
32 1190 Daniel Blount 21:26 10:30 10:56 3:38 Veterans - Male Male
33 1101 Chris Cahill 21:29 7:30 13:59 4:39 Under 40 - Male Male
34 302 Sean Thompson 21:29 9:00 12:29 4:09 Under 40 - Male Male
35 271 Robyn Little 21:34 4:30 17:04 5:41 Masters - Female Female
36 108 Geoff Anset 21:37 8:15 13:22 4:27 Masters - Male Male
37 1155 Luke Haines 21:38 11:15 10:23 3:27 Veterans - Male Male
38 1173 Eileen Sims 21:39 7:30 14:09 4:43 Veterans - Female Female
39 1041 Matthew Petersen 21:39 10:30 11:09 3:43 Veterans - Male Male
40 519 Peter McDonough 21:41 8:15 13:26 4:28 Veterans - Male Male
41 618 Jeff Walker 21:42 7:30 14:12 4:44 Super - Vets Male Male
42 434 Tony McRae 21:42 10:30 11:12 3:44 Veterans - Male Male
43 989 Paul Austin 21:44 6:00 15:44 5:14 Legends - Male Male
44 997 Chris Oliver 21:47 6:00 15:47 5:15 Masters - Male Male
45 609 Julie Elkin 21:55 3:45 18:10 6:03 Legends - Female Female
46 1010 Ian Jenkins 21:57 10:30 11:27 3:49 Veterans - Male Male
47 921 Geoff Marshall 21:57 3:45 18:12 6:04 Super - Vets Male Male
48 1229 Connor Thompson* 22:01 9:00 13:01 4:20 Under 40 - Male Male
49 456 Carol Crawford 22:09 7:30 14:39 4:53 Masters - Female Female
50 496 Denise Elson 22:10 4:30 17:40 5:53 Super - Vets Female Female
51 629 Vin Gasper 22:20 9:00 13:20 4:26 Legends - Male Male
52 1038 Ray Meesen 22:28 7:30 14:58 4:59 Masters - Male Male
53 1096 Dan Wright 22:32 11:15 11:17 3:45 Veterans - Male Male
54 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 22:35 3:00 19:35 6:31 Masters - Female Female
55 882 Louis Rowan 22:46 10:30 12:16 4:05 Veterans - Male Male
56 179 Steve Welsh 22:47 7:30 15:17 5:05 Masters - Male Male
57 1150 Frank Engelsman 23:24 6:00 17:24 5:48 Super - Vets Male Male
58 1081 Di Porter 23:40 0:00 23:40 7:53 Masters - Female Female

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 25
Newgrove Benchtops 2,000m
2018-09-23
Venue: South Barwon

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 434 Tony McRae 12:29 5:30 6:59 3:29 Veterans - Male Male Winner
2 1216 Marcus Gniel 12:33 4:20 8:13 4:06 Veterans - Male Male
3 1156 Michael Morton 12:33 5:30 7:03 3:31 Under 40 - Male Male
4 1155 Luke Haines 12:35 6:00 6:35 3:17 Veterans - Male Male
5 302 Sean Thompson 12:36 4:40 7:56 3:58 Under 40 - Male Male
6 782 James Foran 12:38 5:25 7:13 3:36 Veterans - Male Male
7 1102 Michele Paull 12:39 3:40 8:59 4:29 Veterans - Female Female
8 692 Geoff Clark 12:41 4:05 8:36 4:18 Legends - Male Male
9 465 Nicky Angus 12:42 3:35 9:07 4:33 Masters - Female Female
10 603 Stuart Crossfield 12:45 4:45 8:00 4:00 Legends - Male Male
11 515 Glenn Wrest 12:47 4:15 8:32 4:16 Masters - Male Male
12 188 Daryl Hurst 12:48 3:45 9:03 4:31 Legends - Male Male
13 967 Kate Hammond 12:53 3:15 9:38 4:49 Masters - Female Female
14 1192 Patrick Oughtred 12:55 5:00 7:55 3:57 Under 40 - Male Male
15 482 Sharon Pedersen 12:56 5:00 7:56 3:58 Veterans - Female Female
16 186 Howard Bush 13:05 4:00 9:05 4:32 Legends - Male Male
17 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 13:11 5:50 7:21 3:40 Veterans - Male Male
18 795 Marie Blood 13:19 0:00 13:19 6:39 Super - Vets Female Female
19 1068 Leesa Jenkins 13:19 2:50 10:29 5:14 Veterans - Female Female
20 271 Robyn Little 13:25 2:10 11:15 5:37 Masters - Female Female