Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 24
Intersport De Grandi 21,100m
2018-09-16
Venue: Clubrooms

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 519 Peter McDonough 2:12:17 28:10 1:44:07 4:56 Veterans Male Winner
2 1213 Mark Humphrey 2:12:43 37:15 1:35:28 4:31 Masters Male
3 618 Jeff Walker 2:12:48 27:45 1:45:03 4:58 Super Vets Male
4 1151 Coral Bridgland 2:12:54 10:10 2:02:44 5:49 Legends Female
5 1173 Eileen Sims 2:12:57 27:45 1:45:12 4:59 Veterans Female
6 273 Matthew Maiden 2:14:20 41:30 1:32:50 4:23 Veterans Male
7 1118 Ben O'Neill 2:15:01 52:25 1:22:36 3:54 Under 40 Male
8 1037 Sara Coulter 2:15:07 46:25 1:28:42 4:12 Under 40 Female
9 1108 Adam Ruggero 2:15:24 52:45 1:22:39 3:55 Veterans Male
10 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 2:15:31 51:20 1:24:11 3:59 Veterans Male
11 356 John Morton (MM) 2:15:57 35:10 1:40:47 4:46 Legends Male Magic Money Winner
12 1224 Zac Boothroyd 2:16:03 53:50 1:22:13 3:53 Under 40 Male
13 1115 Susan Andrews 2:16:06 35:10 1:40:56 4:47 Veterans Female
14 1102 Michele Paull 2:16:17 25:40 1:50:37 5:14 Veterans Female
15 1170 Brendan O'Brien (MM) 2:16:30 47:10 1:29:20 4:14 Veterans Male
16 1141 Ricky Leyonhjelm 2:16:53 53:50 1:23:03 3:56 Under 40 Male
17 1166 Michele Henshaw 2:17:18 14:05 2:03:13 5:50 Legends Female
18 1219 Spencer Edwards* 2:17:20 48:10 1:29:10 4:13 Under 40 Male
19 1227 Grant Bluch* 2:17:24 47:50 1:29:34 4:14 Under 40 Male
20 1156 Michael Morton 2:17:48 46:45 1:31:03 4:18 Under 40 Male
21 1190 Daniel Blount (MM) 2:17:52 52:25 1:25:27 4:03 Veterans Male
22 302 Sean Thompson 2:17:57 40:25 1:37:32 4:37 Under 40 Male
23 967 Kate Hammond (MM) 2:18:46 20:25 1:58:21 5:36 Masters Female
24 1186 Julia Larsson 2:19:11 25:00 1:54:11 5:24 Under 40 Female
25 825 Stuart Pretty 2:19:17 33:25 1:45:52 5:01 Masters Male
26 1217 Peter Jennings* 2:19:21 47:50 1:31:31 4:20 Veterans Male
27 1085 Andrew McGrillen 2:19:58 46:45 1:33:13 4:25 Under 40 Male
28 108 Geoff Anset 2:20:25 35:10 1:45:15 4:59 Masters Male
29 1191 Shannon Ryan 2:20:45 40:50 1:39:55 4:44 Under 40 Male
30 188 Daryl Hurst 2:20:55 25:40 1:55:15 5:27 Legends Male
31 271 Robyn Little 2:21:02 9:10 2:11:52 6:15 Masters Female
32 582 Julian Colebrook (MM) 2:21:33 13:45 2:07:48 6:03 Legends Male
33 465 Nicky Angus 2:21:43 23:55 1:57:48 5:34 Masters Female
34 692 Geoff Clark 2:23:04 30:55 1:52:09 5:18 Legends Male
35 268 Geoffrey Wilks 2:23:58 6:40 2:17:18 6:30 Legends Male
36 1062 Tania Harding 2:24:29 24:35 1:59:54 5:40 Masters Female
37 1135 Zytel Hircoe 2:25:05 25:20 1:59:45 5:40 Under 40 Female
38 1129 Grant Baensch 2:25:22 15:10 2:10:12 6:10 Veterans Male
39 989 Paul Austin 2:27:05 16:10 2:10:55 6:12 Legends Male
40 1231 Richard Hill* 2:27:25 9:30 2:17:55 6:32 Veterans Male
41 1209 Damian Woodberry 2:30:04 38:00 1:52:04 5:18 Veterans Male
42 1150 Frank Engelsman 2:37:34 15:50 2:21:44 6:43 Super Vets Male
43 1072 Boota Singh 2:41:37 26:25 2:15:12 6:24 Masters Male
44 795 Marie Blood 2:44:54 0:00 2:44:54 7:48 Super Vets Female
45 788 Max Wright DNF 41:30 DNF Legends Male

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 24
Intersport De Grandi Half Marathon Invitation 21,100m
2018-09-16
Venue: Club Rooms

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 49 Josh McMahon* 1:20:43 3:49 Under 40 Male
2 64 Zac Turner* 1:23:24 3:57 Under 40 Male
3 44 Mark Clayton* 1:24:07 3:59 Under 40 Male
4 73 Joseph Dingle* 1:26:51 4:06 Under 40 Male
5 59 Yago Aldir Alvarez* 1:30:07 4:16 Under 40 Female
6 1035 Bryan Benshoof* 1:30:17 4:16 Veterans Male
7 47 Anthony Goss* 1:32:09 4:22 Under 40 Male
8 52 Rene Rutze* 1:32:39 4:23 Masters Male
9 62 Denis Mashenskikh* 1:33:10 4:24 Under 40 Male
10 13 Nolene Byrne* 1:37:04 4:36 Under 40 Female
11 48 David Proctor* 1:38:51 4:41 Under 40 Male
12 20 Ben Meadows* 1:41:13 4:47 Veterans Male
13 89 Troy Noakes* 1:44:35 4:57 Veterans Male
14 46 David Forbes* 1:45:29 4:59 Masters Male
15 1045 Chloe McGillivray* 1:48:45 5:09 Under 40 Female
16 53 Kim Dickinson* 1:51:10 5:16 Masters Female
17 61 Alex Innes* 1:52:14 5:19 Under 40 Male
18 54 Georgia Lea* 1:56:40 5:31 Under 40 Female
19 55 Michael Lea* 1:56:40 5:31 Veterans Male
20 50 Sarah Andrews* 1:58:10 5:36 Veterans Female
21 1116 Barney Ellis* 1:58:11 5:36 Veterans Male
22 57 Karla Gilbert* 1:58:13 5:36 Under 40 Female
23 58 Claire Moody* 1:58:14 5:36 Under 40 Female
24 60 Dale Nevin* 2:04:58 5:55 Under 40 Male
25 51 Mandy Leworthy* 2:06:08 5:58 Veterans Female
26 23 Tina Board* 2:06:09 5:58 Masters Female
27 63 Emma Baston* 2:14:28 6:22 Under 40 Female
28 56 Jenny Empson* 2:29:44 7:05 Under 40 Female

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 24
Intersport De Grandi 5,000m
2018-09-16
Venue: Club Rooms (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 1204 Jesse Gordon 17:42 3:32 Under 20 Male
2 1096 Dan Wright 20:35 4:07 Veterans Male
3 782 James Foran 20:35 4:07 Veterans Male
4 1010 Ian Jenkins 20:51 4:10 Veterans Male
5 66 Reagan Peart* 21:13 4:14 Under 40 Male
6 603 Stuart Crossfield 21:26 4:17 Legends Male
7 26 Michelle Martin* 21:45 4:21 Under 40 Female
8 1215 Kate Gleeson 21:48 4:21 Under 20 Female
9 186 Howard Bush 23:26 4:41 Legends Male Handicap Winner
10 629 Vin Gasper 23:39 4:43 Legends Male
11 90 Anhthu Nguyen* 25:05 5:01 Veterans Female
12 67 Jennifer Peart* 25:06 5:01 Under 40 Female
13 1038 Ray Meesen 25:14 5:02 Masters Male
14 515 Glenn Wrest 25:49 5:09 Masters Male
15 1222 Hannah Peart 26:43 5:20 Under 20 Female
16 84 Anthony Devlin* 26:57 5:23 Under 40 Male
17 1068 Leesa Jenkins 27:06 5:25 Veterans Female
18 134 Fiona Gilks 27:52 5:34 Veterans Female
19 357 Jeanette Morton 29:35 5:55 Legends Female
20 496 Denise Elson 30:21 6:04 Super Vets Female
21 917 Michael Orelli 30:27 6:05 Super Vets Male
22 921 Geoff Marshall 30:43 6:08 Super Vets Male
23 45 Tracey Dean* 31:45 6:21 Veterans Female
24 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 33:37 6:43 Masters Female
25 65 Cheryl Peart* 34:43 6:56 Under 40 Female
26 846 John Caulfield 49:12 9:50 Super Vets Male