Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 23
The Injury Clinic 8,000m
2018-09-09
Venue: Anglesea

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 482 Sharon Pedersen* 36:17 0:00 36:17 4:32 Veterans - Female Female
2 302 Sean Thompson 58:12 23:05 35:07 4:23 Under 40 - Male Male Winner
3 1122 Aaron Herbert 58:15 22:40 35:35 4:26 Veterans - Male Male
4 1230 Tom Hockley Samon* 58:18 31:10 27:08 3:23 Under 20 - Male Male
5 1213 Mark Humphrey (MM) 58:27 23:10 35:17 4:24 Masters - Male Male Magic Money Winner
6 1156 Michael Morton 58:35 26:50 31:45 3:58 Under 40 - Male Male
7 618 Jeff Walker (MM) 58:39 19:35 39:04 4:53 Super - Vets Male Male
8 603 Stuart Crossfield 58:45 23:30 35:15 4:24 Legends - Male Male
9 186 Howard Bush 58:49 18:55 39:54 4:59 Legends - Male Male
10 1186 Julia Larsson 58:51 18:30 40:21 5:02 Under 40 - Female Female
11 519 Peter McDonough 58:53 19:50 39:03 4:52 Veterans - Male Male
12 273 Matthew Maiden 58:59 24:50 34:09 4:16 Veterans - Male Male
13 434 Tony McRae 59:09 27:10 31:59 3:59 Veterans - Male Male
14 1102 Michele Paull 59:10 18:50 40:20 5:02 Veterans - Female Female
15 917 Michael Orelli 59:13 11:10 48:03 6:00 Super - Vets Male Male
16 1191 Shannon Ryan 59:19 24:30 34:49 4:21 Under 40 - Male Male
17 1107 Murray Long 59:20 18:55 40:25 5:03 Legends - Male Male
18 1155 Luke Haines 59:24 29:30 29:54 3:44 Veterans - Male Male
19 372 Paul Carroll 59:26 24:55 34:31 4:18 Masters - Male Male
20 225 Stephen Van Rooyen (MM) 59:27 28:30 30:57 3:52 Veterans - Male Male
21 692 Geoff Clark 59:32 21:05 38:27 4:48 Legends - Male Male
22 1151 Coral Bridgland 59:34 12:55 46:39 5:49 Legends - Female Female
23 305 Rachael Thompson 59:38 25:45 33:53 4:14 Under 40 - Female Female
24 271 Robyn Little 59:43 12:30 47:13 5:54 Masters - Female Female
25 43 Samuel O'Connor* 59:45 21:05 38:40 4:50 Under 40 - Male Male
26 1179 Ivan Graljuk 59:55 28:00 31:55 3:59 Veterans - Male Male
27 788 Max Wright 59:58 24:50 35:08 4:23 Legends - Male Male
28 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 59:59 9:05 50:54 6:21 Veterans - Female Female
29 515 Glenn Wrest 1:00:02 21:30 38:32 4:49 Masters - Male Male
30 921 Geoff Marshall 1:00:03 9:35 50:28 6:18 Super - Vets Male Male
31 835 David Elward 1:00:05 26:30 33:35 4:11 Legends - Male Male
32 825 Stuart Pretty 1:00:07 21:45 38:22 4:47 Masters - Male Male
33 1036 Jack Donovan 1:00:09 30:10 29:59 3:44 Under 40 - Male Male
34 1096 Dan Wright (MM) 1:00:11 29:20 30:51 3:51 Veterans - Male Male
35 582 Julian Colebrook 1:00:22 14:40 45:42 5:42 Legends - Male Male
36 1190 Daniel Blount 1:00:27 28:55 31:32 3:56 Veterans - Male Male
37 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:00:31 27:35 32:56 4:07 Veterans - Male Male
38 967 Kate Hammond 1:00:41 16:50 43:51 5:28 Masters - Female Female
39 1138 Kurt Jungling 1:00:42 26:00 34:42 4:20 Under 40 - Male Male
40 1121 Cassie Moss 1:00:47 23:35 37:12 4:39 Under 40 - Female Female
41 356 John Morton 1:00:51 22:25 38:26 4:48 Legends - Male Male
42 301 Colin Hatton 1:00:56 24:15 36:41 4:35 Masters - Male Male
43 989 Paul Austin 1:01:01 15:10 45:51 5:43 Legends - Male Male
44 465 Nicky Angus 1:01:06 18:10 42:56 5:22 Masters - Female Female
45 758 Luke Ryan 1:01:25 24:50 36:35 4:34 Under 40 - Male Male
46 1081 Di Porter (MM) 1:01:30 0:00 1:01:30 7:41 Masters - Female Female
47 376 Alan Jenkins 1:01:51 21:20 40:31 5:03 Masters - Male Male
48 1134 Craig Michael 1:01:54 26:10 35:44 4:28 Veterans - Male Male
49 1166 Michele Henshaw 1:01:55 14:25 47:30 5:56 Legends - Female Female
50 795 Marie Blood 1:01:58 2:00 59:58 7:29 Super - Vets Female Female
51 108 Geoff Anset 1:02:06 22:25 39:41 4:57 Masters - Male Male
52 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:02:14 11:35 50:39 6:19 Legends - Male Male
53 357 Jeanette Morton* 1:02:15 12:55 49:20 6:10 Legends - Female Female
54 456 Carol Crawford 1:02:16 19:35 42:41 5:20 Masters - Female Female
55 496 Denise Elson 1:02:23 12:55 49:28 6:11 Super - Vets Female Female
56 72 Katie Hayes* 1:02:24 22:30 39:54 4:59 Veterans - Female Female
57 1129 Grant Baensch 1:02:40 14:50 47:50 5:58 Veterans - Male Male
58 1209 Damian Woodberry 1:03:13 23:30 39:43 4:57 Veterans - Male Male
59 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:03:40 7:05 56:35 7:04 Masters - Female Female
60 1202 Katie Eisenhauer 1:04:00 28:15 35:45 4:28 Under 40 - Female Female
61 846 John Caulfield 1:04:34 1:45 1:02:49 7:51 Super - Vets Male Male
62 609 Julie Elkin 1:04:36 9:10 55:26 6:55 Legends - Female Female
63 629 Vin Gasper 1:04:44 25:30 39:14 4:54 Legends - Male Male
64 7 Connie Anskaitis* 1:04:54 21:10 43:44 5:28 Masters - Female Female
65 1167 Diane Shiells 1:05:43 7:50 57:53 7:14 Masters - Female Female
66 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:07:31 15:05 52:26 6:33 Super - Vets Male Male
67 1222 Hannah Peart 1:10:08 14:50 55:18 6:54 Under 20 - Female Female
68 641 Dale Jennings 1:17:39 6:55 1:10:44 8:50 Super - Vets Male Male