Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 19
Pakington Bakery/Pt. Lonsdale Physio 8,000m
2018-08-12
Venue: Fyansford

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 305 Rachael Thompson 58:13 24:25 33:48 4:13 Under 40 Female Winner
2 84 Anthony Devlin* 58:26 14:15 44:11 5:31 Under 40 Male
3 331 Rob Solly (MM) 58:30 24:30 34:00 4:15 Veterans Male Magic Money Winner
4 757 Phillip Shay 58:45 25:50 32:55 4:06 Masters Male
5 1109 Madeline Crawford 58:46 20:40 38:06 4:45 Under 40 Female
6 582 Julian Colebrook 58:47 14:40 44:07 5:30 Legends Male
7 618 Jeff Walker 58:47 19:20 39:27 4:55 Super Vets Male
8 1179 Ivan Graljuk 58:48 26:30 32:18 4:02 Veterans Male
9 372 Paul Carroll 58:55 24:55 34:00 4:15 Masters Male
10 302 Sean Thompson 58:57 23:05 35:52 4:29 Under 40 Male
11 1229 Connor Thompson* 58:59 23:10 35:49 4:28 Under 40 Male
12 1103 Tim Stewart 59:08 22:50 36:18 4:32 Under 40 Male
13 1146 Aaron Bird 59:09 28:55 30:14 3:46 Under 40 Male
14 452 Cate Shay 59:11 11:05 48:06 6:00 Masters Female
15 1156 Michael Morton 59:12 26:50 32:22 4:02 Under 40 Male
16 1213 Mark Humphrey 59:12 23:20 35:52 4:29 Masters Male
17 273 Matthew Maiden 59:18 24:40 34:38 4:19 Veterans Male
18 1204 Jesse Gordon 59:19 28:30 30:49 3:51 Under 20 Male
19 1228 Leigh Bradford* 59:20 22:55 36:25 4:33 Masters Male
20 14 Leigh Yong* 59:23 17:35 41:48 5:13 Under 40 Female
21 73 Joseph Dingle* 59:24 28:40 30:44 3:50 Under 40 Male
22 1173 Eileen Sims 59:25 18:15 41:10 5:08 Veterans Female
23 66 Nathan Taylor* 59:27 29:10 30:17 3:47 Veterans Male
24 434 Tony McRae 59:28 27:10 32:18 4:02 Veterans Male
25 1097 Susan Howell 59:31 23:50 35:41 4:27 Masters Female
26 465 Nicky Angus 59:33 19:05 40:28 5:03 Masters Female
27 519 Peter McDonough 59:35 20:55 38:40 4:50 Veterans Male
28 1096 Dan Wright 59:36 29:20 30:16 3:47 Veterans Male
29 27 Brett Davis* 59:38 27:20 32:18 4:02 Under 40 Male
30 1119 Justin Curran 59:39 29:30 30:09 3:46 Under 40 Male
31 989 Paul Austin 59:43 14:30 45:13 5:39 Legends Male
31 692 Geoff Clark (MM) 59:43 21:20 38:23 4:47 Legends Male
33 1190 Daniel Blount 59:52 28:55 30:57 3:52 Veterans Male
34 1068 Leesa Jenkins 59:54 14:50 45:04 5:38 Veterans Female
35 1037 Sara Coulter 59:55 26:40 33:15 4:09 Under 40 Female
36 957 Kevin McNulty 59:57 26:50 33:07 4:08 Masters Male
37 1102 Michele Paull 59:58 18:55 41:03 5:07 Veterans Female
38 825 Stuart Pretty (MM) 1:00:05 22:25 37:40 4:42 Masters Male
39 82 Jesse Fisher* 1:00:10 29:50 30:20 3:47 Under 40 Male
40 28 Shane Van Den Nouwland* 1:00:13 20:40 39:33 4:56 Veterans Male
41 1101 Chris Cahill 1:00:14 20:40 39:34 4:56 Under 40 Male
42 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:00:16 26:50 33:26 4:10 Under 40 Male
43 1032 Daryl Burns 1:00:17 30:00 30:17 3:47 Under 40 Male
44 1155 Luke Haines 1:00:20 29:30 30:50 3:51 Veterans Male
45 1191 Shannon Ryan 1:00:22 24:30 35:52 4:29 Under 40 Male
46 921 Geoff Marshall 1:00:24 9:35 50:49 6:21 Super Vets Male
47 301 Colin Hatton 1:00:26 24:25 36:01 4:30 Masters Male
48 89 Troy Noakes* 1:00:29 20:30 39:59 4:59 Veterans Male
49 788 Max Wright (MM) 1:00:30 25:10 35:20 4:25 Legends Male
50 1166 Michele Henshaw 1:00:31 14:25 46:06 5:45 Legends Female
51 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:00:32 11:35 48:57 6:07 Legends Male
52 186 Howard Bush 1:00:35 19:20 41:15 5:09 Legends Male
53 271 Robyn Little 1:00:36 12:30 48:06 6:00 Masters Female
54 884 Wayne Hunt 1:00:44 18:15 42:29 5:18 Masters Male
55 758 Luke Ryan 1:00:47 24:50 35:57 4:29 Under 40 Male
56 1230 Tom Hockley Samon* 1:00:57 31:10 29:47 3:43 Under 20 Male
57 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:00:57 9:05 51:52 6:29 Veterans Female
58 173 Wayne McCorkell 1:01:00 22:00 39:00 4:52 Veterans Male
59 782 James Foran 1:01:03 27:45 33:18 4:09 Veterans Male
60 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:01:07 12:55 48:12 6:01 Legends Female
61 1035 Bryan Benshoof* 1:01:08 28:15 32:53 4:06 Veterans Male
62 1216 Marcus Gniel 1:01:10 23:20 37:50 4:43 Veterans Male
63 497 Tim Bentley* 1:01:11 29:45 31:26 3:55 Masters Male
64 1135 Zytel Hircoe 1:01:22 18:10 43:12 5:24 Under 40 Female
65 1010 Ian Jenkins 1:01:40 27:45 33:55 4:14 Veterans Male
66 71 Kate Thompson* 1:01:44 25:30 36:14 4:31 Under 40 Female
67 376 Alan Jenkins 1:01:47 21:20 40:27 5:03 Masters Male
68 1115 Susan Andrews 1:01:49 22:40 39:09 4:53 Veterans Female
69 57 Chris Wild* 1:01:58 18:15 43:43 5:27 Veterans Male
70 714 Joe Weiler 1:02:03 10:10 51:53 6:29 Super Vets Male
71 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:02:17 15:05 47:12 5:54 Super Vets Male
72 25 Shai O'Brien* 1:02:19 26:30 35:49 4:28 Under 40 Female
73 1129 Grant Baensch 1:02:25 14:50 47:35 5:56 Veterans Male
74 1215 Kate Gleeson 1:02:29 25:45 36:44 4:35 Under 20 Female
75 1226 Paul Butcher* 1:02:42 25:10 37:32 4:41 Under 40 Male
76 1058 Shari Livingston 1:02:47 26:25 36:22 4:32 Under 40 Female
77 371 David Simpson 1:02:59 21:05 41:54 5:14 Legends Male
78 26 Michelle Martin* 1:03:12 25:10 38:02 4:45 Under 40 Female
79 90 Anhthu Nguyen* 1:03:20 19:35 43:45 5:28 Veterans Female
80 492 David Whelan 1:03:32 20:25 43:07 5:23 Legends Male
81 609 Julie Elkin 1:03:34 10:15 53:19 6:39 Legends Female
82 795 Marie Blood 1:03:35 2:00 1:01:35 7:41 Super Vets Female
83 15 Brendan Wild* 1:03:41 15:05 48:36 6:04 Veterans Male
84 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:03:58 7:45 56:13 7:01 Masters Female
85 18 Mack Hamilton* 1:04:32 25:10 39:22 4:55 Under 40 Male
86 108 Geoff Anset 1:04:48 22:40 42:08 5:16 Masters Male
87 1072 Boota Singh 1:09:00 19:45 49:15 6:09 Masters Male
88 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:12:15 19:45 52:30 6:33 Legends Male
89 706 David Peart DNF 26:30 DNF Masters Male