Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 18
The Happy Runner 10,000m
2018-08-05
Venue: Torquay

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick* 1:11:19 11:20 59:59 5:59 Legends - Male Male
2 23 Tina Board* 1:11:43 11:30 1:00:13 6:01 Masters - Female Female
3 21 Irene Brackin* 1:14:20 28:00 46:20 4:38 Under 40 - Female Female
4 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:14:52 31:50 43:02 4:18 Under 40 - Male Male Winner
5 305 Rachael Thompson 1:15:01 30:30 44:31 4:27 Under 40 - Female Female
6 618 Jeff Walker 1:15:10 24:10 51:00 5:06 Super - Vets Male Male
7 372 Paul Carroll 1:15:18 31:10 44:08 4:24 Masters - Male Male
8 757 Phillip Shay 1:15:25 32:30 42:55 4:17 Masters - Male Male
9 1179 Ivan Graljuk 1:15:26 33:10 42:16 4:13 Veterans - Male Male
10 302 Sean Thompson 1:15:31 28:50 46:41 4:40 Under 40 - Male Male
11 7 Connie Anskaitis* 1:15:42 24:00 51:42 5:10 Masters - Female Female
12 1036 Jack Donovan (MM) 1:15:47 36:50 38:57 3:53 Under 40 - Male Male Magic Money Winner
13 1119 Justin Curran 1:15:49 36:50 38:59 3:53 Under 40 - Male Male
14 1097 Susan Howell 1:15:53 29:50 46:03 4:36 Masters - Female Female
15 1146 Aaron Bird 1:15:59 36:10 39:49 3:58 Under 40 - Male Male
16 1192 Patrick Oughtred 1:16:03 30:20 45:43 4:34 Under 40 - Male Male
17 1096 Dan Wright 1:16:13 36:40 39:33 3:57 Veterans - Male Male
18 1088 Matt Lyon 1:16:17 37:30 38:47 3:52 Under 40 - Male Male
19 957 Kevin McNulty 1:16:18 33:30 42:48 4:16 Masters - Male Male
20 186 Howard Bush 1:16:19 24:10 52:09 5:12 Legends - Male Male
21 1221 Oscar Hynes* 1:16:21 38:10 38:11 3:49 Under 20 - Male Male
22 108 Geoff Anset* 1:16:26 21:30 54:56 5:29 Masters - Male Male
23 1190 Daniel Blount (MM) 1:16:28 36:10 40:18 4:01 Veterans - Male Male
24 434 Tony McRae (MM) 1:16:35 34:00 42:35 4:15 Veterans - Male Male
25 1156 Michael Morton 1:16:40 33:30 43:10 4:19 Under 40 - Male Male
26 1043 Leigh Orchard 1:16:43 25:50 50:53 5:05 Veterans - Male Male
27 989 Paul Austin 1:16:44 18:10 58:34 5:51 Legends - Male Male
28 603 Stuart Crossfield 1:16:47 29:20 47:27 4:44 Legends - Male Male
29 515 Glenn Wrest 1:16:49 26:40 50:09 5:00 Masters - Male Male
30 1170 Brendan O'Brien (MM) 1:17:00 33:40 43:20 4:20 Veterans - Male Male
31 1216 Marcus Gniel 1:17:01 29:10 47:51 4:47 Veterans - Male Male
32 1024 Zoe Adams 1:17:01 34:10 42:51 4:17 Under 40 - Female Female
33 1228 Leigh Bradford* 1:17:03 28:10 48:53 4:53 Masters - Male Male
34 1191 Shannon Ryan 1:17:07 30:40 46:27 4:38 Under 40 - Male Male
35 376 Alan Jenkins 1:17:09 26:40 50:29 5:02 Masters - Male Male
36 22 Hilda McGrillen* 1:17:12 19:00 58:12 5:49 Under 40 - Female Female
37 1202 Katie Eisenhauer 1:17:21 34:50 42:31 4:15 Under 40 - Female Female
38 788 Max Wright 1:17:22 31:40 45:42 4:34 Legends - Male Male
39 385 Matthew Szymczak* 1:17:24 21:50 55:34 5:33 Veterans - Male Male
40 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:17:32 28:40 48:52 4:53 Veterans - Male Male
40 825 Stuart Pretty 1:17:32 28:00 49:32 4:57 Masters - Male Male
42 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1:17:36 36:20 41:16 4:07 Veterans - Male Male
43 692 Geoff Clark 1:17:37 26:40 50:57 5:05 Legends - Male Male
44 331 Rob Solly 1:17:39 30:50 46:49 4:40 Veterans - Male Male
45 322 Nigel Muscroft 1:17:51 34:50 43:01 4:18 Veterans - Male Male
46 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:17:55 16:10 1:01:45 6:10 Legends - Female Female
47 519 Peter McDonough 1:18:02 26:10 51:52 5:11 Veterans - Male Male
48 1102 Michele Paull 1:18:09 23:40 54:29 5:26 Veterans - Female Female
49 20 Ben Meadows* 1:18:09 34:50 43:19 4:19 Veterans - Male Male
50 24 Jaclyn Grimmer* 1:18:12 20:00 58:12 5:49 Under 40 - Female Female
51 758 Luke Ryan 1:18:22 31:00 47:22 4:44 Under 40 - Male Male
52 301 Colin Hatton 1:18:28 30:40 47:48 4:46 Masters - Male Male
53 1081 Di Porter 1:18:31 0:00 1:18:31 7:51 Masters - Female Female
54 465 Nicky Angus 1:18:42 25:30 53:12 5:19 Masters - Female Female
55 1107 Murray Long 1:18:55 24:30 54:25 5:26 Legends - Male Male
56 1041 Matthew Petersen 1:18:57 36:20 42:37 4:15 Veterans - Male Male
57 1141 Ricky Leyonhjelm 1:19:00 36:50 42:10 4:13 Under 40 - Male Male
58 917 Michael Orelli 1:19:02 14:00 1:05:02 6:30 Super - Vets Male Male
59 1135 Zytel Hircoe (MM) 1:19:08 22:50 56:18 5:37 Under 40 - Female Female
60 1121 Cassie Moss 1:19:16 29:30 49:46 4:58 Under 40 - Female Female
61 1046 Erik Bumbers 1:19:21 24:50 54:31 5:27 Masters - Male Male
62 1035 Bryan Benshoof* 1:19:31 35:40 43:51 4:23 Veterans - Male Male
63 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:19:41 11:20 1:08:21 6:50 Veterans - Female Female
64 480 Chris Palermo* 1:19:42 34:30 45:12 4:31 Under 40 - Male Male
65 1229 Connor Thompson* 1:19:46 29:00 50:46 5:04 Under 40 - Male Male
66 846 John Caulfield 1:19:50 2:10 1:17:40 7:46 Super - Vets Male Male
67 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:20:05 31:00 49:05 4:54 Veterans - Female Female
68 70 Adele Garwood* 1:20:05 23:10 56:55 5:41 Veterans - Female Female
69 921 Geoff Marshall 1:20:10 13:30 1:06:40 6:40 Super - Vets Male Male
70 1222 Hannah Peart* 1:20:16 16:50 1:03:26 6:20 Under 20 - Female Female
71 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:20:21 14:30 1:05:51 6:35 Legends - Male Male
72 1101 Chris Cahill 1:20:29 25:50 54:39 5:27 Under 40 - Male Male
73 456 Carol Crawford 1:20:38 24:30 56:08 5:36 Masters - Female Female
74 1153 David Harrison 1:20:42 21:30 59:12 5:55 Masters - Male Male
75 795 Marie Blood 1:20:51 2:30 1:18:21 7:50 Super - Vets Female Female
76 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:20:58 18:50 1:02:08 6:12 Super - Vets Male Male
77 492 David Whelan 1:21:32 25:30 56:02 5:36 Legends - Male Male
78 452 Cate Shay 1:21:57 13:50 1:08:07 6:48 Masters - Female Female
79 641 Dale Jennings 1:22:18 8:40 1:13:38 7:21 Super - Vets Male Male
80 1129 Grant Baensch 1:22:23 18:30 1:03:53 6:23 Veterans - Male Male
81 1052 Mary Harrison 1:22:56 16:20 1:06:36 6:39 Masters - Female Female
82 1211 Marion Vince 1:22:57 27:40 55:17 5:31 Under 40 - Female Female
83 338 Travis Ingles 1:23:49 10:00 1:13:49 7:22 Veterans - Male Male
84 1167 Diane Shiells 1:24:54 9:50 1:15:04 7:30 Masters - Female Female
85 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:25:25 9:40 1:15:45 7:34 Masters - Female Female