Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 17
Carol & Terry Crawford Funerals 8,000m
2018-07-29
Venue: Waurn Ponds

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 197 Tamara Madjeric* 59:41 12:10 47:31 5:56 Under 40 Female
2 1216 Marcus Gniel 1:00:27 24:40 35:47 4:28 Veterans Male Winner
3 1121 Cassie Moss (MM) 1:00:47 26:00 34:47 4:20 Under 40 Female Magic Money Winner
4 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:01:07 28:50 32:17 4:02 Under 40 Male
5 305 Rachael Thompson 1:01:28 27:50 33:38 4:12 Under 40 Female
6 900 Ralph Wright 1:01:31 23:30 38:01 4:45 Masters Male
7 1173 Eileen Sims (MM) 1:01:35 21:45 39:50 4:58 Veterans Female
8 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:01:37 24:50 36:47 4:35 Masters Male
9 19 Dylan Watt* 1:01:40 34:00 27:40 3:27 Under 40 Male
10 989 Paul Austin 1:01:41 18:00 43:41 5:27 Legends Male
11 1097 Susan Howell 1:01:44 27:20 34:24 4:18 Masters Female
12 1103 Tim Stewart 1:01:49 26:15 35:34 4:26 Under 40 Male
13 175 Kate Bramley 1:01:50 31:50 30:00 3:45 Under 40 Female
14 1081 Di Porter 1:01:52 3:30 58:22 7:17 Masters Female
15 356 John Morton 1:01:54 25:50 36:04 4:30 Legends Male
16 2 Alana Park* 1:01:57 26:25 35:32 4:26 Under 40 Female
17 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:01:57 24:10 37:47 4:43 Under 40 Female
18 1186 Julia Larsson 1:01:58 22:00 39:58 4:59 Under 40 Female
19 1156 Michael Morton 1:01:59 30:15 31:44 3:58 Under 40 Male
20 1229 Connor Thompson* 1:02:02 26:40 35:22 4:25 Under 40 Male
21 188 Daryl Hurst 1:02:06 21:35 40:31 5:03 Legends Male
22 1202 Katie Eisenhauer 1:02:06 31:20 30:46 3:50 Under 40 Female
23 618 Jeff Walker 1:02:07 22:50 39:17 4:54 Super Vets Male
24 302 Sean Thompson 1:02:08 26:30 35:38 4:27 Under 40 Male
25 1046 Erik Bumbers 1:02:09 23:35 38:34 4:49 Masters Male
26 1179 Ivan Graljuk 1:02:11 30:00 32:11 4:01 Veterans Male
27 1181 Jarron Cole* 1:02:12 36:00 26:12 3:16 Under 40 Male
28 967 Kate Hammond (MM) 1:02:16 20:15 42:01 5:15 Masters Female
29 1224 Zac Boothroyd* 1:02:22 32:40 29:42 3:42 Under 40 Male
30 1107 Murray Long 1:02:26 23:05 39:21 4:55 Legends Male
31 957 Kevin McNulty 1:02:30 30:15 32:15 4:01 Masters Male
32 1119 Justin Curran 1:02:33 32:55 29:38 3:42 Under 40 Male
33 427 Paul Ogilvie 1:02:36 26:50 35:46 4:28 Masters Male
34 1135 Zytel Hircoe 1:02:45 21:45 41:00 5:07 Under 40 Female
35 1036 Jack Donovan 1:02:45 32:55 29:50 3:43 Under 40 Male
36 434 Tony McRae 1:02:47 30:40 32:07 4:00 Veterans Male
37 1190 Daniel Blount 1:02:51 32:25 30:26 3:48 Veterans Male
38 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:02:54 30:25 32:29 4:03 Veterans Male
39 515 Glenn Wrest 1:02:55 24:50 38:05 4:45 Masters Male
40 331 Rob Solly 1:02:56 28:15 34:41 4:20 Veterans Male
41 1134 Craig Michael 1:02:57 29:35 33:22 4:10 Veterans Male
42 788 Max Wright 1:03:00 28:55 34:05 4:15 Legends Male
43 1221 Oscar Hynes* 1:03:02 34:00 29:02 3:37 Under 20 Male
44 1096 Dan Wright 1:03:05 32:50 30:15 3:46 Veterans Male
45 17 Kellie Murphy* 1:03:05 20:40 42:25 5:18 Veterans Female
46 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:03:10 15:05 48:05 6:00 Legends Male
47 796 Marc Clayton 1:03:12 31:45 31:27 3:55 Masters Male
48 825 Stuart Pretty 1:03:12 26:10 37:02 4:37 Masters Male
49 917 Michael Orelli 1:03:15 14:40 48:35 6:04 Super Vets Male
50 338 Travis Ingles 1:03:22 11:30 51:52 6:29 Veterans Male
51 1146 Aaron Bird (MM) 1:03:22 32:25 30:57 3:52 Under 40 Male
52 349 Grant Simpson 1:03:23 36:00 27:23 3:25 Veterans Male
53 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:03:26 26:25 37:01 4:37 Veterans Male
54 186 Howard Bush 1:03:28 22:50 40:38 5:04 Legends Male
55 115 Suzanne Blackborrow* 1:03:34 30:40 32:54 4:06 Veterans Female
56 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:03:34 16:25 47:09 5:53 Legends Female
57 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:03:37 12:55 50:42 6:20 Veterans Female
58 609 Julie Elkin 1:03:40 13:45 49:55 6:14 Legends Female
59 1184 Mark Chalmers 1:03:43 34:50 28:53 3:36 Veterans Male
60 884 Wayne Hunt 1:03:45 22:25 41:20 5:10 Masters Male
61 456 Carol Crawford 1:03:46 23:05 40:41 5:05 Masters Female
62 465 Nicky Angus 1:03:52 24:00 39:52 4:59 Masters Female
63 334 Linda Solly 1:03:54 26:00 37:54 4:44 Veterans Female
64 1227 Grant Bluch* 1:03:54 30:00 33:54 4:14 Under 40 Male
65 1043 Leigh Orchard 1:03:56 24:15 39:41 4:57 Veterans Male
66 1209 Damian Woodberry 1:03:58 26:55 37:03 4:37 Veterans Male
67 108 Geoff Anset* 1:04:02 21:35 42:27 5:18 Masters Male
68 782 James Foran 1:04:07 31:10 32:57 4:07 Veterans Male
69 714 Joe Weiler 1:04:14 13:50 50:24 6:18 Super Vets Male
70 603 Stuart Crossfield 1:04:15 26:55 37:20 4:40 Legends Male
71 1167 Diane Shiells 1:04:18 11:20 52:58 6:37 Masters Female
72 52 Claire Radford* 1:04:18 26:50 37:28 4:41 Under 40 Female
73 452 Cate Shay 1:04:29 14:30 49:59 6:14 Masters Female
74 1228 Leigh Bradford* 1:04:31 28:00 36:31 4:33 Masters Male
75 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:04:37 18:30 46:07 5:45 Super Vets Male
76 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:04:39 28:30 36:09 4:31 Veterans Female
77 18 Mark Hamilton* 1:04:42 30:00 34:42 4:20 Under 40 Male
78 757 Phillip Shay 1:04:56 29:30 35:26 4:25 Masters Male
79 1213 Mark Humphrey 1:05:11 26:50 38:21 4:47 Masters Male
80 795 Marie Blood 1:05:35 6:30 59:05 7:23 Super Vets Female
81 1129 Grant Baensch 1:05:44 18:30 47:14 5:54 Veterans Male
82 629 Vin Gasper 1:05:58 28:00 37:58 4:44 Legends Male
83 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1:06:18 32:30 33:48 4:13 Veterans Male
84 641 Dale Jennings 1:06:41 10:40 56:01 7:00 Super Vets Male
85 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:06:56 11:10 55:46 6:58 Masters Female
86 1052 Mary Harrison 1:07:34 16:30 51:04 6:23 Masters Female
87 371 David Simpson 1:07:48 24:30 43:18 5:24 Legends Male
88 1072 Boota Singh 1:08:23 23:10 45:13 5:39 Masters Male