Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 16
Profeet Podiatry 10,000m
2018-07-22
Venue: Club Rooms (SS)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 349 Grant Simpson 33:06 3:18 Veterans - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
2 1181 Jarron Cole 33:20 3:20 Under 40 - Male Male New
3 1123 Marcus Curypko* 35:12 3:31 Veterans - Male Male New
4 1184 Mark Chalmers 35:35 3:33 Veterans - Male Male Back
5 1088 Matt Lyon 36:08 3:36 Under 40 - Male Male New
6 1155 Luke Haines 36:47 3:40 Veterans - Male Male Back
7 1119 Justin Curran 37:28 3:44 Under 40 - Male Male Back
8 1190 Daniel Blount 37:35 3:45 Veterans - Male Male Back
9 1096 Dan Wright 37:45 3:46 Veterans - Male Male Back
10 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 37:50 3:47 Veterans - Male Male Back
11 1036 Jack Donovan 37:52 3:47 Under 40 - Male Male Back
12 82 Jesse Fisher* 37:54 3:47 Under 40 - Male Male New
13 175 Kate Bramley 38:15 3:49 Under 40 - Female Female Back
14 1224 Zac Boothroyd* 38:50 3:53 Under 40 - Male Male New
15 434 Tony McRae 39:26 3:56 Veterans - Male Male Back
16 1146 Aaron Bird 39:30 3:57 Under 40 - Male Male Back
17 1196 Claire Davis* 39:37 3:57 Under 40 - Female Female New New Runners Winner
18 1179 Ivan Graljuk 39:39 3:57 Veterans - Male Male Back
19 1118 Ben O'Neill 40:04 4:00 Under 40 - Male Male Back
20 957 Kevin McNulty 40:06 4:00 Masters - Male Male Back
21 11 Carly Burmeister* 40:10 4:01 Under 40 - Female Female New
22 835 David Elward 40:16 4:01 Legends - Male Male Back
23 406 Loretta McGrath* 40:22 4:02 Veterans - Female Female Back
24 1170 Brendan O'Brien 40:26 4:02 Veterans - Male Male Back
25 1140 Andrew McNally 40:42 4:04 Under 40 - Male Male Back
26 757 Phillip Shay 40:44 4:04 Masters - Male Male Back
27 9 Steven Payne* 40:59 4:05 Veterans - Male Male New
28 1085 Andrew McGrillen 41:01 4:06 Under 40 - Male Male Back
29 90 Grant Bluch* 41:16 4:07 Under 40 - Male Male New
30 1156 Michael Morton 41:36 4:09 Under 40 - Male Male Back
31 1204 Jesse Gordon 41:41 4:10 Under 20 - Male Male New
32 1217 Peter Jennings* 41:50 4:11 Veterans - Male Male New
33 1134 Craig Michael 41:59 4:11 Veterans - Male Male Back
34 372 Paul Carroll 42:01 4:12 Masters - Male Male Back
35 1078 Robert Blue 42:15 4:13 Legends - Male Male Back
36 497 Tim Bentley* 42:24 4:14 Masters - Male Male New
37 782 James Foran 42:25 4:14 Veterans - Male Male Back
38 482 Sharon Pedersen 42:35 4:15 Veterans - Female Female Back
39 788 Max Wright 42:43 4:16 Legends - Male Male New
40 1010 Ian Jenkins 42:49 4:16 Veterans - Male Male New
41 629 Vin Gasper 42:54 4:17 Legends - Male Male Back
42 13 Nolene Byrne* 42:55 4:17 Under 40 - Female Female New
43 882 Louis Rowan 42:57 4:17 Veterans - Male Male Back
44 1192 Patrick Oughtred 43:18 4:19 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
45 1191 Shannon Ryan 43:23 4:20 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
46 1215 Kate Gleeson 43:23 4:20 Under 20 - Female Female New
47 302 Sean Thompson 43:52 4:23 Under 40 - Male Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
48 301 Colin Hatton 44:06 4:24 Masters - Male Male Back
49 331 Rob Solly 44:22 4:26 Veterans - Male Male Back
50 758 Luke Ryan 44:24 4:26 Under 40 - Male Male Back
51 741 Genevieve Pape* 44:25 4:26 Masters - Female Female New
52 71 Kate Thompson* 44:29 4:26 Under 40 - Female Female New
53 427 Paul Ogilvie 45:24 4:32 Masters - Male Male Middle
54 1103 Tim Stewart 45:41 4:34 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
55 356 John Morton 45:42 4:34 Legends - Male Male Middle
56 603 Stuart Crossfield 45:51 4:35 Legends - Male Male Middle
57 16 Chiara Ercoli* 45:59 4:35 Under 40 - Female Female New
58 140 Demetrius Churkovich 46:06 4:36 Masters - Male Male Middle
59 53 Keegan Powell* 46:15 4:37 Under 40 - Male Male New
60 1122 Aaron Herbert 46:36 4:39 Veterans - Male Male Middle
61 515 Glenn Wrest 46:45 4:40 Masters - Male Male Middle
62 825 Stuart Pretty 46:47 4:40 Masters - Male Male New
63 1216 Marcus Gniel 46:51 4:41 Veterans - Male Male New
64 83 Yasmin Valladares* 46:52 4:41 Under 40 - Female Female New
65 334 Linda Solly 47:04 4:42 Veterans - Female Female Middle
66 52 Claire Radford* 47:19 4:43 Under 40 - Female Female New
67 692 Geoff Clark 47:59 4:47 Legends - Male Male Middle
68 1207 David Beards* 48:06 4:48 Legends - Male Male New
69 68 Claire Dagley* 48:06 4:48 Under 40 - Female Female New
70 173 Wayne McCorkell 48:26 4:50 Veterans - Male Male Middle
71 1043 Leigh Orchard 48:29 4:50 Veterans - Male Male New
72 1109 Madeline Crawford 48:32 4:51 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
73 900 Ralph Wright 48:37 4:51 Masters - Male Male Middle
74 618 Jeff Walker 48:58 4:53 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
75 61 Millie Chapman* 49:02 4:54 Under 40 - Female Female New
76 1107 Murray Long 49:04 4:54 Legends - Male Male New
77 465 Nicky Angus 49:59 4:59 Masters - Female Female New
78 188 Daryl Hurst 50:02 5:00 Legends - Male Male Front
79 1101 Chris Cahill 50:40 5:04 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
80 12 Joanna Buist* 50:46 5:04 Under 40 - Female Female New
81 186 Howard Bush 51:16 5:07 Legends - Male Male Middle
82 57 Chris Wild* 51:31 5:09 Veterans - Male Male New
83 1173 Eileen Sims 51:36 5:09 Veterans - Female Female Middle
84 108 Geoff Anset 52:06 5:12 Masters - Male Male Middle
85 14 Leigh Yong* 52:18 5:13 Under 40 - Female Female New
86 90 Anhthu Nguyen* 52:21 5:14 Veterans - Female Female New
87 1186 Julia Larsson 52:29 5:14 Under 40 - Female Female Front
88 1135 Zytel Hircoe 53:19 5:19 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
89 989 Paul Austin 54:46 5:28 Legends - Male Male Front Front Marker Winner
90 1166 Michele Henshaw 55:02 5:30 Legends - Female Female Front
91 1214 Lucy Pyle 55:02 5:30 Under 40 - Female Female New
92 15 Brendan Wild* 56:15 5:37 Veterans - Male Male New
93 84 Anthony Devlin* 56:25 5:38 Under 40 - Male Male New
94 1049 Kathryn Hayden 56:30 5:39 Veterans - Female Female Front
95 1150 Frank Engelsman 56:52 5:41 Super - Vets Male Male Front
96 1068 Leesa Jenkins 57:03 5:42 Veterans - Female Female New
97 582 Julian Colebrook 57:39 5:45 Legends - Male Male New
98 1129 Grant Baensch 57:59 5:47 Veterans - Male Male Front
99 1218 Steven Quick 58:26 5:50 Under 40 - Male Male New
100 271 Robyn Little 58:32 5:51 Masters - Female Female Front
101 268 Geoffrey Wilks 58:39 5:51 Legends - Male Male Front
102 1222 Hannah Peart 1:01:47 6:10 Under 20 - Female Female New
103 452 Cate Shay 1:02:27 6:14 Masters - Female Female Front
104 917 Michael Orelli 1:02:32 6:15 Super - Vets Male Male Front
105 609 Julie Elkin 1:05:26 6:32 Legends - Female Female Front
106 641 Dale Jennings 1:05:37 6:33 Super - Vets Male Male Front
107 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:05:39 6:33 Veterans - Female Female Front
108 1167 Diane Shiells 1:05:40 6:34 Masters - Female Female Front
109 1084 Vanice Kelly 1:07:32 6:45 Veterans - Female Female Front
110 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:09:33 6:57 Masters - Female Female Front
111 795 Marie Blood 1:10:18 7:01 Super - Vets Female Female Front
112 846 John Caulfield 1:16:31 7:39 Super - Vets Male Male Front
113 1081 Di Porter 1:16:44 7:40 Masters - Female Female Front
114 650 Graeme Watkins DNF Legends - Male Male Middle