Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 15
Windows by Geoff Case 10,000m
2018-07-15
Venue: You Yangs

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1004 Dom Godfrey* 1:09:43 29:30 40:13 4:01 Under 40 - Male Male
2 349 Grant Simpson 1:10:36 32:20 38:16 3:49 Veterans - Male Male Winner
3 10 Andrew Piper* 1:10:42 28:10 42:32 4:15 Under 40 - Male Male
4 6 Brad Pringle* 1:10:46 24:50 45:56 4:35 Under 40 - Male Male
5 305 Rachael Thompson 1:11:27 23:50 47:37 4:45 Under 40 - Female Female
6 302 Sean Thompson 1:11:46 22:10 49:36 4:57 Under 40 - Male Male
7 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:11:58 24:50 47:08 4:42 Under 40 - Male Male
8 372 Paul Carroll 1:12:03 24:30 47:33 4:45 Masters - Male Male
9 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 1:12:15 29:00 43:15 4:19 Veterans - Male Male
10 1155 Luke Haines 1:12:39 30:10 42:29 4:14 Veterans - Male Male
11 1179 Ivan Graljuk (MM) 1:12:45 26:30 46:15 4:37 Veterans - Male Male Magic Money Winner
12 7 Connie Anskaitis* 1:12:52 15:40 57:12 5:43 Masters - Female Female
13 434 Tony McRae 1:12:53 27:20 45:33 4:33 Veterans - Male Male
14 618 Jeff Walker 1:12:58 17:30 55:28 5:32 Super - Vets Male Male
15 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:13:08 27:00 46:08 4:36 Veterans - Male Male
16 301 Colin Hatton 1:13:17 24:30 48:47 4:52 Masters - Male Male
17 1216 Marcus Gniel (MM) 1:13:20 20:10 53:10 5:19 Veterans - Male Male
18 1096 Dan Wright 1:13:31 30:10 43:21 4:20 Veterans - Male Male
19 1119 Justin Curran 1:13:32 30:10 43:22 4:20 Under 40 - Male Male
20 1043 Leigh Orchard 1:13:39 19:50 53:49 5:22 Veterans - Male Male
21 1204 Jesse Gordon (MM) 1:13:51 29:00 44:51 4:29 Under 20 - Male Male
22 1097 Susan Howell 1:14:06 23:10 50:56 5:05 Masters - Female Female
23 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:14:08 19:10 54:58 5:29 Under 40 - Female Female
24 1191 Shannon Ryan 1:14:12 24:00 50:12 5:01 Under 40 - Male Male
25 788 Max Wright 1:14:17 25:10 49:07 4:54 Legends - Male Male
26 322 Nigel Muscroft 1:14:29 28:10 46:19 4:37 Veterans - Male Male
27 1116 Barney Ellis 1:14:36 17:50 56:46 5:40 Veterans - Male Male
28 957 Kevin McNulty (MM) 1:14:40 26:50 47:50 4:47 Masters - Male Male
29 1184 Mark Chalmers 1:14:50 32:30 42:20 4:14 Veterans - Male Male
30 1078 Robert Blue 1:14:58 24:20 50:38 5:03 Legends - Male Male
31 1202 Katie Eisenhauer 1:15:02 28:10 46:52 4:41 Under 40 - Female Female
32 331 Rob Solly 1:15:04 24:20 50:44 5:04 Veterans - Male Male
33 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:15:12 7:50 1:07:22 6:44 Legends - Male Male
34 1186 Julia Larsson 1:15:13 16:30 58:43 5:52 Under 40 - Female Female
35 1134 Craig Michael 1:15:21 26:00 49:21 4:56 Veterans - Male Male
36 1192 Patrick Oughtred 1:15:24 23:40 51:44 5:10 Under 40 - Male Male
37 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:16:00 25:40 50:20 5:02 Veterans - Female Female
38 1046 Erik Bumbers 1:16:07 18:50 57:17 5:43 Masters - Male Male
39 8 Luke Considine* 1:16:13 24:50 51:23 5:08 Veterans - Male Male
40 967 Kate Hammond 1:16:45 14:20 1:02:25 6:14 Masters - Female Female
41 1008 Darren Martyn 1:16:47 19:30 57:17 5:43 Masters - Male Male
42 1121 Cassie Moss 1:16:48 21:30 55:18 5:31 Under 40 - Female Female
43 692 Geoff Clark 1:16:49 20:10 56:39 5:39 Legends - Male Male
44 1173 Eileen Sims 1:16:50 16:10 1:00:40 6:04 Veterans - Female Female
45 1146 Aaron Bird 1:17:05 29:30 47:35 4:45 Under 40 - Male Male
46 465 Nicky Angus 1:17:06 19:00 58:06 5:48 Masters - Female Female
47 108 Geoff Anset* 1:17:20 11:30 1:05:50 6:35 Masters - Male Male
48 54 Andrew Turner* 1:17:23 24:00 53:23 5:20 Veterans - Male Male
49 590 Stuart Finlay* 1:17:30 21:40 55:50 5:35 Masters - Male Male
50 1215 Kate Gleeson* 1:17:31 25:50 51:41 5:10 Under 20 - Female Female
51 1209 Damian Woodberry 1:17:37 22:40 54:57 5:29 Veterans - Male Male
52 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:17:52 12:10 1:05:42 6:34 Super - Vets Male Male
53 1166 Michele Henshaw 1:17:54 11:20 1:06:34 6:39 Legends - Female Female
54 186 Howard Bush 1:18:02 17:30 1:00:32 6:03 Legends - Male Male
55 1207 David Beards* 1:18:12 18:40 59:32 5:57 Legends - Male Male
56 989 Paul Austin 1:18:14 11:30 1:06:44 6:40 Legends - Male Male
57 515 Glenn Wrest (MM) 1:18:25 20:20 58:05 5:48 Masters - Male Male
58 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:18:29 9:30 1:08:59 6:53 Legends - Female Female
59 882 Louis Rowan 1:18:45 24:00 54:45 5:28 Veterans - Male Male
60 5 Kirsty Quick* 1:18:52 26:30 52:22 5:14 Veterans - Female Female
61 456 Carol Crawford 1:18:59 17:50 1:01:09 6:06 Masters - Female Female
62 1102 Michele Paull (MM) 1:19:35 17:00 1:02:35 6:15 Veterans - Female Female
63 188 Daryl Hurst 1:19:36 16:00 1:03:36 6:21 Legends - Male Male
64 1101 Chris Cahill 1:20:00 19:10 1:00:50 6:05 Under 40 - Male Male
65 582 Julian Colebrook* 1:20:40 12:20 1:08:20 6:50 Legends - Male Male
66 1211 Marion Vince 1:20:45 21:00 59:45 5:58 Under 40 - Female Female
67 1129 Grant Baensch 1:21:04 12:10 1:08:54 6:53 Veterans - Male Male
68 334 Linda Solly 1:22:04 21:30 1:00:34 6:03 Veterans - Female Female
69 1225 Jules Gower* 1:22:26 17:20 1:05:06 6:30 Masters - Female Female
70 825 Stuart Pretty 1:23:06 22:00 1:01:06 6:06 Masters - Male Male
71 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:24:21 5:30 1:18:51 7:53 Veterans - Female Female
72 714 Joe Weiler 1:27:25 6:20 1:21:05 8:06 Super - Vets Male Male

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 15
Windows by Geoff Case 5,000m
2018-07-15
Venue: You Yangs (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 691 Andrew Smith 31:27 6:17 Legends - Male Male Handicap Winner
2 1212 Andrew T Smith* 31:28 6:17 Under 40 - Male Male
3 917 Michael Orelli 34:19 6:51 Super - Vets Male Male
4 641 Dale Jennings 35:47 7:09 Super - Vets Male Male
5 1084 Vanice Kelly 36:25 7:17 Veterans - Female Female
6 846 John Caulfield 39:31 7:54 Super - Vets Male Male
7 1081 Di Porter 42:22 8:28 Masters - Female Female